Southern Counties Vets AC League: 6 September 2008

Julie Rose Stadium

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Maria Imas 17.40 FV40 Serpentine 63.2% 1.00
100m Carole Wisdom 18.30 FV50 Serpentine 67.0% 2.00
100m Hel James 18.40 FV55 Serpentine 70.2% 3.00
200m Maria Imas 36.30 FV40 Serpentine 62.3% 1.00
200m Liz Tapp 37.20 FV50 Serpentine 68.4% 2.00
200m Hel James 39.00 FV55 Serpentine 68.9% 4.00
200m Rita Mehta 42.20 FV60 Serpentine 67.7% 5.00
400m Liz Tapp 1:18.90 FV50 Serpentine 73.7% 2.00
400m Maria Imas 1:18.90 FV40 Serpentine 66.6% 1.00
400m Hazel Paterson 1:21.90 FV50 Serpentine 73.0% 3.00
800m Cheryl Sacks 3:02.10 FV35 Serpentine 62.2% 5.00
800m Hazel Paterson 3:09.60 FV50 Serpentine 69.6% 1.00
800m Phil Kelvin 3:16.40 FV55 Serpentine 71.0% 3.00
800m Sue Lambert 3:36.80 FV65 Serpentine 77.3% 6.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 5:47.90 FV40 Serpentine 70.6% 3.00
1500m Cheryl Sacks 6:01.07 FV35 Serpentine 65.9% 5.00
1500m Phil Kelvin 6:33.30 FV55 Serpentine 77.2% 3.00
1500m Sue Lambert 7:10.40 FV65 Serpentine 82.0% 5.00
3000m Hazel Paterson 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 1.00
3000m Pauline Rich 13:15.40 FV60 Serpentine 88.6% 4.00
3000m Marianne Morris 16:03.10 FV55 Serpentine 68.0% 3.00
2000m walk Ruth Jackson 12:21.50 FV40 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 13:51.30 FV55 Serpentine n/a 5.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:09.10 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Hel James 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Carole Wisdom 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Maria Imas 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:40.30 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Cheryl Sacks 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Ruth Jackson 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Carole Wisdom 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Maria Imas 14.67m FV40 Serpentine 22.0% 2.00
Javelin 500g Jan Farmer 11.93m FV55 Serpentine 26.7% 3.00
Discus 1kg Jan Farmer 19.19m FV55 Serpentine 37.3% 6.00
Discus 1kg Sarah Knox 14.19m FV35 Serpentine 19.9% 2.00
Shot 4kg Wanda Callahan 4.73m FV50 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Shot 3kg Jan Farmer 6.54m FV55 Serpentine 45.6% 6.00
Shot 3kg Bev Thomas 4.24m FV60 Serpentine 33.5% 1.00
Hammer 4kg Wanda Callahan 11.73m FV50 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 3kg Jan Farmer 28.75m FV55 Serpentine 53.4% 6.00
Hammer 3kg Ros Young 3.25m FV60 Serpentine 7.1% 1.00
Long jump Mary Clarke 3.84m FV35 Serpentine 54.3% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 3.05m FV55 Serpentine 54.8% 4.00
Long jump Rita Mehta 2.35m FV60 Serpentine 46.4% 4.00
Triple jump Ruth Jackson 6.04m FV40 Serpentine 45.4% 2.00
Triple jump Hel James 5.78m FV55 Serpentine 51.8% 2.00
High jump Sarah Knox 1.10m FV35 Serpentine 56.7% 2.00
High jump Rita Mehta 0.90m FV60 Serpentine 62.5% 3.00

Men

No results.

Report

Provisional Match Scores for Womens Final.

1= Radley Ladies 213pts
1= Cambridge Harriers 213 pts
3 Havant 206 pts
4 Herts Phoenix 175 pts
5 Epsom and Ewell 170 pts
6 Serpentine 130 pts
7 Eastbourne and Hailsham 96 pts

Meeting helpers

Serpentine Officials ; Jaran Finn, Lisa Pettitt

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk