Southern Counties Vets AC League: 23 June 2008

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Maria Imas 16.50 FV40 Serpentine 66.6% 5.00
100m Hel James 17.00 FV55 Serpentine 75.9% 7.00
100m Liz Tapp 17.50 FV50 Serpentine 70.1% 6.00
100m Carole Wisdom 18.10 FV50 Serpentine 67.8% 0.00
100m Sue Lambert 26.20 FV65 Serpentine 55.1% 5.00
400m Pam Rutherford 1:11.40 FV35 Serpentine 69.6% 7.00
400m Christel Beukes 1:16.00 FV40 Serpentine 69.1% 7.00
400m Liz Tapp 1:19.80 FV50 Serpentine 72.9% 6.00
400m Sue Lambert 1:52.00 FV65 Serpentine 61.3% 5.00
1500m Pam Rutherford 5:56.60 FV35 Serpentine 66.4% 6.00
1500m Phil Kelvin 5:57.60 FV55 Serpentine 83.7% 6.00
1500m Valerie Metcalf 6:07.40 FV40 Serpentine 70.0% 6.00
1500m Carole Wisdom 7:06.70 FV50 Serpentine 64.8% 0.00
2000m walk Ruth Jackson 12:13.30 FV40 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 13:32.40 FV55 Serpentine n/a 7.00
200 200 400 800 *Female  - Relay 5:20.20 7.00
- 200 200 400 800(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 200 200 400 800(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 200 200 400 800(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 200 200 400 800(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
Javelin 600g Maria Imas 11.98m FV40 Serpentine 18.0% 6.00
Javelin 500g Jan Farmer 13.21m FV55 Serpentine 28.7% 6.00
Javelin 400g Bev Thomas 8.13m FV60 Serpentine 20.8% 5.00
Discus 1kg Jan Farmer 18.23m FV55 Serpentine 34.7% 7.00
Discus 1kg Wanda Callahan 11.75m FV50 Serpentine 20.0% 5.00
Triple jump Ruth Jackson 5.56m FV40 Serpentine 41.8% 7.00
Triple jump Marianne Morris 3.83m FV55 Serpentine 35.9% 5.00
High jump Pam Rutherford 1.25m FV35 Serpentine 62.2% 6.00
High jump Hel James 0.90m FV55 Serpentine 57.3% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Simon Baird 12.80 V40 Serpentine 82.3% 4.00
100m Tony Silverman 13.80 V50 Serpentine 80.6% 6.00
100m Peter Gibbons 13.90 V35 Serpentine 71.7% 4.00
100m Ken Kwok 17.30 V65 Serpentine 71.0% 3.00
400m Stephen Cook 1:03.30 V40 Serpentine 75.1% 3.00
400m Peter Gibbons 1:04.80 V35 Serpentine 69.2% 4.00
400m Tony Silverman 1:09.00 V50 Serpentine 72.7% 4.00
1500m Ebrima Noble 4:32.90 V40 Serpentine 80.4% 4.00
1500m Jaran Finn 4:46.10 V35 Serpentine 72.9% 7.00
1500m Stephen Cook 5:10.90 V40 Serpentine 73.3% 0.00
1500m Cliff Hide 5:31.10 V55 Serpentine 76.7% 4.00
2000m walk Jaran Finn 12:38.90 V35 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 14:04.60 V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
200 200 400 800 *Male  - Relay 4:41.80 5.00
- 200 200 400 800(1) Simon Baird 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 200 200 400 800(2) Tony Silverman 0.00 V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 200 200 400 800(3) John Cullinane 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 200 200 400 800(4) Jaran Finn 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Ashley Kibblewhite 29.68m V45 Serpentine 39.8% 6.00
Javelin 700g Ashok Jamdagni 17.88m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Discus 2kg Ashley Kibblewhite 28.41m V45 Serpentine 43.5% 6.00
Discus 2kg David Lipscomb 27.52m V40 Serpentine 38.6% 0.00
Discus 1kg Ashok Jamdagni 14.10m V60 Serpentine 23.3% 4.00
Triple jump John Cullinane 9.18m V35 Serpentine 52.6% 7.00
Triple jump Ashok Jamdagni 6.06m V60 Serpentine 49.5% 2.00
High jump John Cullinane 1.30m V35 Serpentine 57.5% 6.00

Report

Mens Result.

1) Herne Hill Harriers 136pts
2) Hillingdon 128.5pts
3) Serpentine 90pts
4) St Mary's Richmond 64.5 pts
5) Ealing Southall and Middlesex 44pts
6) Hercules Wimbledon 40pts
7) Metros 17pts


Womens Result.

1) Serpentine 139 pts
2) Ealing Southall and Middlesex 133pts
3) Herne Hill Harriers 59 pts
4) Metros 51pts
5) St Mary's Richmond 9pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk