Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 2 May 2007

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Cheryl Sacks 39.20 FV35 Serpentine 54.4% 0.00
400m Rachel Whittaker 1:18.50 SL Serpentine 60.6% 0.00
800m Lucy Hancock 2:42.10 SL Serpentine 69.9% 0.00
800m Karen Hancock 2:53.90 FV50 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
1500m Rachel Whittaker 6:01.90 SL Serpentine 64.2% 0.00
Discus 1kg Cheryl Sacks 9.99m FV35 Serpentine 13.4% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Charles Lescott 7:52.50 SM Serpentine 66.8% 0.00
100m Jun Wong 11.90 SM Serpentine 82.3% 0.00
100m Ashok Jamdagni 17.60 V60 Serpentine 67.7% 0.00
200m Jun Wong 24.60 SM Serpentine 78.5% 0.00
400m Alexander Godfrey 55.10 SM Serpentine 78.4% 0.00
400m Neil White 1:00.10 SM Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
400m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 1:00.90 SM Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
400m Ian Sharman 1:01.40 SM Serpentine 70.3% 0.00
400m Robert Howells 1:09.20 SM Serpentine 62.4% 0.00
800m Miguel Branco 2:14.40 SM Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
800m Ian Sharman 2:25.60 SM Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
800m Paul Rowbotham 2:31.10 V40 Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
1500m Hugh Torry 4:24.80 SM Serpentine 77.8% 0.00
1500m Robert Howells 5:16.30 SM Serpentine 65.1% 0.00
1500m Ashok Jamdagni 7:21.60 V60 Serpentine 60.9% 0.00
3000m Andrew Reeves 9:24.70 V35 Serpentine 80.1% 0.00
3000m Hugh Torry 9:38.50 SM Serpentine 76.1% 0.00
3000m Jacob Howe 9:40.50 SM London Heathside 77.0% 0.00
3000m Ebrima Noble 10:03.90 V35 Serpentine 76.5% 0.00
3000m Alessandro Brandimarti 11:07.00 SM Serpentine 66.7% 0.00
3000m Tim Yip 11:31.90 V35 Serpentine 65.4% 0.00
3000m Roger Cripps 11:56.90 SM Serpentine 61.4% 0.00
3000m Robert Howells 12:28.60 SM Serpentine 58.9% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:43.40 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Alexander Godfrey 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Neil White 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Jun Wong 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Tim Yip 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg David Lipscomb 25.97m V40 Serpentine 36.1% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Lipscomb 21.91m V40 Serpentine 28.8% 0.00
Triple jump Alexander Godfrey 11.35m SM Serpentine 62.1% 0.00
Pole vault Paul Rowbotham 1.50m V40 Serpentine 27.3% 0.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk