Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 30 October 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Richard Phillips 1:13:01 M35-39 Serpentine
2 2 Lee Calderon 1:13:22 M30-34 Tri Anglia
3 3 Nick Shasha 1:13:42 M35-39 Torq Fitness
4 4 Stuart Anderson 1:13:56 M35-39 Freespeed
5 5 Nicholas Torry 1:14:01 M30-34 Serpentine
6 6 Charles Hammon 1:15:19 M40-44 Optima
7 7 Hugh Torry 1:15:33 M30-34 Serpentine
8 8 Graeme Buscke 1:15:55 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
9 9 Neil Aitken 1:16:26 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
10 10 Robert Parry 1:17:19 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
11 11 Joseph Dale 1:17:34 M30-34 London Fields Tri
12 12 Richard Mathie 1:17:44 M25-29 Imperial College
13 13 James Hart 1:17:48 M40-44 DB Max Tri
14 14 Paul Knowles 1:18:11 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
15 15 Michael Williams 1:18:19 M35-39 Dulwich Paragon CC
16 16 Gavin Francis 1:18:39 M45-49 Optima
17 17 Sam Blanshard 1:19:10 M25-29 Unattached
18 18 Joshua Varney 1:19:40 M20-24 Unattached
19 19 Tobias Mews 1:20:11 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
20 20 James Ralph 1:20:14 M25-29 London Fields Tri
21 21 Paul Deen 1:20:17 M40-44 Wimb Windmiler
22 22 Ben Unsworth 1:20:20 M30-34 Thames Turbo
23 23 Nick Wood 1:20:31 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler
24 24 David Matthew 1:20:51 M40-44 Serpentine
25 25 Eric Paul 1:21:02 M50-54 Unattached
26 26 Brian Hennessey 1:21:06 M45-49 SLH Tri Club
27 27 Troy Squires 1:21:07 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler
28 28 Dan Holmes 1:21:08 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
29 29 Andrew Finn 1:21:15 M30-34 London Fields Tri
30 30 Guy McLaren 1:21:18 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
31 31 Oliver De Montfort 1:21:25 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler
32 32 Jamie Wardell 1:21:32 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler
33 33 Steve Westlake 1:21:38 M40-44 Unattached
34 34 Freddie Leatham 1:21:50 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
35 35 Peter Mack 1:21:55 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
36 36 David Meller 1:22:02 M45-49 Trent Park RC
37 37 Mark Lander 1:22:24 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
38 38 Andrew Reeves 1:22:25 M40-44 Serpentine
39 39 Charlie Wallace 1:22:25 M35-39 London Dynamo
40 40 Rebecca Phillips 1:22:30 F25-29 Serpentine
41 41 Mark Delahunty 1:22:49 M35-39 Hillingdon Tri
42 42 Stuart Hitchcock 1:22:55 M25-29 London Fields Tri
43 43 Samuel Crenn 1:23:01 M25-29 Wimb Windmiler
44 44 Ruth Clifton 1:23:03 F25-29 London Dynamo
45 45 Mark Brown 1:23:17 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
46 46 Alan Lightfoot 1:23:18 M40-44 Thames Turbo
47 47 Steve Smythe 1:23:56 M50-54 Dulwich Runners
48 48 Alexie Shaw 1:23:57 F30-34 Dulwich Runners
49 49 Rory O'Neill 1:24:08 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
50 50 Jason Gayler 1:24:16 M30-34 Unattached
51 51 Colin Steele 1:24:27 M30-34 London Fields Tri
52 52 Chris Owens 1:24:44 M55-59 Optima
53 53 Timothy Male 1:25:00 M35-39 Thames Turbo
54 54 Anthony Flick 1:25:12 M35-39 Tri London
55 55 Daniel Moll 1:25:26 M30-34 Triathlon Europe
56 56 Helen Mussen 1:25:26 F35-39 Serpentine
57 57 Adam Davey 1:25:55 M35-39 London Frontrunners
58 58 John Griffin 1:26:28 M50-54 Tri London
59 59 Roger Reid 1:26:31 M40-44 Serpentine
60 60 David Lindgren 1:26:59 M35-39 Unattached
61 61 Nici Cahusac 1:27:04 F35-39 Herne Hill Harriers
62 62 Sarah Allen 1:27:20 F35-39 London Fields Tri
63 63 Jose Barretta 1:27:21 M35-39 Dulwich Runners
64 64 Gavin Anderson 1:27:30 M30-34 Unattached
65 65 Michael Semark 1:27:33 M45-49 Trent Park RC
66 66 Jeremy Langdon 1:27:39 M45-49 Stragglers
67 67 Richard Brookmyre 1:27:44 M25-29 Unattached
68 68 Richard Lewey 1:27:51 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
69 69 Clare Miller 1:27:55 F25-29 Unattached
70 70 Paul Jagger 1:28:17 M40-44 Clapham Chasers
71 71 Deborah  Coyle 1:28:18 F35-39 Greenwich Tritons
72 72 Julian Meldrum 1:28:33 M50-54 London Frontrunners
73 73 Hugh Martineau 1:28:53 M30-34 Unattached
74 74 Robert Harrison 1:29:23 M50-54 SLH Tri Club
75 75 Diccon Loy 1:29:24 M40-44 Clapham Chasers
76 76 Grant Georgiades 1:29:24 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
77 77 Susan Fairfax 1:29:47 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
78 78 Clare Mullenger 1:29:57 F30-34 Wimb Windmiler
79 79 Alec Dyer 1:30:00 M35-39 Thames Turbo
80 80 Mark Conway 1:30:05 M25-29 Unattached
81 81 Ellen Greaves 1:30:11 F25-29 London Fields Tri
82 82 Hans Geberbauer 1:30:23 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
83 83 Sarah Swaney 1:30:29 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
84 84 Andrew Ormesher 1:30:37 M45-49 Clapham Chasers
85 85 Carolyn Hewett 1:31:00 F30-34 Team Wiggle
86 86 Elliot Worth 1:31:23 M40-44 Unattached
87 87 Neil Mitchell 1:31:43 M50-54 Thames Turbo
88 88 Anna Sykes-Brown 1:31:58 F25-29 Optima
89 89 Jim Kirkland 1:32:02 M55-59 Greenwich Tritons
90 90 Wojciech Kozielski 1:32:20 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
91 91 Vince Christan 1:33:00 M25-29 Unattached
92 92 Charlotte Francis 1:33:02 F45-49 Wimb Windmiler
93 93 Richard Ludwig 1:33:08 M25-29 Unattached
94 94 Will Morris 1:33:55 M25-29 Barnet & District
95 95 Steven Phillips 1:34:14 M35-39 Unattached
96 96 Naomi Gayler 1:34:25 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
97 97 Sarah Odell 1:34:49 F40-44 Ful-On Tri
98 98 Roslyn McGinty 1:34:56 F40-44 Tri London
99 99 John Taylor 1:35:04 M35-39 Hillingdon Tri
100 100 John Buchanan 1:35:12 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
101 101 Lisa Wood 1:35:15 F30-34 Wimb Windmiler
102 102 Georg Inderst 1:35:26 M50-54 London Phoenix
103 103 Caroline Janes 1:35:26 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
104 104 Gary Blunt 1:35:41 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
105 105 Martin Capstick 1:36:22 M45-49 Unattached
106 106 Jeremy Soana 1:36:31 M25-29 Unattached
107 107 Sebastian Arroyave 1:36:37 M25-29 London Fields Tri
108 108 Andrew Young 1:36:43 M30-34 Met Police Tri Club
109 109 Andy Leung 1:36:44 M35-39 ESM
110 110 Amy Fisher 1:37:14 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
111 111 Andrew Finch 1:37:35 M30-34 SLH Tri Club
112 112 Laura May Williams 1:37:53 F40-44 Ful-On Tri
113 113 Stephen Cardwell 1:37:55 M20-24 Unattached
114 114 Richard Thorpe 1:38:03 M30-34 Thames Turbo
115 115 Kevin Armstrong 1:38:26 M25-29 Unattached
116 116 Sam Sami 1:38:53 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club
117 117 Dave Armstrong 1:39:07 M60-64 Saltaire Striders
118 118 Simon Gill 1:39:19 M40-44 Unattached
119 119 Ben Hacker 1:39:44 M20-24 Unattached
120 120 Naomi Shinkins 1:39:54 F25-29 Tri London
121 121 Debbie Jackson 1:40:07 F35-39 Herne Hill Harriers
122 122 Simon Tovey 1:40:08 M60-64 Unattached
123 123 Nick Mcnamara 1:40:19 M50-54 SLH Tri Club
124 124 Malcolm Watts 1:40:20 M40-44 Thames Turbo
125 125 Josh Ralph-Bowman 1:40:41 M35-39 Unattached
126 126 Neil Ryan 1:40:47 M40-44 Unattached
127 127 Kate Lander 1:41:08 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
128 128 Andy Hazell 1:41:32 M35-39 Unattached
129 129 Olivia Hetreed 1:41:34 F50-54 Tri London
130 130 Sarah Martin 1:41:37 F30-34 Unattached
131 131 Philip Bartlett 1:41:52 M25-29 Unattached
132 132 Krystal Newbury 1:42:13 F30-34 Thames Turbo
133 133 Oliver Cox 1:42:34 M30-34 Unattached
134 134 Sam Wilson 1:43:14 M35-39 Unattached
135 135 Giorgio Lai 1:43:40 M40-44 Unattached
136 136 Brian Dilley 1:44:02 M40-44 Trent Park RC
137 137 Bob Hedderman 1:45:05 M50-54 Met Police Tri Club
138 138 Cliff Potter 1:45:19 M45-49 Met Police Tri Club
139 139 Claire Morgan 1:45:28 F45-49 Wimb Windmiler
140 140 Christine Glew 1:46:00 F55-59 Kingfisher Tri
141 141 Wendy Musique 1:46:03 F35-39 London Fields Tri
142 142 Roland Kennett 1:46:07 M45-49 Unattached
143 143 Helen Wilson 1:46:53 F40-44 Unattached
144 144 Toby Head 1:47:54 M45-49 Ful-On Tri
145 145 Martin Cole 1:48:01 M40-44 Unattached
146 146 Charlotte Williams 1:48:17 F17-18 Optima
147 147 John Doyle 1:50:57 M45-49 Optima
148 148 Diane Fauconnier 1:51:03 F35-39 Clapham Chasers
149 149 Clive Lucking 1:51:25 M40-44 Unattached
150 150 Daniel Wolman 1:53:26 M25-29 London Phoenix
151 151 Paul Wilson 1:54:03 M60-64 Unattached
152 152 James O'Beirne 1:57:54 M40-44 Unattached
153 153 Jasdeep Hunjan 1:58:03 M25-29 Unattached

Report

Click here for full splits


Chart 5848365d2f7d5

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk