Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 31 October 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Bib arrow
1 1 James Brown 1:11:48 M25-29 Thames Turbo 25
2 2 Carl Ferri 1:12:47 M40-44 Herne Hill Harriers 65
3 3 Martin Muldoon 1:12:59 M35-39 Serpentine 142
4 4 Charles Hammon 1:13:10 M40-44 Optima 87
5 5 Paul Perry 1:13:18 M30-34 Thames Turbo 153
6 6 Hugh Torry 1:13:24 M30-34 Serpentine 198
7 7 Joshua Varney 1:13:29 M20-24 Thames Turbo 204
8 8 Bradley Hales 1:14:25 M20-24 Optima 84
9 9 Oliver Bradbury 1:14:27 M20-24 Thames Turbo 21
10 10 Nick Malynn 1:14:28 M35-39 Ful-On Tri 128
11 11 Matthew Ford 1:14:57 M30-34 Ful-On Tri 66
12 12 James Beckinsale 1:15:05 M35-39 Optima 11
13 13 Richard Legge 1:15:19 M30-34 Thames Turbo 121
14 14 Roger Barr 1:15:23 M30-34 Thames Turbo 10
15 15 Eoin O'Connell 1:15:33 M40-44 Serpentine 147
16 16 Chris Graham 1:15:44 M30-34 Serpentine 80
17 17 Alistair Griffiths 1:15:55 M30-34 Thames Turbo 82
18 18 Keith Brewster 1:15:59 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri 22
19 19 Tim Bishop 1:16:10 M40-44 Optima 16
20 20 Michael Williams 1:16:18 M35-39 Dulwich Runners 213
21 21 Jonathan Horsman 1:16:21 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri 101
22 22 Timothy Male 1:16:22 M35-39 Thames Turbo 127
23 23 Gavin Francis 1:16:22 M45-49 Optima 68
24 24 Fraser Dawson 1:16:32 M40-44 Optima 49
25 25 Gillian Sanders 1:16:33 F25-29 Optima 176
26 26 Huw Jones 1:16:39 M30-34 Unattached 111
27 27 Leon Goodwin 1:17:04 M35-39 Optima 78
28 28 Jon Heasman 1:17:58 M35-39 Thames Turbo 92
29 29 Nick Wood 1:18:26 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler 217
30 30 Dominic Collier 1:18:31 M40-44 Thames Turbo 36
31 31 Esther Evans 1:18:50 F35-39 Thames Turbo 60
32 32 Jonathan Gardner 1:19:00 M40-44 Serpentine 70
33 33 Mark Edwards 1:19:55 M35-39 Met Police Tri Club 57
34 34 Andrew Heath 1:20:04 M20-24 Optima 93
35 35 Stephen Winton 1:20:14 M35-39 Optima 214
36 36 Jamie Wardell 1:20:20 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler 209
37 37 Troy Squires 1:20:43 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler 187
38 38 Paul Deen 1:20:58 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler 52
39 39 Martin Senior 1:21:02 M35-39 Ful-On Tri 180
40 40 Daniel Bent 1:21:07 M30-34 Serpentine 12
41 41 Chris Owens 1:21:09 M55-59 Optima 149
42 42 Luke Samuel 1:21:12 M17-18 Saxons 175
43 43 Oliver De Montfort 1:21:14 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler 50
44 44 Roger Pratt 1:21:20 M45-49 Wimb Windmiler 160
45 45 Brahma Pochee 1:21:25 M20-24 Look Good Naked 156
46 46 David Meller 1:21:53 M40-44 Trent Park RC 136
47 47 Martin Wollny 1:21:58 M35-39 Optima 216
48 48 Rob Knell 1:22:03 M40-44 Thames Turbo 115
49 49 Ruth Clifton 1:22:04 F25-29 London Dynamo 35
50 50 Selwyn Smith 1:22:07 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri 184
51 51 Ben Unsworth 1:22:35 M25-29 Thames Turbo 202
52 52 Tom Morgan 1:22:37 M35-39 Thames Turbo 139
53 53 Nick Clements 1:22:42 M30-34 Thames Turbo 34
54 54 Libby Cameron 1:22:49 F30-34 Met Police Tri Club 29
55 55 Richard Jackson 1:22:57 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club 108
56 56 Andrew Young 1:23:01 M30-34 Met Police Tri Club 221
57 57 John Coverdale 1:23:04 M45-49 Unattached 41
58 58 Robert Coxhead 1:23:13 M45-49 Met Police Tri Club 43
59 59 Matthew Heap 1:23:18 M35-39 Thames Turbo 91
60 60 Claire Diethe 1:23:24 F30-34 Serpentine 77
61 61 Richard Lewey 1:23:29 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri 122
62 62 Roland Chuter 1:23:32 M25-29 Thames Turbo 31
63 63 Robert Harrison 1:23:41 M50-54 South London H 89
64 64 Nicola Wood 1:23:54 F25-29 Ful-On Tri 69
65 65 Tarik Djeddour 1:24:00 M30-34 Optima 53
66 66 Thomas Cunliffe 1:24:04 M35-39 Thames Turbo 45
67 67 Martin Hollywood 1:24:13 M35-39 Thames Turbo 98
68 68 Tim Thomas 1:24:26 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri 194
69 69 Ronald Yee 1:24:49 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri 220
70 70 Andy Andreou 1:24:52 M40-44 Trent Park RC 4
71 71 Caspar Prestidge 1:24:55 M25-29 Serpentine 162
72 72 Christian Rijs 1:25:11 M30-34 Clapham Chasers 166
73 73 Jayson Searles 1:25:17 M35-39 Thames Turbo 179
74 74 Neil Mitchell 1:25:19 M50-54 Thames Turbo 138
75 75 Eamonn Rabie 1:25:35 M30-34 Ful-On Tri 164
76 76 Mike Morris 1:25:39 M50-54 Thames Turbo 140
77 77 Mark Mcleavery 1:25:43 M35-39 Met Police Tri Club 134
78 78 Richard Stanhope 1:25:46 M50-54 Thames Turbo 188
79 79 Colin Lukins 1:25:49 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club 124
80 80 Wojciech Kozielski 1:26:03 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri 117
81 81 Nigel Stirk 1:26:05 M40-44 Unattached 190
82 82 Hans Geberbauer 1:26:07 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri 73
83 83 Helen Smith 1:26:18 F35-39 Thames Turbo 182
84 84 Andrew Ormesher 1:26:23 M45-49 Clapham Chasers 148
85 85 Marcus Allon 1:26:38 M40-44 Thames Turbo 2
86 86 Grant Barnes 1:26:40 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri 9
87 87 Peter Howarth 1:26:43 M50-54 Met Police Tri Club 103
88 88 Lucy Bowen 1:26:52 F30-34 Thames Turbo 19
89 89 Alan Fackerell 1:27:22 M50-54 Thames Turbo 61
90 90 Julian Meldrum 1:27:43 M50-54 London Frontrunners 135
91 91 Anna Sykes-Brown 1:28:26 F25-29 Optima 192
92 92 Gemma Farrell 1:28:28 F25-29 TriforFitness 63
93 93 Thomas Garrod 1:28:38 M30-34 Unattached 72
94 94 Alastair Kerr 1:28:47 M45-49 Met Police Tri Club 113
95 95 Scott Wise 1:29:26 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri 215
96 96 Alec Dyer 1:29:34 M35-39 Thames Turbo 56
97 97 John Taylor 1:29:40 M50-54 Thames Turbo 193
98 98 Charlotte Francis 1:29:41 F45-49 Wimb Windmiler 67
99 99 Haydn Whitmore 1:29:57 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri 212
100 100 Nigel Clemens 1:30:04 M45-49 Thames Turbo 33
101 101 Ian Hodge 1:30:06 M45-49 Serpentine 96
102 102 Jose Antonio Uriguen 1:30:08 M25-29 Imperial College 203
103 103 Jon Crews 1:30:30 M40-44 Thames Turbo 44
104 104 David Rose 1:30:49 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri 170
105 105 Dominic Davies 1:30:55 M25-29 Unattached 48
106 106 Tristian Thornhill 1:31:00 M30-34 Ful-On Tri 195
107 107 Simon Morris 1:31:06 M30-34 Unattached 141
108 108 Zoe Birchenough 1:31:32 F35-39 Serpentine 15
109 109 Richard Chapman 1:31:40 M30-34 Optima 30
110 110 David Pearce 1:31:50 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler 151
111 111 Paula Legge 1:31:56 F30-34 Thames Turbo 120
112 112 Campbell David 1:32:46 M45-49 East London Tri 47
113 113 David Pratt 1:32:49 M50-54 Unattached 159
114 114 Stuart Webster 1:32:53 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club 211
115 115 Zoe Phillips 1:33:10 F40-44 Wimb Windmiler 154
116 116 Richard Smith 1:33:19 M30-34 Met Police Tri Club 183
117 117 Jennie Male 1:33:21 F40-44 Thames Turbo 126
118 118 Sarah Green 1:33:28 F30-34 Met Police Tri Club 81
119 119 Christine Bertram 1:33:34 F35-39 Wimb Windmiler 14
120 120 Lara Woodward 1:34:12 F25-29 Unattached 218
121 121 Lisa Collins 1:34:16 F25-29 Crystal Palace Tri 37
122 122 Scott Georgiades 1:34:55 M35-39 Addiscombe CC 75
123 123 Helen Smethurst 1:35:00 F45-49 London Frontrunners 181
124 124 Michael Holden 1:35:11 M60-64 Thames Turbo 97
125 125 Georg Inderst 1:35:28 M50-54 Unattached 107
126 126 Malcolm Watts 1:35:39 M40-44 Thames Turbo 210
127 127 Jeff Grimes 1:35:43 M50-54 Thames Turbo 83
128 128 Aaron Austin-Glen 1:35:47 M30-34 Unattached 6
129 129 Tamsin Booth 1:35:48 F40-44 Ful-On Tri 18
130 130 Marion Murphy 1:35:56 F50-54 Trent Park RC 143
131 131 Joseph Bertorelli 1:36:21 M45-49 South London H 13
132 132 Guy Scott 1:36:31 M35-39 Thames Turbo 178
133 133 Sarah Jackson 1:36:32 F40-44 Unattached 109
134 134 Mark Jennings 1:36:35 M40-44 Thames Turbo 110
135 135 Gary Blunt 1:36:37 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri 17
136 136 Bob Hedderman 1:37:00 M45-49 Met Police Tri Club 95
137 137 Chris Adams 1:37:04 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club 1
138 138 Lucy Boyd 1:37:04 F30-34 Clapham Chasers 20
139 139 Charmaine Sainsbury 1:37:21 F25-29 Thames Turbo 173
140 140 John Doyle 1:37:27 M40-44 Optima 55
141 141 Alice Conway 1:37:51 F30-34 Clapham Chasers 39
142 142 Andrew Conway 1:37:52 M25-29 Clapham Chasers 40
143 143 Josephine Perry 1:37:56 F30-34 Thames Turbo 152
144 144 Richard Thorpe 1:38:30 M30-34 Thames Turbo 196
145 145 Kim Rowe 1:38:41 M45-49 Thames Turbo 171
146 146 Martin Walsh 1:38:58 M40-44 Thames Turbo 208
147 147 James Marler 1:39:09 M45-49 Optima 129
148 148 Lucy Ashdown-Parkes 1:39:58 F35-39 South London H 5
149 149 Alex Melrose 1:40:10 M30-34 Unattached 137
150 150 Sally Raikes 1:40:58 F30-34 Unattached 165
151 151 Esther Hamill 1:41:55 F30-34 Met Police Tri Club 86
152 152 Sally Rowe 1:42:20 F45-49 Thames Turbo 172
153 153 Claire Pluckrose 1:42:54 F40-44 Met Police Tri Club 155
154 154 Sheila Horsman 1:44:55 F40-44 Crystal Palace Tri 102
155 155 Stephanie Brooksbank 1:48:29 F50-54 Thames Turbo 23
156 156 Julie Nucci 1:51:41 F30-34 Optima 144
157 157 Victoria Sturt 1:56:12 F25-29 Unattached 191
158 158 Les Humphrey 1:56:53 M70-74 Bromley Vets 105
159 159 Linda Clemens 1:58:22 F50-54 Thames Turbo 32
160 160 Clare Garrad 1:58:22 F30-34 Unattached 71
161 161 Alison Lapper 2:05:04 F40-44 Met Police Tri Club 119

Race conditions

Warm for time of year and wet

Report

Click here for full splits


Chart 587ce08116866

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk