Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 28 October 2007

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Lee Calderon 1:13:28 M25-29 Tri Anglia
2 2 Matt Hawcroft 1:14:29 M25-29 Unattached
3 3 Nick Shasha 1:14:57 M30-34 Walthamstow AC
4 4 James Brown 1:15:06 M25-29 Met Police
5 5 Andrew Mercer 1:16:07 M35-39 Serpentine
6 6 James Kimberley 1:17:43 M30-34 ASV
7 7 Ben Ryall 1:17:55 M35-39 Unattached
8 8 Andy Macaskill 1:18:50 M25-29 Maidenhead AC
9 9 Jonathan Gardner 1:18:58 M35-39 Highgate Harriers
10 10 Paul Knowles 1:19:18 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
11 11 Patrick Thomas 1:19:25 M20-24 Serpentine
12 12 Karl Free 1:19:35 M30-34 Met Police
13 13 Mark Gray 1:19:39 M35-39 Kingston Wheelers
14 14 Rafal Medak 1:19:45 M35-39 BarCap Tri
15 15 Edward Simpson 1:20:13 M40-44 Greenwich Tritons
16 16 Joe Middleton 1:20:22 M30-34 Swim Bike Run
17 17 Peter Dyer 1:20:44 M35-39 East London Tri
18 18 Darren Mack 1:21:14 M35-39 East Essex Tri
19 19 Ian Birch 1:21:41 M50-54 Hillingdon Tri
20 20 Damian Cannon 1:22:27 M35-39 Tri London
21 21 David Drury 1:22:30 M35-39 Serpentine
22 22 Alan Gilchrist 1:22:45 M35-39 Votwo
23 23 Greg Keers 1:22:52 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
24 24 Lucy Bowen 1:23:05 F25-29 Thames Turbo
25 25 Mike Morris 1:23:27 M50-54 Thames Turbo
26 26 Edward St Giles 1:24:12 M30-34 Unattached
27 27 Kevin Linehan 1:24:30 M45-49 Tri London
28 28 Nimrod Hecht 1:24:37 M35-39 Unattached
29 29 James Rainbow 1:24:54 M30-34 Unattached
30 30 Simon Kearns 1:25:01 M30-34 SAUK Tri
31 31 Nick Folland 1:25:08 M40-44 Unattached
32 32 Peter Howarth 1:25:12 M50-54 Met Police
33 33 John Coverdale 1:25:29 M40-44 Unattached
34 34 Peter Drinkell 1:25:30 M35-39 Tri London
35 35 Peter Mack 1:25:42 M35-39 Unattached
36 36 Libby Cameron 1:26:09 F30-34 Met Police
37 37 James Reeves 1:26:19 M30-34 Unattached
38 38 Michael Pagnotta 1:26:55 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
39 39 Jonathan Nichol 1:27:05 M30-34 Zoom Tri
40 40 Chris Jenkins 1:27:34 M30-34 Kingston Wheelers
41 41 Mark Delahunty 1:27:56 M30-34 ESM
42 42 Stephen Kavanagh 1:28:05 M25-29 Unattached
43 43 Anthony Flick 1:28:13 M30-34 Tri London
44 44 Simon Daniel 1:28:16 M25-29 Serpentine
45 45 Alan Spelling 1:28:34 M55-59 Met Police
46 46 Jose Barretta 1:28:36 M35-39 Highgate Harriers
47 47 Phillip McCubbins 1:28:42 M45-49 Serpentine
48 48 Emma Cowan 1:28:45 F30-34 Serpentine
49 49 Stephanie James 1:28:46 F25-29 Unattached
50 50 Craig Sharman 1:28:59 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
51 51 Peter Curry 1:29:15 M30-34 Unattached
52 52 Stuart Archer 1:29:22 M30-34 Unattached
53 53 Jeremy Langdon 1:29:35 M40-44 Stragglers
54 54 Richard Sudlow 1:29:40 M30-34 Unattached
55 55 Alastair Kerr 1:29:48 M40-44 Met Police
56 56 Tim Banner 1:29:55 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
57 57 Stephen Murphy 1:29:59 M20-24 Shaftesbury Barnet H
58 58 Yuzo Saito 1:30:05 M30-34 Thames Turbo
59 59 Mike Sudlow 1:30:06 M25-29 Unattached
60 60 Sandy Sehmi 1:30:38 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
61 61 Victoria Collins 1:31:05 F35-39 Serpentine
62 62 Abib Bocresion 1:31:12 M35-39 Serpentine
63 63 Charlotte East 1:31:15 F30-34 Wimb Windmiler
64 64 Peter Joy 1:31:17 M35-39 Unattached
65 65 Darren Roberts 1:31:45 M35-39 Unattached
66 66 Dan Parsonage 1:32:00 M35-39 Serpentine
67 67 Simon Woddy 1:32:22 M35-39 Unattached
68 68 Rebecca Adams 1:32:33 F25-29 Canterbury Tri NZ
69 69 Tim May 1:32:34 M35-39 Unattached
70 70 Helen Smethurst 1:32:36 F40-44 Belgrave Harriers
71 71 Bob Hedderman 1:32:42 M45-49 Met Police
72 72 Richard Jackson 1:33:11 M35-39 Unattached
73 73 Alexander Kolb 1:33:36 M35-39 Unattached
74 74 Stuart Ryan 1:33:39 M35-39 Unattached
75 75 Duane Barrett 1:33:49 M35-39 Unattached
76 76 Gareth Wilson 1:34:08 M35-39 Unattached
77 77 Mark Curtis 1:34:31 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
78 78 Georg Inderst 1:34:34 M45-49 Unattached
79 79 Eanna Cullen 1:34:34 M30-34 I-Squad-6
80 80 Peter Stawowski 1:34:36 M35-39 Unattached
81 81 Patrick Hall 1:34:38 M40-44 Stragglers
82 82 Kevin Ormerod 1:34:41 M45-49 Met Police
83 83 David Hansel 1:34:43 M40-44 Unattached
84 84 Jeremy Milne 1:34:47 M35-39 Serpentine
85 85 Alejandro Martin 1:34:48 M30-34 Unattached
86 86 Geoff Messenger 1:34:48 M60-64 East London Tri
87 87 Lynda Chase 1:35:22 F50-54 Met Police
88 88 Neal Garrard 1:35:31 M30-34 Unattached
89 89 James Cleaver 1:35:32 M25-29 Unattached
90 90 Sarah Jackson 1:35:52 F40-44 Unattached
91 91 Jo Perriam 1:35:52 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
92 92 Rachel Smith 1:36:14 F30-34 Unattached
93 93 Mike Price 1:36:27 M40-44 Unattached
94 94 Colin O'Connor 1:36:42 M30-34 Unattached
95 95 Ray Cockle 1:36:44 M50-54 Stragglers
96 96 Ian Medcalf 1:36:56 M50-54 Trent Park RC
97 97 Jason Collinson 1:37:30 M25-29 Unattached
98 98 Nicholas Pepper 1:37:43 M25-29 Unattached
99 99 Izabela Wlosowicz 1:38:07 F25-29 Ful-On Tri
100 100 Robert Mayne 1:38:12 M35-39 Unattached
101 101 Karen Allworthy 1:38:20 F50-54 East London Tri
102 102 John Taylor 1:38:31 M30-34 Hillingdon Tri
103 103 Jane Hinne 1:38:40 F45-49 Greenwich Tritons
104 104 Kit Evans 1:38:59 M25-29 Unattached
105 105 Alex Johnson 1:39:01 M25-29 Unattached
106 106 Alex McNicol 1:40:04 M30-34 Unattached
107 107 Christine Glew 1:40:07 F50-54 Kingfisher Tri
108 108 Martin Holt 1:40:14 M30-34 Serpentine
109 109 Michael Miller 1:41:27 M30-34 Unattached
110 110 Annie Birch 1:41:33 F50-54 Hillingdon Tri
111 111 Claire Williamson 1:41:37 F17-18 Unattached
112 112 Julian Whitehorn 1:42:05 M25-29 Unattached
113 113 Hamilton Remes 1:42:19 M30-34 Unattached
114 114 Sue Cockle 1:43:51 F50-54 Stragglers
115 115 Paul Marsden 1:44:11 M25-29 Unattached
116 116 Andrew Waters 1:44:28 M25-29 Unattached
117 117 Edwina Vine 1:44:33 F30-34 Tri London
118 118 David Arnold 1:44:53 M60-64 Trent Park RC
119 119 James Love 1:45:00 M25-29 Unattached
120 120 Alison Lapper 1:45:16 F35-39 Met Police
121 121 Richard Mcbride 1:45:28 M35-39 De Laune CC
122 122 Heather Kingston 1:45:57 F50-54 Serpentine
123 123 John Kettlewell 1:46:57 M55-59 Tri Sport Epping
124 124 Alec Bruce 1:48:26 M35-39 Unattached
125 125 Aisling Fleming 1:48:45 F25-29 Unattached
126 126 Paul Barrett 1:48:49 M35-39 Unattached
127 127 Georgia Bradley-Grant 1:49:20 F35-39 Serpentine
128 128 Marilyn St Hilaire 1:50:05 F40-44 Unattached
129 129 Tamara Lopez 1:50:09 F25-29 Unattached
130 130 Ivan Pedrazas 1:50:10 M30-34 Unattached
131 131 Richard Kay 1:51:50 M25-29 Bexley AC
132 132 Jose Antonio Pascal Casillas 1:52:31 M45-49 Unattached
133 133 Hilary Burkitt 1:52:59 F30-34 Unattached
134 134 Stuart Sykes 1:55:21 M30-34 Rugby Tri Club
135 135 Emma Hopkinson 1:58:40 F25-29 Serpentine
136 136 Nathalie Selvon 2:02:59 F30-34 Unattached
137 137 Jan Christen 2:05:26 M30-34 Serpentine

Race conditions

Slightly damp and very windy.

Report

Full splits are available here


Chart 58488afe92665

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk