Metropolitan League 6k (women): 7 November 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Katie Williams 25:48 SL Serpentine 6:55 0
2 2 Sarah Pemberton 26:24 SL Serpentine 7:05 0
3 3 Natasha Sheel 26:48 SL Serpentine 7:11 0
4 4 Tracey Carro Noya 27:58 FV35 Serpentine 7:30 0
5 5 Jessica Thorpe 28:39 SL Serpentine 7:41 0
6 6 Lavinia Singer 28:40 SL Serpentine 7:41 0
7 7 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 28:46 SL Serpentine 7:43 0
8 8 Jennifer Bradley 28:48 FV35 Serpentine 7:43 0
9 9 Karen Nadeen Gregory 29:21 SL Serpentine 7:52 0
10 10 Camilla West 29:37 SL Serpentine 7:57 0
11 11 Gen Huss 29:51 SL Serpentine 8:00 0
12 12 Daisy Gladstone 29:54 SL Serpentine 8:01 0
13 13 Siobhan Wakely 30:16 FV35 Serpentine 8:07 0
14 14 Andrea Clement 31:18 SL Serpentine 8:24 0
15 15 Caroline Ringrow 31:43 FV35 Serpentine 8:30 0
16 16 Sophia Holder 32:47 FV35 Serpentine 8:47 0
17 17 Nicola McGlennon 33:38 FV35 Serpentine 9:01 0
18 18 Coralie Frost 34:04 SL Serpentine 9:08 0
19 19 Clare Meraz 34:08 SL Serpentine 9:09 0
20 20 Lily Chong 34:09 FV35 Serpentine 9:09 0
21 21 Samantha Day 34:40 FV40 Serpentine 9:18 0
22 22 Nicola Kerr 36:28 FV45 Serpentine 9:47 0
23 23 Rebecca Marshall 36:37 FV35 Serpentine 9:49 0
24 24 Stephanie Vaatz 38:56 FV40 Serpentine 10:26 0

Race conditions

Wet and windy

Report

Women's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 314
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 234
3 London Heathside 224
4 Serpentine RC 198
5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 166
6 Barnet & District 158
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 108
8 Thames Valley Harriers 94
9 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 88
10 Serpentine RC 'B' 69

Women's Division One Positions Total
1 Highgate Harriers 610
2 London Heathside 447
3 Serpentine RC 442
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 435
5 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 309
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 296
7 Barnet & District 271
8 Serpentine RC 'B' 182
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 165
10 Thames Valley Harriers 149

Women's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Hillingdon 332
2 Herts Phoenix 319
3 London Heathside 'B' 299
4 London City 289
5 London Heathside 'C' 242
6 Mornington Chasers 201
7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 197
8 Serpentine RC 'C' 125
9 Metropolitan Police 68
10 Enfield & Haringey 34

Women's Division Two Positions Total
1 London Heathside 'B' 718
2 London City 628
3 London Heathside 'C' 622
4 Hillingdon 567
5 Highgate Harriers 'B' 489
5 Serpentine RC 'C' 489
7 Mornington Chasers 417
8 Herts Phoenix 371
9 Enfield & Haringey 136
10 Metropolitan Police 114

Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
1 Barnet & District 115
2 London Heathside 97
3 Serpentine RC 89
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 77
5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 66
5 London Heathside 'B' 66
7 Highgate Harriers 65
8 Mornington Chasers 64
9 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 39
10 Serpentine RC 'B' 25

Veteran Women's Div One Positions Total
1 Barnet & District 232
2 London Heathside 215
3 Serpentine RC 208
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 185
5 Highgate Harriers 135
6 London Heathside 'B' 134
7 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 122
8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 111
9 Mornington Chasers 102
10 Serpentine RC 'B' 79

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk