Serpentine Decathlon: 21 July 2007

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

A club multi-sport championship meeting

Scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Pam Rutherford 15.80 SL Serpentine 66.4% 0.00
100m Rachel Whittaker 16.40 SL Serpentine 64.0% 0.00
100m Alicia Heeneman 16.90 SL Serpentine 62.1% 0.00
100m Hel James 17.50 FV50 Serpentine 73.0% 0.00
100m Melanie Baldwin 18.30 FV35 Serpentine 57.3% 0.00
100m Stephanie Vaatz 18.30 SL Serpentine 57.3% 0.00
100m Siobhan Reddy 18.40 FV35 Serpentine 57.0% 0.00
400m Jennifer Marzullo 1:09.70 SL Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
400m Pam Rutherford 1:12.10 SL Serpentine 68.1% 0.00
400m Rachel Whittaker 1:14.90 SL Serpentine 63.6% 0.00
400m Siobhan Reddy 1:21.60 FV35 Serpentine 60.9% 0.00
400m Melanie Baldwin 1:23.60 FV35 Serpentine 60.1% 0.00
400m Leanne Keltie 1:29.10 SL Serpentine 55.1% 0.00
400m Hel James 1:30.30 FV50 Serpentine 66.9% 0.00
400m Stephanie Vaatz 1:31.80 SL Serpentine 52.2% 0.00
1500m Rachel Whittaker 5:37.00 SL Serpentine 69.0% 0.00
1500m Jennifer Marzullo 5:47.00 SL Serpentine 67.2% 0.00
1500m Pam Rutherford 5:55.00 SL Serpentine 66.4% 0.00
1500m Siobhan Reddy 6:04.00 FV35 Serpentine 65.0% 0.00
1500m Leanne Keltie 7:01.00 SL Serpentine 56.0% 0.00
1500m Stephanie Vaatz 7:05.00 SL Serpentine 55.0% 0.00
Javelin 600g Leanne Keltie 13.10m SL Serpentine 17.9% 0.00
Javelin 600g Melanie Baldwin 12.00m FV35 Serpentine 16.4% 0.00
Javelin 600g Pam Rutherford 10.50m SL Serpentine 14.4% 0.00
Javelin 600g Stephanie Vaatz 10.50m SL Serpentine 14.4% 0.00
Javelin 600g Jennifer Marzullo 9.60m SL Serpentine 13.2% 0.00
Javelin 600g Rachel Whittaker 8.80m SL Serpentine 12.1% 0.00
Javelin 600g Siobhan Reddy 7.74m FV35 Serpentine 10.6% 0.00
Javelin 500g Hel James 5.73m FV50 Serpentine 11.8% 0.00
Discus 1kg Pam Rutherford 14.20m SL Serpentine 18.8% 0.00
Discus 1kg Rachel Whittaker 12.50m SL Serpentine 16.3% 0.00
Discus 1kg Siobhan Reddy 11.30m FV35 Serpentine 15.1% 0.00
Discus 1kg Alicia Heeneman 10.70m SL Serpentine 13.9% 0.00
Discus 1kg Stephanie Vaatz 10.50m SL Serpentine 13.7% 0.00
Discus 1kg Melanie Baldwin 8.85m FV35 Serpentine 12.0% 0.00
Shot 4kg Melanie Baldwin 6.58m FV35 Serpentine 31.3% 0.00
Shot 4kg Rachel Whittaker 5.56m SL Serpentine 24.6% 0.00
Shot 4kg Leanne Keltie 5.56m SL Serpentine 25.4% 0.00
Shot 4kg Pam Rutherford 5.45m SL Serpentine 24.9% 0.00
Shot 4kg Jennifer Marzullo 4.93m SL Serpentine 21.8% 0.00
Shot 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 4.76m SL Serpentine 21.0% 0.00
Shot 4kg Mary Clarke 3.59m FV35 Serpentine 16.8% 0.00
Shot 3kg Hel James 4.10m FV50 Serpentine 27.0% 0.00
Long jump Mary Clarke 3.40m FV35 Serpentine 47.0% 0.00
Long jump Pam Rutherford 3.38m SL Serpentine 46.3% 0.00
Long jump Leanne Keltie 3.08m SL Serpentine 42.2% 0.00
Long jump Rachel Whittaker 3.05m SL Serpentine 40.6% 0.00
Long jump Hel James 2.82m FV50 Serpentine 49.9% 0.00
Long jump Siobhan Reddy 2.26m FV35 Serpentine 31.2% 0.00
Long jump Melanie Baldwin 2.10m FV35 Serpentine 29.3% 0.00
High jump Pam Rutherford 1.20m SL Serpentine 59.4% 0.00
High jump Leanne Keltie 1.11m SL Serpentine 55.0% 0.00
High jump Mary Clarke 1.08m FV35 Serpentine 53.7% 0.00
High jump Rachel Whittaker 0.96m SL Serpentine 45.9% 0.00
High jump Melanie Baldwin 0.96m FV35 Serpentine 48.2% 0.00
High jump Stephanie Vaatz 0.96m SL Serpentine 46.6% 0.00
High jump Hel James 0.93m FV50 Serpentine 58.5% 0.00
Pole vault Rachel Whittaker 1.65m SL Serpentine 32.0% 0.00
Pole vault Jennifer Marzullo 1.40m SL Serpentine 28.2% 0.00

Scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Jasyn Savage 20.90 SM Serpentine 61.1% 265.00
110m hurdles Charles Lescott 21.10 SM Serpentine 60.3% 251.00
110m hurdles James Nelson 22.30 SM Serpentine 57.4% 176.00
110m hurdles Daniel Bent 23.60 SM Serpentine 54.7% 110.00
110m hurdles Ian Payne 24.20 SM Serpentine 53.3% 84.00
100m Jun Wong 11.70 SM Serpentine 83.7% 663.00
100m Daniel Bent 12.20 SM Serpentine 80.2% 567.00
100m James Nelson 12.40 SM Serpentine 79.0% 531.00
100m Jasyn Savage 12.90 SM Serpentine 75.9% 444.00
100m Charles Lescott 13.20 SM Serpentine 74.2% 396.00
100m Ian Payne 13.70 SM Serpentine 71.5% 321.00
100m Darren Over 13.70 SM Serpentine 71.7% 321.00
100m Alessandro Brandimarti 13.80 SM Serpentine 70.9% 307.00
100m Theodore Chen 14.50 SM Serpentine 67.5% 215.00
100m Cliff Hide 14.90 V55 Serpentine 76.1% 170.00
100m Simon Coles 15.40 V45 Serpentine 70.8% 120.00
100m Ashok Jamdagni 16.60 V60 Serpentine 71.7% 33.00
400m James Nelson 56.50 SM Serpentine 77.0% 535.00
400m Daniel Bent 57.20 SM Serpentine 75.5% 508.00
400m Jasyn Savage 58.30 SM Serpentine 74.1% 468.00
400m Charles Lescott 59.70 SM Serpentine 72.3% 419.00
400m Simon Barrett 1:00.50 SM Serpentine 71.9% 392.00
400m Alessandro Brandimarti 1:01.70 SM Serpentine 71.0% 353.00
400m Darren Over 1:07.20 SM Serpentine 65.7% 198.00
400m Ian Payne 1:07.30 SM Serpentine 64.2% 195.00
400m Cliff Hide 1:08.70 V55 Serpentine 74.5% 163.00
400m Theodore Chen 1:11.90 SM Serpentine 60.9% 98.00
400m Simon Coles 1:21.90 V45 Serpentine 60.1% 0.00
400m Ashok Jamdagni 1:35.60 V60 Serpentine 56.3% 0.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:30.00 SM Serpentine 76.8% 744.00
1500m James Nelson 4:42.00 SM Serpentine 73.6% 670.00
1500m Charles Lescott 4:58.00 SM Serpentine 69.2% 573.00
1500m Gavin Edmonds 5:01.00 V35 Serpentine 69.9% 553.00
1500m Daniel Bent 5:08.00 SM Serpentine 66.8% 517.00
1500m Alessandro Brandimarti 5:15.00 SM Serpentine 66.1% 475.00
1500m Jasyn Savage 5:16.00 SM Serpentine 65.4% 473.00
1500m Darren Over 5:17.00 SM Serpentine 66.0% 464.00
1500m Theodore Chen 5:31.00 SM Serpentine 62.9% 395.00
1500m Ian Payne 5:34.00 SM Serpentine 61.6% 378.00
1500m Simon Coles 6:37.00 V45 Serpentine 58.8% 133.00
1500m Ashok Jamdagni 7:44.00 V60 Serpentine 56.6% 6.00
Javelin 800g Jasyn Savage 35.59m SM Serpentine 36.4% 583.00
Javelin 800g Alessandro Brandimarti 27.29m SM Serpentine 28.4% 425.00
Javelin 800g Simon Barrett 25.64m SM Serpentine 26.5% 394.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 24.63m V55 Serpentine n/a 375.00
Javelin 800g James Nelson 24.32m SM Serpentine 25.1% 370.00
Javelin 800g Gavin Edmonds 19.28m V35 Serpentine 20.4% 276.00
Javelin 800g Charles Lescott 19.26m SM Serpentine 19.6% 275.00
Javelin 800g Darren Over 18.76m SM Serpentine 19.7% 266.00
Javelin 800g Simon Coles 17.93m V45 Serpentine 24.1% 251.00
Javelin 800g Daniel Bent 17.76m SM Serpentine 18.0% 247.00
Javelin 800g Theodore Chen 9.20m SM Serpentine 9.6% 92.00
Discus 2kg Jasyn Savage 32.10m SM Serpentine 43.3% 506.00
Discus 2kg James Nelson 21.50m SM Serpentine 29.0% 301.00
Discus 2kg Daniel Bent 19.60m SM Serpentine 26.5% 264.00
Discus 2kg Alessandro Brandimarti 19.10m SM Serpentine 25.8% 254.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 18.70m V55 Serpentine n/a 248.00
Discus 2kg Darren Over 18.70m SM Serpentine 25.2% 247.00
Discus 2kg Ian Payne 16.20m SM Serpentine 21.9% 202.00
Discus 2kg Charles Lescott 16.00m SM Serpentine 21.6% 198.00
Discus 2kg Simon Barrett 15.00m SM Serpentine 20.2% 180.00
Discus 2kg Theodore Chen 9.61m SM Serpentine 13.0% 86.00
Shot 7.26kg Jasyn Savage 10.60m SM Serpentine 45.8% 521.00
Shot 7.26kg Alessandro Brandimarti 8.51m SM Serpentine 36.8% 397.00
Shot 7.26kg Daniel Bent 7.71m SM Serpentine 33.3% 349.00
Shot 7.26kg James Nelson 7.40m SM Serpentine 32.0% 331.00
Shot 7.26kg Darren Over 6.83m SM Serpentine 29.5% 297.00
Shot 7.26kg Jun Wong 6.80m SM Serpentine 29.4% 296.00
Shot 7.26kg Charles Lescott 6.36m SM Serpentine 27.5% 270.00
Shot 7.26kg Ian Payne 5.79m SM Serpentine 25.0% 237.00
Shot 7.26kg Simon Coles 5.60m V45 Serpentine 29.3% 226.00
Shot 7.26kg Theodore Chen 4.45m SM Serpentine 19.2% 160.00
Long jump Jun Wong 5.54m SM Serpentine 61.9% 490.00
Long jump Daniel Bent 5.12m SM Serpentine 57.2% 405.00
Long jump James Nelson 5.01m SM Serpentine 57.1% 384.00
Long jump Ian Payne 4.67m SM Serpentine 52.2% 321.00
Long jump Charles Lescott 4.30m SM Serpentine 48.0% 255.00
Long jump Darren Over 4.17m SM Serpentine 48.5% 234.00
Long jump Jasyn Savage 4.04m SM Serpentine 45.6% 212.00
Long jump Simon Coles 3.69m V45 Serpentine 51.1% 158.00
Long jump Alessandro Brandimarti 3.60m SM Serpentine 41.4% 145.00
Long jump Ashok Jamdagni 3.11m V60 Serpentine 52.4% 79.00
Long jump Theodore Chen 2.86m SM Serpentine 32.9% 50.00
High jump James Nelson 1.54m SM Serpentine 64.4% 419.00
High jump Jasyn Savage 1.48m SM Serpentine 61.4% 374.00
High jump Daniel Bent 1.45m SM Serpentine 59.2% 352.00
High jump Ian Payne 1.45m SM Serpentine 59.2% 352.00
High jump Simon Barrett 1.42m SM Serpentine 59.4% 331.00
High jump Darren Over 1.33m SM Serpentine 56.8% 2.70
High jump Charles Lescott 1.30m SM Serpentine 53.5% 250.00
High jump Alessandro Brandimarti 1.24m SM Serpentine 52.3% 212.00
High jump Simon Coles 1.18m V45 Serpentine 58.4% 176.00
High jump Ashok Jamdagni 1.06m V60 Serpentine 61.6% 111.00
High jump Theodore Chen 1.00m SM Serpentine 42.2% 81.00
Pole vault Jasyn Savage 3.10m SM Serpentine 50.9% 602.00
Pole vault James Nelson 2.50m SM Serpentine 41.3% 382.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V55 Serpentine 53.2% 348.00
Pole vault Charles Lescott 2.00m SM Serpentine 32.6% 221.00
Pole vault Ian Payne 2.00m SM Serpentine 32.6% 221.00
Pole vault Daniel Bent 1.90m SM Serpentine 30.9% 191.00
Pole vault Simon Barrett 1.70m SM Serpentine 28.1% 136.00
Pole vault Gavin Edmonds 1.60m V35 Serpentine 27.1% 110.00
Pole vault Darren Over 1.40m SM Serpentine 23.5% 64.00
Pole vault Ashok Jamdagni 1.20m V60 Serpentine 30.5% 25.00

Report

The ladies results have been amended from a points viewpoint as the Hurdles were reduced in height, therefore the times have not been included. The Points totals are therefore as follows ;

1) Pam Rutherford 2053 pts
2) Rachel Whittaker 1786 pts
3) Jen Marzullo 1171 pts
4) Leanne Keltie 886 pts
5) Siobhan Reddy 764 pts
6) Stephanie Vaatz 744 pts
7) Melanie Pryke 710 pts
8) Mary Clarke 506 pts
9) Hel James 321 pts
10) Alicia Heeneman 320 pts


The Mens scoring totals are detailed below :

1) Jasyn Savage 4448pts
2) Jamie Nelson 4099pts
3) Daniel Bent 3510pts
4) Charles Lescott 3108pts
5) Alessandro Brandimarti 2568pts
6) Darren Over 2361pts
7) Ian Payne 2311pts
8) Simon Barrett 2177pts
9) J T Wong 1449pts
10) Simon Coles 1202pts
11) Theodore Chen 1177pts
12) Tony Mcgahan 971pts
13) Gavin Edmonds 939pts
14) Cliff Hide 333pts
15) Ashok Jamdagni 254pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk