Serpentine Handicap Results: 5 April 2014

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 William McAvock 44:26 17:45 26:41 31:52 12 20 32 5 13:12 13:29 6:09 75.0%
2 John Hudspith 46:56 19:00 27:56 27:34 10 19 29 200 14:09 13:47 6:26 77.0%
3 Nati Hudspith 46:56 17:45 29:11 30:18 12 18 30 22 14:38 14:33 6:43 70.7%
4 Andrew Williams 47:00 19:15 27:45 28:41 12 17 29 31 14:01 13:44 6:24 66.2%
5 Sebi Hudspith 47:24 18:15 29:09 29:44 12 16 28 35 14:48 14:21 6:43 68.0%
6 Nick Purser 47:33 19:15 28:18 27:45 10 15 25 31 14:02 14:16 6:31 69.1%
7 Christopher Abele 47:33 17:45 29:48 29:01 9 14 23 26 15:21 14:27 6:52 71.6%
8 Giles Heywood 47:36 19:15 28:21 28:45 12 13 25 46 14:09 14:12 6:32 77.1%
9 Christian Morris 47:41 16:15 31:26 24:47 0 12 12 77 15:19 16:07 7:15 58.7%
10 Alexandre Bernigaud 47:41 21:30 26:11 26:10 11 11 22 19 13:03 13:08 6:02 73.6%
11 Wai Pang 47:41 21:00 26:41 27:17 12 10 22 14 13:26 13:15 6:09 73.9%
12 Nicholas Beale 47:46 13:15 34:31 34:16 11 9 20 38 17:05 17:26 7:57 65.5%
13 Andrew Roberts 47:47 19:15 28:32 28:46 12 8 20 30 14:01 14:31 6:34 80.7%
14 Jeremy Milne 47:50 20:00 27:50 28:05 12 7 19 9 14:01 13:49 6:25 71.9%
15 Alex Malzer 47:55 20:30 27:25 27:28 12 6 18 71 13:31 13:54 6:19 73.0%
16 Ian Johnson 47:55 20:15 27:40 27:50 12 5 17 26 13:50 13:50 6:22 73.5%
17 Tom Donovan 48:11 15:30 32:41 31:51 9 4 13 57 16:25 16:16 7:32 64.2%
18 Scott Fletcher 48:14 12:15 35:59 35:47 11 3 14 9 17:45 18:14 8:18 58.3%
19 Mark Pittaway 48:17 15:00 33:17 32:01 8 3 11 45 16:46 16:31 7:40 69.2%
20 Alan G. Hall 48:18 21:15 27:03 26:26 9 3 12 50 13:35 13:28 6:14 73.4%
21 Paul Stoker 48:19 15:30 32:49 33:05 12 3 15 6 16:12 16:37 7:34 62.0%
22 Xi Zou 48:24 13:00 35:24 35:03 11 3 14 9 17:29 17:55 8:09 59.3%
23 Christophe Des Vallieres 48:25 20:15 28:10 27:43 10 3 13 10 14:10 14:00 6:29 66.2%
24 Theo Highland 48:28 20:45 27:43 27:29 11 3 14 7 13:43 14:00 6:23 66.2%
25 Sophia Holder 48:37 15:00 33:37 31:39 6 3 9 17 16:48 16:49 7:45 63.6%
26 William Simpson 48:38 17:15 31:23 29:50 7 3 10 74 15:40 15:43 7:14 68.0%
27 Frans Berkhout 48:40 16:45 31:55 31:48 11 3 14 6 15:44 16:11 7:21 66.8%
28 Debbie Clarke 48:42 18:30 30:12 29:41 10 3 13 10 15:08 15:04 6:57 72.0%
29 Phillip McCubbins 48:43 15:15 33:28 29:41 0 3 3 70 16:20 17:08 7:43 65.3%
30 Simon Hardy 48:44 15:45 32:59 33:15 12 3 15 6 16:56 16:03 7:36 64.7%
31 David Smart 48:48 17:15 31:33 29:20 4 3 7 125 15:40 15:53 7:16 75.6%
32 Graham Carson 48:57 14:45 34:12 32:18 6 3 9 63 16:47 17:25 7:53 71.1%
33 Andrew Maynard 49:00 22:30 26:30 25:46 9 3 12 45 13:04 13:26 6:06 81.1%
34 Laurine Hanna 49:00 15:15 33:45 35:31 12 3 15 3 17:05 16:40 7:47 62.8%
35 Anne Bennett 49:04 13:45 35:19 34:20 9 3 12 39 17:49 17:30 8:08 63.5%
36 Diana Valk 49:10 10:00 39:10 37:32 7 3 10 14 19:39 19:31 9:02 54.8%
37 Nicola Kerr 49:15 11:45 37:30 36:08 8 3 11 10 18:37 18:53 8:39 58.8%
38 Brendan Greene 49:25 23:00 26:25 25:45 9 3 12 8 13:12 13:13 6:05 74.1%
39 Manuel Moreno 49:26 14:30 34:56 33:48 8 3 11 108 17:15 17:41 8:03 71.0%
40 Kirsty Mansfield 49:30 11:00 38:30 36:00 5 3 8 18 19:42 18:48 8:52 54.8%
41 Valerie Metcalf 49:33 10:15 39:18 30:02 0 3 3 78 20:13 19:05 9:03 59.5%
42 Yukie Marler 49:36 11:30 38:06 37:24 10 3 13 11 18:56 19:10 8:47 69.9%
43 Michael Salisbury 49:40 21:00 28:40 28:46 12 3 15 4 14:30 14:10 6:36 64.8%
44 Jean-Luc Hoez 49:41 16:00 33:41 29:47 0 3 3 147 16:43 16:58 7:46 65.5%
45 Alberto Ruiz Sena 49:46 09:15 40:31 39:07 8 3 11 11 21:17 19:14 9:20 49.0%
46 Keith Evans 49:47 00:45 49:02 37:06 0 3 3 170 24:33 24:29 11:18 55.0%
47 Jeannette Mueller 49:48 13:30 36:18 32:55 2 3 5 56 17:53 18:25 8:22 62.4%
48 Matthew Hardcastle 49:50 22:15 27:35 26:12 6 3 9 6 13:34 14:01 6:21 66.5%
49 Charles Doxat 49:50 19:30 30:20 29:10 8 3 11 73 15:02 15:18 6:59 84.8%
50 Melanie McCullagh 49:56 13:45 36:11 36:20 12 3 15 4 17:41 18:30 8:20 60.1%
51 Grace Wu 49:56 21:30 28:26 27:10 7 3 10 6 14:09 14:17 6:33 77.5%
52 Sharon Lindores 50:01 15:30 34:31 32:47 6 3 9 55 17:24 17:07 7:57 65.6%
53 Michael Woodcock 50:07 10:00 40:07 36:24 2 3 5 31 20:35 19:32 9:15 62.5%
54 Thomas Wilson 50:09 22:00 28:09 27:41 10 3 13 4 14:18 13:51 6:29 65.5%
55 Jane Flower 50:12 13:15 36:57 37:42 12 3 15 3 19:16 17:41 8:31 61.3%
56 Beate Vogt 50:22 12:45 37:37 36:14 8 3 11 22 18:33 19:04 8:40 67.1%
57 James Marler 50:25 14:45 35:40 31:29 0 3 3 31 17:31 18:09 8:13 59.8%
58 Gemma Phillips 50:41 15:15 35:26 35:37 12 3 15 3 17:08 18:18 8:10 59.0%
59 Vera Oriordan 50:42 09:30 41:12 40:02 9 3 12 5 21:11 20:01 9:30 55.5%
60 Floris Kneefel 50:50 22:30 28:20 25:47 3 3 6 14 14:02 14:18 6:32 70.1%
61 Gavin Edmonds 51:48 22:00 29:48 26:19 0 3 3 18 15:17 14:31 6:52 66.2%
62 Ron Hagell 51:55 11:00 40:55 34:21 0 3 3 52 20:12 20:43 9:26 60.0%
63 Adrian Rosoga 51:58 20:15 31:43 28:02 0 3 3 41 16:10 15:33 7:18 63.6%
64 Jane Harris 52:25 12:30 39:55 33:13 0 3 3 82 19:33 20:22 9:12 57.3%
65 Hilary Walker 52:28 08:45 43:43 34:41 0 3 3 171 22:28 21:15 10:05 61.8%
66 Darren Over 52:36 19:45 32:51 28:21 0 3 3 24 15:26 17:25 7:34 59.2%
67 Hugh Mackay 53:05 12:30 40:35 38:47 7 3 10 3 19:34 21:01 9:21 53.0%
68 Eamonn Richardson 53:44 16:15 37:29 29:39 0 3 3 267 18:42 18:47 8:38 58.3%
69 Treena Naylor 54:09 10:45 43:24 37:17 0 3 3 26 21:13 22:11 10:00 50.8%
70 Eddie Brocklesby 54:53 10:00 44:53 38:10 0 3 3 60 22:30 22:23 10:21 71.3%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Bjorn Hughes 43:50 08:30 35:20 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:39 16:41 8:09 53.4%
- Chris Boyle 47:53 16:30 31:23 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:46 15:37 7:14 65.8%
- Arturs Jekabsons 49:11 20:45 28:26 30:20 12 3 15 2 14:06 14:20 6:33 64.5%
- Thomas Colebourn 49:20 21:00 28:20 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:09 14:11 6:32 64.8%
- Alex Edmans 49:41 18:30 31:11 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:34 15:37 7:11 59.3%
- Stephen Clancey 50:35 21:45 28:50 29:25 12 3 15 2 14:21 14:29 6:39 68.9%
- Franca Pugliesi 50:56 20:15 30:41 31:11 12 3 15 2 15:03 15:38 7:04 70.1%
- Cristian Stephens 51:18 16:15 35:03 35:19 12 3 15 2 16:38 18:25 8:05 53.0%
- Angus Searcy 51:22 16:15 35:07 32:16 3 3 6 13 17:59 17:08 8:06 58.8%
- Nicholas Hinde 51:59 21:45 30:14 28:26 6 3 9 3 15:03 15:11 6:58 60.9%
- Ryan Bunce 52:26 18:45 33:41 32:32 8 3 11 2 15:13 18:28 7:46 54.5%

Guest runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Katheirne Gadman 50:50 08:15 42:35 00:00 0 0 0 1 21:16 21:19 9:49 57.0%
0 Frank Markey 51:35 20:30 31:05 27:36 0 0 0 43 15:57 15:08 7:10 64.4%

Race helpers

Luke Parker, Margaret Sills, James Streetley, Tim Forman, Salina Christmas, Steve Kjar, John D’Sousa, Chris Woods, Anna Bloomer, Baiju McCubbins, Angela McGhee, James Stratford, Bev Thomas, Pat Victor, Eva Ruiz, Nick Tucker, Jeremy Milne, Beatriz Soden, Andrew Richards, Simon Watts and A.Anon