Serpentine Handicap Results: 31 August 2013

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Justin Lock 46:34 18:45 27:49 26:13 6 20 26 39 13:58 13:51 6:25 69.3%
2 Raul Kharbanda 46:57 16:15 30:42 29:12 7 19 26 21 15:19 15:23 7:04 63.3%
3 Frank Markey 47:24 20:00 27:24 28:02 12 18 30 40 13:43 13:41 6:19 72.5%
4 Graham Carson 47:26 14:15 33:11 31:59 8 17 25 60 16:29 16:42 7:39 72.6%
5 Wai Pang 47:38 20:30 27:08 27:37 12 16 28 9 13:38 13:30 6:15 72.1%
6 Kirsty Mansfield 47:42 10:45 36:57 36:00 9 15 24 15 19:00 17:57 8:31 57.1%
7 Sarah Knox 47:50 19:30 28:20 28:36 12 14 26 11 13:59 14:21 6:32 77.8%
8 Joanna Elferink 47:55 17:30 30:25 30:24 11 13 24 15 15:25 15:00 7:00 68.8%
9 Manuel Moreno 48:04 14:00 34:04 34:06 12 12 24 103 16:50 17:14 7:51 72.1%
10 Alex Malzer 48:04 20:30 27:34 27:30 11 11 22 64 13:55 13:39 6:21 72.1%
11 Ian Johnson 48:05 20:15 27:50 28:02 12 10 22 21 13:54 13:56 6:25 73.1%
12 Tom Donovan 48:06 15:30 32:36 31:51 9 9 18 55 16:17 16:19 7:31 64.4%
13 Diana Valk 48:07 10:00 38:07 37:32 10 8 18 9 19:25 18:42 8:47 56.0%
14 Richard Swinford 48:07 18:15 29:52 32:23 12 7 19 3 15:08 14:44 6:53 64.1%
15 Christophe Des Vallieres 48:08 20:15 27:53 28:08 12 6 18 7 13:55 13:58 6:25 66.9%
16 Jon Knox 48:10 04:30 43:40 36:33 0 5 5 29 21:43 21:57 10:04 47.7%
17 Stephane Schneider 48:11 21:30 26:41 25:59 9 4 13 41 13:17 13:24 6:09 69.9%
18 Neil Bradshaw 48:13 18:00 30:13 29:36 9 3 12 28 15:10 15:03 6:58 71.2%
19 Andrew Roberts 48:15 19:30 28:45 28:30 11 3 14 24 14:17 14:28 6:37 79.4%
20 Nicola Kerr 48:17 10:30 37:47 37:47 12 3 15 7 19:11 18:36 8:42 57.9%
21 William Simpson 48:18 17:15 31:03 29:50 8 3 11 73 15:41 15:22 7:09 68.7%
22 David Smart 48:20 16:45 31:35 29:04 4 3 7 123 15:53 15:42 7:17 74.9%
23 Fliss Berridge 48:21 13:45 34:36 34:29 11 3 14 17 17:09 17:27 7:58 61.2%
24 Darren Over 48:23 20:00 28:23 28:21 11 3 14 22 13:43 14:40 6:32 68.5%
25 Phillip McCubbins 48:25 15:15 33:10 29:26 0 3 3 67 16:50 16:20 7:39 65.4%
26 Mark Pittaway 48:26 15:30 32:56 31:43 8 3 11 40 16:24 16:32 7:35 69.3%
27 Owen Barder 48:27 20:00 28:27 26:46 6 3 9 47 14:03 14:24 6:33 71.5%
28 Nicholas Beale 48:29 13:45 34:44 33:57 9 3 12 35 17:20 17:24 8:00 64.5%
29 Ian Hall 48:31 15:30 33:01 30:51 5 3 8 126 16:11 16:50 7:36 69.1%
30 Gavin Essex 48:36 18:30 30:06 29:04 8 3 11 22 15:04 15:02 6:56 68.1%
31 Anne Bennett 48:40 14:15 34:25 34:20 11 3 14 37 17:17 17:08 7:56 65.2%
32 Jeremy Freer 48:41 18:15 30:26 28:31 5 3 8 77 14:55 15:31 7:01 63.4%
33 Bernadette McKernan 48:44 11:00 37:44 37:17 10 3 13 15 19:00 18:44 8:42 60.0%
34 Grethe Petersen 48:50 15:30 33:20 30:21 3 3 6 43 16:59 16:21 7:41 67.3%
35 James Marler 48:54 15:30 33:24 31:29 6 3 9 28 16:49 16:35 7:42 63.9%
36 John Hudspith 48:55 19:45 29:10 27:34 6 3 9 193 14:40 14:30 6:43 73.7%
37 Maria O'Driscoll 48:58 12:15 36:43 37:21 12 3 15 5 19:06 17:37 8:28 58.0%
38 Hilary Walker 48:59 09:15 39:44 34:13 0 3 3 167 19:58 19:46 9:09 67.1%
39 Brian Pickles 49:00 17:00 32:00 30:54 8 3 11 76 15:45 16:15 7:22 68.3%
40 Christopher Abele 49:01 17:45 31:16 29:01 4 3 7 21 15:41 15:35 7:12 68.2%
41 Melanie Hilton 49:03 14:45 34:18 34:43 12 3 15 5 17:10 17:08 7:54 62.3%
42 Eamonn Richardson 49:05 17:15 31:50 29:25 4 3 7 260 16:10 15:40 7:20 68.1%
43 Michael Ellingsen 49:11 19:30 29:41 29:42 12 3 15 5 14:40 15:01 6:50 65.0%
44 Yukie Marler 49:30 11:30 38:00 36:53 9 3 12 9 19:05 18:55 8:45 69.2%
45 Chris Stagg 49:35 05:30 44:05 34:15 0 3 3 209 22:02 22:03 10:10 55.2%
46 Baiju McCubbins 49:37 13:30 36:07 34:50 8 3 11 66 18:04 18:03 8:19 68.1%
47 Salina Christmas 49:45 13:30 36:15 37:47 12 3 15 3 18:21 17:54 8:21 60.0%
48 Margaret King 49:48 14:00 35:48 34:20 7 3 10 7 17:40 18:08 8:15 58.4%
49 Michelle Woodburn 49:53 12:45 37:08 37:31 12 3 15 4 18:48 18:20 8:33 56.7%
50 Sophia Holder 50:03 15:45 34:18 31:39 4 3 7 13 16:56 17:22 7:54 62.1%
51 Sid Wills 50:13 06:30 43:43 40:02 3 3 6 93 21:17 22:26 10:05 58.9%
52 Treena Naylor 50:33 11:00 39:33 37:17 6 3 9 22 19:20 20:13 9:07 55.8%
53 Matt Williams 50:45 20:45 30:00 27:29 3 3 6 10 14:31 15:29 6:55 63.8%
54 Simon Hardy 51:02 16:15 34:47 33:52 9 3 12 4 17:46 17:01 8:01 60.8%
55 Matthew Williams 51:55 19:15 32:40 31:19 7 3 10 3 16:47 15:53 7:32 56.6%
56 Stephanie Vaatz 51:55 15:15 36:40 32:51 0 3 3 17 18:22 18:18 8:27 58.3%
57 Carolyn Jackson 52:00 11:15 40:45 37:14 3 3 6 14 20:32 20:13 9:24 62.0%
58 Valerie Metcalf 52:29 14:00 38:29 30:02 0 3 3 72 19:36 18:53 8:52 60.8%
59 Gordon Robertson 52:42 15:30 37:12 31:54 0 3 3 86 18:03 19:09 8:34 57.3%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Alan Shannon 46:05 20:00 26:05 00:00 0 3 3 1 13:15 12:50 6:01 71.2%
- Helene Harfouche 46:08 08:15 37:53 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:45 19:08 8:44 55.4%
- Alex Schaub 47:10 17:45 29:25 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:32 14:53 6:47 66.5%
- Martha McKenzie-Minifie 47:40 16:00 31:40 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:37 16:03 7:18 66.7%
- Graham Crabtree 47:58 18:15 29:43 31:10 12 3 15 6 14:37 15:06 6:51 65.8%
- Mieke Van Der Zee 48:00 06:30 41:30 00:00 0 3 3 1 23:15 18:15 9:34 51.3%
- Vera Oriordan 48:45 06:30 42:15 00:00 0 3 3 1 21:16 20:59 9:44 53.6%
- Gen Huss 49:03 15:30 33:33 36:07 12 3 15 2 16:33 17:00 7:44 62.3%
- Andrew Richards 49:38 19:15 30:23 32:06 12 3 15 2 15:13 15:10 7:00 65.4%
- Ludovica Bruno 49:41 18:00 31:41 31:59 12 3 15 5 15:54 15:47 7:18 74.8%
- Ricardo Varela 49:59 22:45 27:14 28:02 12 3 15 2 13:30 13:44 6:16 68.2%
- Anael Astic 50:10 24:30 25:40 26:03 12 3 15 2 12:48 12:52 5:55 71.5%
- Cameron Judson 50:40 22:00 28:40 28:48 12 3 15 2 14:06 14:34 6:36 65.8%

Race helpers

James Stratford, Bev Thomas, John D’Souza, James Streetley, Matthew Hardcastle, Marina Mok, William McAvock, Anzi Kiss, Raoul Manukhani, Erika Henson, Abby Sneade, Eva Ruiz, Michael Soden, Beatriz Soden, Andrew Richards, Simon Watts and Nick Tucker