Serpentine Handicap Results: 4 November 2006

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Gillian MacCabe 46:28 10:30 35:58 37:45 12 20 32 19 18:19 17:39 8:17 75.3%
2 Hel James 47:12 09:30 37:42 38:34 12 19 31 17 18:34 19:08 8:41 63.8%
3 Mark Braley 47:32 22:00 25:32 25:55 12 18 30 21 12:39 12:53 5:53 72.3%
4 Georgina McFadyen 47:34 11:15 36:19 37:00 12 17 29 7 18:32 17:47 8:22 56.4%
5 Marianne Morris 47:36 10:30 37:06 34:15 4 16 20 126 18:47 18:19 8:33 66.8%
6 Brian Harris 47:37 14:15 33:22 32:30 9 15 24 72 16:26 16:56 7:41 73.2%
7 Grethe Petersen 47:42 18:30 29:12 29:29 12 14 26 31 14:42 14:30 6:44 72.8%
8 George Allan 47:44 17:30 30:14 30:41 12 13 25 11 15:32 14:42 6:58 70.5%
9 Roberto Ramos 47:52 11:45 36:07 36:08 12 12 24 12 17:57 18:10 8:19 56.6%
10 John Sextone 47:53 07:00 40:53 36:47 0 11 11 100 20:23 20:30 9:25 61.9%
11 Chris Stagg 47:57 12:15 35:42 31:58 0 10 10 142 17:54 17:48 8:14 63.6%
12 Chris Notton 47:57 19:30 28:27 28:32 12 9 21 10 14:05 14:22 6:33 64.9%
13 Caroline Ringrow 48:00 13:15 34:45 36:07 12 8 20 5 17:29 17:16 8:00 59.0%
14 Wayne Maurer 48:03 20:00 28:03 28:13 12 7 19 11 14:00 14:03 6:28 65.8%
15 Kathleen Broekhof 48:05 13:30 34:35 33:25 8 6 14 20 17:41 16:54 7:58 59.2%
16 Sue Walker 48:06 07:15 40:51 37:50 4 5 9 83 20:37 20:14 9:25 62.6%
17 Ian Hall 48:18 17:00 31:18 28:49 4 4 8 76 15:27 15:51 7:13 68.1%
18 Andrew Hibbert 48:26 22:00 26:26 27:06 12 3 15 5 13:05 13:21 6:05 69.9%
19 Eamonn Richardson 48:33 18:15 30:18 27:19 2 3 5 183 15:05 15:13 6:59 66.5%
20 Jan Farmer 48:36 14:45 33:51 33:21 10 3 13 90 17:05 16:46 7:48 72.5%
21 Simon Coles 48:44 15:45 32:59 31:53 8 3 11 17 16:33 16:26 7:36 61.5%
22 Paul Murray 48:48 13:30 35:18 38:23 12 3 15 2 17:13 18:05 8:08 53.8%
23 Josh Gonnella 48:56 16:00 32:56 32:05 9 3 12 12 16:26 16:30 7:35 56.1%
24 Claire Browse 48:58 01:15 47:43 44:54 6 3 9 33 24:18 23:25 11:00 49.0%
25 Ken Kwok 48:58 13:15 35:43 33:35 6 3 9 76 18:10 17:33 8:14 66.9%
26 Richard Long 49:03 19:00 30:03 27:47 4 3 7 54 15:00 15:03 6:55 71.5%
27 Asa Atherton 49:06 20:30 28:36 28:42 12 3 15 5 14:34 14:02 6:35 64.6%
28 Andrew Davies 49:06 24:00 25:06 24:05 7 3 10 25 12:33 12:33 5:47 73.6%
29 Trevor Browse 49:15 17:45 31:30 31:16 11 3 14 14 15:36 15:54 7:15 67.6%
30 Wai Sem Morris 49:17 05:00 44:17 43:04 9 3 12 13 22:37 21:40 10:12 46.3%
31 David Smart 49:18 19:30 29:48 28:19 7 3 10 63 14:54 14:54 6:52 74.1%
32 Keith Morris 49:27 02:45 46:42 41:12 0 3 3 104 23:29 23:13 10:46 52.3%
33 James Stratford 49:29 15:00 34:29 28:52 0 3 3 136 17:21 17:08 7:57 58.0%
34 Alice Rickford 49:34 13:15 36:19 38:39 12 3 15 2 18:11 18:08 8:22 56.4%
35 Victoria Tham 49:39 09:45 39:54 42:37 12 3 15 2 19:48 20:06 9:12 51.3%
36 Jeannette Mueller 49:49 17:00 32:49 30:49 5 3 8 13 16:20 16:29 7:34 64.3%
37 Sid Wills 49:50 09:15 40:35 37:16 3 3 6 47 18:58 21:37 9:21 58.9%
38 Florian Leder 49:51 19:45 30:06 30:49 12 3 15 3 14:48 15:18 6:56 61.3%
39 Jane Harris 50:00 16:00 34:00 32:06 6 3 9 24 16:52 17:08 7:50 63.1%
40 John Dsouza 50:18 17:15 33:03 31:21 6 3 9 6 16:29 16:34 7:37 57.9%
41 Keith Evans 50:24 10:45 39:39 33:38 0 3 3 105 20:18 19:21 9:08 61.6%
42 Bev Thomas 50:25 02:15 48:10 39:42 0 3 3 118 23:39 24:31 11:06 54.3%
43 Andrew McGovern 50:39 20:00 30:39 28:06 3 3 6 23 15:16 15:23 7:04 60.2%
44 Luzian Wild 50:56 19:30 31:26 31:33 12 3 15 2 15:12 16:14 7:15 58.7%
45 Tom Donovan 51:32 18:15 33:17 33:05 11 3 14 2 16:14 17:03 7:40 58.7%
46 Sarah Lawton 51:37 07:00 44:37 44:42 12 3 15 3 21:49 22:48 10:17 45.9%
47 Michael Morris 52:49 20:15 32:34 26:16 0 3 3 37 16:09 16:25 7:30 57.5%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Nancy More 46:21 08:15 38:06 00:00 0 3 3 1 19:24 18:42 8:47 60.8%
- Tim Peyton 46:42 03:15 43:27 00:00 0 3 3 1 21:47 21:40 10:01 46.0%
- Caroline Reilly 46:50 05:00 41:50 00:00 0 3 3 1 21:07 20:43 9:39 49.0%
- Deborah Somers 47:03 12:00 35:03 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:41 17:22 8:05 60.2%
- Margaret Reynolds 47:24 03:15 44:09 00:00 0 3 3 1 22:58 21:11 10:11 49.0%
- Roger Cripps 48:46 19:00 29:46 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:53 14:53 6:51 62.0%
- Rosalind Lee 49:11 21:00 28:11 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:03 14:08 6:30 72.7%
- Helen James 49:12 13:15 35:57 36:16 12 3 15 6 18:03 17:54 8:17 61.1%
- Monica Colussi 49:13 14:30 34:43 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:38 17:05 8:00 60.8%
- Pascal Peschard 49:27 20:00 29:27 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:49 14:38 6:47 62.7%
- Owen Barder 50:04 23:30 26:34 24:36 4 3 7 30 13:17 13:17 6:07 71.5%
- Amman Sarang 53:20 04:45 48:35 49:23 12 3 15 2 23:20 25:15 11:12 44.1%
- Christian Morris 55:02 22:00 33:02 24:47 0 3 3 44 15:46 17:16 7:37 55.9%

Race conditions

Chilly, but not icy.