Serpentine Handicap Results: 4 February 2006

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Claire Swann 45:27 08:30 36:57 39:52 12 20 32 7 18:03 18:54 8:31 55.4%
2 Leala Padmanabhan 47:39 15:00 32:39 32:56 12 19 31 13 16:09 16:30 7:31 63.6%
3 Phil Kelvin 47:42 16:30 31:12 31:27 12 18 30 28 15:28 15:44 7:11 77.9%
4 Simon Coles 47:44 15:30 32:14 31:53 10 17 27 11 16:15 15:59 7:26 63.0%
5 Jeannette Mueller 47:49 17:00 30:49 31:45 12 16 28 6 15:15 15:34 7:06 68.5%
6 Jane Harris 47:50 16:00 31:50 32:07 12 15 27 17 15:45 16:05 7:20 66.8%
7 Huw Keene 47:54 19:30 28:24 27:47 9 14 23 20 14:24 14:00 6:33 65.0%
8 Sue Walker 47:57 06:00 41:57 37:26 0 13 13 75 21:20 20:37 9:40 60.3%
9 Audrey Lee 47:59 13:45 34:14 34:51 12 12 24 6 17:04 17:10 7:53 60.2%
10 William Simpson 48:02 18:30 29:32 29:36 12 11 23 15 14:34 14:58 6:48 66.7%
11 Josh Gonnella 48:05 16:00 32:05 32:18 12 10 22 7 15:43 16:22 7:24 57.6%
12 Eamonn Richardson 48:08 17:30 30:38 27:19 0 9 9 176 15:46 14:52 7:03 65.8%
13 Tom Hymns 48:10 16:30 31:40 26:47 0 8 8 25 15:37 16:03 7:18 60.8%
14 James Edgar 48:11 22:00 26:11 26:16 12 7 19 7 12:47 13:24 6:02 70.5%
15 Jean-Luc Hoez 48:12 18:00 30:12 28:06 5 6 11 71 15:08 15:04 6:57 67.2%
16 Ian Hall 48:14 16:45 31:29 28:35 2 5 7 70 15:15 16:14 7:15 67.1%
17 Brian Harris 48:15 13:45 34:30 32:08 5 4 9 64 16:46 17:44 7:57 70.0%
18 Steve Edwards 48:20 18:45 29:35 28:12 7 3 10 47 14:59 14:36 6:49 69.1%
19 Mark Braley 48:28 21:30 26:58 26:24 9 3 12 12 12:13 14:45 6:13 68.5%
20 Annelise Pesa Flett 48:31 18:00 30:31 30:42 12 3 15 6 15:02 15:29 7:02 67.5%
21 Gordon Robertson 48:37 17:00 31:37 30:46 9 3 12 40 15:14 16:23 7:17 62.7%
22 John Lund 48:38 23:00 25:38 27:42 12 3 15 2 12:34 13:04 5:54 72.0%
23 Brian Pickles 48:46 18:15 30:31 28:41 5 3 8 25 14:54 15:37 7:02 66.5%
24 Michael Connolly 48:49 21:15 27:34 27:06 10 3 13 7 14:04 13:30 6:21 76.0%
25 Hel James 48:50 08:30 40:20 39:49 10 3 13 10 20:26 19:54 9:18 59.6%
26 Joanna Hymns 48:50 16:00 32:50 31:29 7 3 10 15 16:27 16:23 7:34 63.7%
27 John McDonald 48:51 21:00 27:51 28:08 12 3 15 5 14:08 13:43 6:25 66.3%
28 Hilary Walker 48:54 15:30 33:24 30:35 3 3 6 130 16:43 16:41 7:42 71.3%
29 Claire Browse 48:55 02:00 46:55 44:30 6 3 9 30 23:02 23:53 10:49 49.4%
30 George Allan 48:58 17:00 31:58 32:22 12 3 15 5 15:49 16:09 7:22 66.1%
31 Sharon Lindores 49:00 15:30 33:30 35:20 12 3 15 3 16:44 16:46 7:43 63.0%
32 Roberto Ramos 49:08 12:30 36:38 35:51 9 3 12 7 18:17 18:21 8:27 55.4%
33 Andrew Sinclair 49:09 20:15 28:54 29:00 12 3 15 5 14:36 14:18 6:40 64.0%
34 Joanne Wilson 49:15 20:00 29:15 29:42 12 3 15 4 14:48 14:27 6:44 70.0%
35 Gary Hymns 49:26 21:00 28:26 25:24 0 3 3 80 14:07 14:19 6:33 71.4%
36 Graham Carson 49:27 17:45 31:42 31:16 10 3 13 6 15:57 15:45 7:18 70.3%
37 Pani Voskou 49:33 13:00 36:33 37:58 12 3 15 3 17:54 18:39 8:25 50.5%
38 Bev Bates 49:35 13:30 36:05 36:41 12 3 15 4 17:49 18:16 8:19 58.9%
39 Ken Kwok 49:47 14:30 35:17 33:13 6 3 9 69 18:06 17:11 8:08 67.0%
40 David Smart 49:49 20:00 29:49 28:04 6 3 9 56 14:56 14:53 6:52 73.4%
41 Sid Wills 49:56 08:15 41:41 36:51 0 3 3 38 20:16 21:25 9:36 56.7%
42 Carol McLaughlin 49:58 17:30 32:28 33:11 12 3 15 3 14:58 17:30 7:29 63.1%
43 Claire Warner 49:58 21:15 28:43 27:23 7 3 10 6 14:07 14:36 6:37 71.3%
44 Ruth Clifton 50:00 21:15 28:45 29:47 12 3 15 2 14:25 14:20 6:37 71.3%
45 Robin Tuddenham 50:11 23:30 26:41 27:15 12 3 15 2 13:28 13:13 6:09 70.2%
46 Wayne Smith 50:15 18:30 31:45 32:47 12 3 15 2 15:56 15:49 7:19 58.2%
47 Carsten Dannert 50:19 18:15 32:04 32:58 12 3 15 2 15:48 16:16 7:23 58.0%
48 Robert Kay 50:21 20:15 30:06 29:24 9 3 12 4 14:56 15:10 6:56 61.3%
49 Lars Menken 50:26 18:00 32:26 29:55 4 3 7 31 15:40 16:46 7:28 56.9%
50 Georgina McFadyen 50:45 13:45 37:00 37:08 12 3 15 3 20:10 16:50 8:32 55.4%
51 Robert Howells 50:45 20:45 30:00 27:17 2 3 5 13 15:29 14:31 6:55 61.5%
52 Kendra Marsh 50:48 18:45 32:03 32:31 12 3 15 2 16:00 16:03 7:23 63.9%
53 Dominic Walker 50:51 18:30 32:21 32:42 12 3 15 2 16:16 16:05 7:27 57.1%
54 Nick Hutchinson 51:07 21:00 30:07 29:13 9 3 12 3 14:23 15:44 6:56 61.3%
55 Rosalind Foster 51:21 21:15 30:06 29:50 11 3 14 2 14:51 15:15 6:56 68.1%
56 Sarah Appleby 51:25 17:30 33:55 33:54 11 3 14 2 16:35 17:20 7:49 60.4%
57 Helen Pidd 51:29 15:45 35:44 33:41 6 3 9 5 17:54 17:50 8:14 57.3%
58 Carolyn Khoushpeyman 51:34 13:15 38:19 33:39 0 3 3 14 19:03 19:16 8:50 55.5%
59 Pareezad Khambata 51:48 11:00 40:48 41:10 12 3 15 2 20:35 20:13 9:24 50.2%
60 Lula Rosso 51:59 10:30 41:29 40:51 10 3 13 3 20:20 21:09 9:34 49.4%
61 Bev Thomas 52:16 04:45 47:31 39:16 0 3 3 114 23:23 24:08 10:57 54.4%
62 Lucy McGrath 52:34 15:30 37:04 35:16 7 3 10 3 17:00 20:04 8:33 55.3%
63 Alison Wright 52:40 12:15 40:25 37:58 5 3 8 4 20:14 20:11 9:19 50.7%
64 Jon Knox 53:26 14:30 38:56 34:03 0 3 3 13 19:01 19:55 8:58 49.9%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Annie Hauser 45:01 10:00 35:01 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:56 17:05 8:04 58.5%
- Ranji Thangiah 45:27 01:15 44:12 00:00 0 3 3 1 22:07 22:05 10:11 47.0%
- Sarah Jadesimi 45:54 10:00 35:54 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:56 17:58 8:16 57.1%
- Alexander Gass 46:12 17:00 29:12 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:26 13:46 6:44 63.2%
- Rebekah MacLeary 47:03 10:45 36:18 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:52 17:26 8:22 59.6%
- Abdifatah Dhuhulow 47:34 17:15 30:19 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:54 15:25 6:59 60.9%
- Joyce Nunu 47:53 15:00 32:53 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:26 16:27 7:35 63.6%
- Rose Nunu 48:48 09:30 39:18 00:00 0 3 3 1 19:56 19:22 9:03 54.1%
- Massimiliano Monteforte 49:02 25:15 23:47 00:00 0 3 3 1 11:44 12:03 5:29 77.6%
- Tim Navin-Jones 49:43 21:00 28:43 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:09 14:34 6:37 64.3%
- Kirsty Shaw 52:49 12:15 40:34 00:00 0 3 3 1 20:03 20:31 9:21 50.5%

Guest runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
0 Piers Faulkner 50:45 13:45 37:00 37:58 0 0 0 2 21:07 15:53 8:32 49.9%
0 Catherine Wilding 50:59 22:45 28:14 28:07 0 0 0 2 14:07 14:07 6:30 72.6%

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk/index.php?event_id=259

Report

Well done to the 77 runners who completed the February race

Congratulations to the top three finishers this month- all females. The winner of this month's race was Claire Swann, followed by Leala Padmanabhan and Phil Kelvin in third place. These three ladies all achieved PB's for the course.

Phil Kelvin is now leading the Tom Hogshead Trophy with 54 points, followed by Leala (50 points) and in third place is William Simpson(44 points).

Other runners who achieved PB's in the February race were Jeanette Mueller, Jane Harris, Audrey Lee, William Simpson, Josh Gonella, James Edgar, Annelise Pesa Flett, John Lund, John McDonald, George Alan, Sharon Lindores, Andrew Sinclair, Joanne Wilson, Pani Voskou, Bev Bates, Carol McLaughlin, Ruth Clifton, Robin Tuddenham, Wayne Smith, Carsten Dunnert, Georgina McFadyen, Kendra Marsh, Dominic Walker and Pareezad Khambata.

Many thanks to the volunteers who helped to stage a smooth race on a somewhat cold morning- David Knight, Rob Maslen, Rachel Jarvis, Alistair Howell, Rachel Powell and Laura Denness.

Next months race will take place on Saturday 4th March.

Lynne Maughan