Serpentine Handicap Results: 5 June 1999

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Eamonn Richardson 41:15 15:15 26:00 23:57 7 20 27 110 6:22 69.1% 27:37
2 John Jarvis 41:37 16:30 25:07 24:47 12 19 31 14 6:09 79.6% 26:41
3 Sami Mohamed 41:45 17:15 24:30 23:59 9 18 27 29 6:00 70.7% 26:02
4 Tony Leppard 41:55 11:30 30:25 30:12 12 17 29 12 7:27 70.7% 32:19
5 Marianne Morris 42:02 10:30 31:32 30:53 10 16 26 56 7:43 69.0% 33:30
6 Pat Kearsey 42:15 14:45 27:30 27:34 12 15 27 15 6:44 70.9% 29:13
7 Jean-Luc Hoez 42:23 17:00 25:23 24:54 10 14 24 13 6:13 71.3% 26:58
8 Chris Jordan 42:25 17:30 24:55 25:07 12 13 25 6 6:06 69.8% 26:28
9 Phill Harris 42:29 17:00 25:29 23:45 5 12 17 109 6:14 69.5% 27:04
10 Alan James 42:30 03:45 38:45 38:15 10 11 21 8 9:29 45.7% 41:10
11 Charles Doxat 42:32 16:45 25:47 24:15 9 10 19 22 6:19 79.6% 27:24
12 Joyce Goody 42:40 07:15 35:25 27:51 4 9 13 84 8:40 72.6% 37:38
13 Keith Morris 42:43 05:45 36:58 36:17 10 8 18 40 9:03 57.1% 39:17
14 Leighton Grist 42:44 19:30 23:14 21:53 10 7 17 54 5:41 77.8% 24:41
15 Peter Torre 42:48 13:15 29:33 28:11 9 6 15 23 7:14 69.5% 31:24
16 Philip Cuypers 42:55 13:45 29:10 27:01 6 5 11 29 7:08 62.5% 30:59
17 James Stratford 42:58 13:45 29:13 25:30 0 4 4 91 7:09 61.0% 31:02
18 Liz Tapp 43:16 11:45 31:31 30:09 7 3 10 11 7:43 63.9% 33:29
19 Michael Carden 43:21 16:30 26:51 24:53 8 3 11 14 6:34 67.4% 28:32
20 Richard Long 43:22 17:30 25:52 23:45 9 3 12 38 6:20 73.1% 27:29
21 Caroline Yarnell 43:28 13:15 30:13 28:52 7 3 10 17 7:24 66.1% 32:06
22 Chris Stagg 43:31 12:00 31:31 27:13 3 3 6 75 7:43 62.9% 33:29
23 Christine McNeill 43:33 12:45 30:48 31:46 12 3 15 3 7:32 62.4% 32:43
24 Malcolm French 43:35 15:30 28:05 25:22 8 3 11 37 6:52 65.8% 29:50
25 Sally Mackay 43:37 14:45 28:52 30:11 12 3 15 2 7:04 66.6% 30:40
26 Zouzou Rabouhi 43:40 07:15 36:25 35:05 9 3 12 7 8:55 58.1% 38:41
27 Michelle Teasdale 43:48 07:45 36:03 37:09 12 3 15 3 8:50 53.3% 38:18
28 Beverley James 43:52 04:30 39:22 37:23 6 3 9 8 9:38 50.7% 41:50
29 Desmond Hampton 43:55 13:00 30:55 28:41 8 3 11 31 7:34 67.0% 32:51
30 Sue-Ellen Horrocks 44:00 14:45 29:15 28:26 9 3 12 5 7:10 65.7% 31:05
31 Pete Warren 44:02 17:30 26:32 24:36 6 3 9 9 6:30 78.8% 28:11
32 Baiju McCubbins 44:11 13:45 30:26 28:30 5 3 8 13 7:27 65.6% 32:20
33 Ken Kwok 44:14 13:00 31:14 29:07 6 3 9 45 7:39 66.9% 33:11
34 Richard Smith 44:18 16:45 27:33 23:58 4 3 7 44 6:45 68.1% 29:16
37 Natasha Hrstich 44:46 15:45 29:01 29:10 12 3 15 2 7:06 66.2% 30:50
38 Christian Morris 44:56 17:00 27:56 24:55 0 3 3 14 6:50 63.8% 29:41
39 Ruth Jackson 45:12 11:15 33:57 29:54 0 3 3 14 8:19 56.6% 36:04
35 Steve Edwards 45:18 18:15 27:03 25:47 7 3 10 3 6:37 67.3% 28:44
36 Terry Nicholson 46:18 18:45 27:33 24:10 0 3 3 5 6:45 67.6% 29:16

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Maria Farnon 37:19 07:45 29:34 00:00 0 3 3 1 7:14 65.0% 31:25
- Jane Calderbank 38:42 09:45 28:57 00:00 0 3 3 1 7:05 66.4% 30:45
- Lindsey Brooks 39:26 05:45 33:41 00:00 0 3 3 1 8:15 57.1% 35:47
- Eric Williams 40:16 13:00 27:16 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:40 63.5% 28:58
- Ganesh Ramchandran 41:46 16:30 25:16 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:11 68.6% 26:51