Serpentine Handicap Results: 1 October 2016

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Natalia Delfino 46:12 11:30 34:42 36:37 12 20 32 8 16:56 17:46 8:00 60.9%
2 Chris Jitianu 47:24 16:15 31:09 32:23 12 19 31 6 15:35 15:34 7:11 62.7%
3 Christopher Abele 47:26 17:00 30:26 29:28 8 18 26 40 15:04 15:22 7:01 71.2%
4 Fliss Berridge 47:29 13:00 34:29 33:37 9 17 26 37 17:27 17:02 7:57 61.9%
5 Gideon Reid 47:35 22:15 25:20 25:39 12 16 28 10 12:42 12:38 5:50 74.9%
6 Alexandre Bernigaud 47:38 22:15 25:23 25:23 12 15 27 40 12:44 12:39 5:51 77.0%
7 Chris Boyle 47:47 16:45 31:02 30:35 10 14 24 23 15:40 15:22 7:09 67.0%
8 Owen Barder 47:49 22:15 25:34 26:01 12 13 25 65 12:41 12:53 5:53 80.7%
9 Kim Boursnell 47:50 09:45 38:05 38:40 12 12 24 11 18:58 19:07 8:47 58.4%
10 Andrew Roberts 47:50 20:30 27:20 27:42 12 11 23 57 13:37 13:43 6:18 85.7%
11 Eamonn Richardson 47:53 14:15 33:38 29:53 0 10 10 295 16:59 16:39 7:45 65.5%
12 Pamela Taylor 47:56 13:45 34:11 32:10 6 9 15 38 17:05 17:06 7:53 62.4%
13 Tom Bartlett 47:57 18:30 29:27 29:21 11 8 19 20 14:19 15:08 6:47 64.4%
14 Tony Gould 47:57 21:30 26:27 26:32 12 7 19 40 13:18 13:09 6:06 76.2%
15 Nick Fairclough 47:58 17:00 30:58 30:58 12 6 18 38 15:14 15:44 7:08 64.6%
16 Alex Malzer 48:05 19:45 28:20 27:34 9 5 14 92 13:42 14:38 6:32 71.1%
17 Graham Carson 48:07 14:15 33:52 32:36 8 4 12 80 17:00 16:52 7:48 72.5%
18 Ian Johnson 48:12 19:30 28:42 28:04 9 3 12 48 14:08 14:34 6:37 71.9%
19 Jon Knox 48:15 04:45 43:30 37:22 0 3 3 50 21:24 22:06 10:02 49.0%
20 George Allan 48:20 12:00 36:20 31:58 0 3 3 50 18:10 18:10 8:22 64.5%
21 Paul Stoker 48:21 16:00 32:21 31:08 8 3 11 19 16:22 15:59 7:27 63.3%
22 Alex Jeffreys 48:23 22:15 26:08 25:58 11 3 14 9 12:53 13:15 6:01 74.8%
23 Elliot Woodruff 48:24 17:00 31:24 31:15 11 3 14 10 15:26 15:58 7:14 66.2%
24 Simon Craddock 48:24 24:30 23:54 23:54 12 3 15 6 11:54 12:00 5:30 77.7%
25 Nicola Kerr 48:46 12:00 36:46 36:19 10 3 13 24 18:30 18:16 8:28 61.1%
26 Debbie Shipley 48:53 04:00 44:53 42:51 7 3 10 11 22:57 21:56 10:21 51.1%
27 Shirine Osseiran 48:54 11:15 37:39 37:00 10 3 13 18 18:49 18:50 8:41 56.7%
28 Martha McKenzie-Minifie 48:55 15:45 33:10 30:38 4 3 7 16 16:21 16:49 7:39 64.0%
29 Peter Clarke 49:06 22:45 26:21 25:45 9 3 12 7 12:57 13:24 6:04 78.3%
30 Lavinia Singer 49:07 19:00 30:07 30:10 12 3 15 5 15:34 14:33 6:56 69.3%
31 Adrian Rosoga 49:08 17:45 31:23 28:14 0 3 3 57 15:33 15:50 7:14 64.7%
32 Tamara Lopez 49:13 15:30 33:43 33:06 10 3 13 17 16:35 17:08 7:46 62.3%
33 James Andrews 49:14 11:00 38:14 38:37 12 3 15 5 19:40 18:34 8:49 48.6%
34 Deborah Russo 49:14 14:45 34:29 32:35 6 3 9 32 17:22 17:07 7:57 62.6%
35 Nick Purser 49:18 20:15 29:03 27:58 8 3 11 50 14:23 14:40 6:42 68.3%
36 Beate Vogt 49:19 10:15 39:04 36:34 5 3 8 34 19:30 19:34 9:00 65.2%
37 Andy Bain 49:22 18:15 31:07 29:54 8 3 11 22 15:33 15:34 7:10 63.3%
38 Rachel Loosemore 49:27 15:00 34:27 35:24 12 3 15 4 17:21 17:06 7:56 62.7%
39 Gavin Essex 49:27 17:30 31:57 29:29 4 3 7 30 15:59 15:58 7:22 65.1%
40 Christian Morris 49:32 18:15 31:17 24:47 0 3 3 95 15:21 15:56 7:12 59.4%
41 Ryan McCrickerd 49:37 25:15 24:22 24:15 11 3 14 4 12:16 12:06 5:37 75.4%
42 Jean-Luc Hoez 49:49 16:00 33:49 30:01 0 3 3 170 16:35 17:14 7:48 65.7%
43 Philip Antrobus 49:54 13:00 36:54 35:45 8 3 11 6 18:34 18:20 8:30 49.8%
44 Mark Pittaway 49:56 14:15 35:41 32:15 2 3 5 60 17:55 17:46 8:13 65.0%
45 Grethe Petersen 49:58 16:30 33:28 31:02 4 3 7 61 16:56 16:32 7:43 68.5%
46 Nicola McGlennon 50:00 17:30 32:30 30:45 6 3 9 12 16:35 15:55 7:29 66.0%
47 Sophia Holder 50:03 14:15 35:48 32:04 0 3 3 31 17:53 17:55 8:15 59.9%
48 Aneta Robinson 50:07 14:45 35:22 36:04 12 3 15 3 17:43 17:39 8:09 61.0%
49 Rhiannon Needham 50:11 17:15 32:56 32:49 11 3 14 4 16:31 16:25 7:35 64.0%
50 Carolyn Jackson 50:16 07:00 43:16 38:32 0 3 3 23 21:30 21:46 9:58 60.4%
51 Eddie O'Keefe 50:19 14:30 35:49 34:48 9 3 12 5 17:57 17:52 8:15 57.1%
52 Guy Okeefe 50:20 18:15 32:05 28:41 0 3 3 44 15:00 17:05 7:24 61.8%
53 Brian Pickles 50:23 15:45 34:38 31:24 2 3 5 92 17:09 17:29 7:59 64.1%
54 Chris Stagg 50:30 02:30 48:00 35:22 0 3 3 230 23:52 24:08 11:04 52.3%
55 Eddie Brocklesby 50:40 03:30 47:10 37:53 0 3 3 74 23:50 23:20 10:52 67.3%
56 Marianne Morris 51:05 04:15 46:50 39:37 0 3 3 188 24:14 22:36 10:48 61.2%
57 Jonathan Boothroyd 51:15 18:45 32:30 31:16 8 3 11 4 15:36 16:54 7:29 63.5%
58 Melanie McCullagh 51:39 13:30 38:09 34:30 2 3 5 29 18:19 19:50 8:48 57.4%
59 Shelley Gardiner 53:46 12:15 41:31 38:51 5 3 8 3 18:46 22:45 9:34 51.7%
60 Margaret Sills 54:14 08:00 46:14 37:15 0 3 3 38 25:35 20:39 10:39 62.0%
61 Stephanie Vaatz 55:32 11:30 44:02 33:29 0 3 3 24 21:43 22:19 10:09 49.0%
62 Keith Evans 55:56 -02:00 57:56 38:49 0 3 3 188 27:43 30:13 13:21 48.7%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Solenne Jackson 47:13 07:00 40:13 40:50 12 3 15 2 19:20 20:53 9:16 57.1%
- Ben Hamer 47:22 17:00 30:22 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:05 15:17 7:00 61.7%
- Thomas De Moor 47:33 19:15 28:18 31:53 12 3 15 2 14:12 14:06 6:31 65.0%
- Becky West 47:49 13:45 34:04 38:02 12 3 15 2 17:29 16:35 7:51 61.2%
- Alexandra Cooke 48:10 21:00 27:10 00:00 0 3 3 1 13:51 13:19 6:16 76.8%
- Ilya Nikitin 49:25 20:45 28:40 27:56 9 3 12 6 14:15 14:25 6:36 64.4%
- Coralie Frost 50:06 16:15 33:51 35:25 12 3 15 2 16:43 17:08 7:48 61.6%
- Stefano Carniello 50:24 22:45 27:39 28:09 12 3 15 2 13:13 14:26 6:22 68.2%
- Sarah Maisey 50:41 16:30 34:11 35:05 12 3 15 2 16:56 17:15 7:53 62.1%
- James Walton 51:09 20:15 30:54 30:46 11 3 14 2 15:06 15:48 7:07 61.8%
- Aurelie Lucas 51:38 13:45 37:53 38:06 12 3 15 2 18:57 18:56 8:44 55.1%
- Marcel Wilson 53:30 19:15 34:15 29:52 0 3 3 5 16:41 17:34 7:54 55.4%
- Naadira Ogeer 57:15 08:00 49:15 00:00 0 3 3 1 24:11 25:04 11:21 43.1%

Race conditions

Dry start followed by heavy rain. 14 degrees