Serpentine Handicap Results: 6 August 2016

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Mark Cogan 47:04 15:45 31:19 32:53 12 20 32 6 15:27 15:52 7:13 67.5%
2 Alex Malzer 47:59 19:30 28:29 27:34 8 19 27 90 14:21 14:08 6:34 70.7%
3 Salvatore Zappala 48:07 21:15 26:52 26:50 11 18 29 8 13:21 13:31 6:11 70.6%
4 Chris Jitianu 48:08 15:45 32:23 33:48 12 17 29 5 15:38 16:45 7:28 60.3%
5 Tom Bartlett 48:10 18:30 29:40 29:21 10 16 26 18 14:52 14:48 6:50 64.0%
6 Mohammed Ismail 48:13 25:00 23:13 22:59 10 15 25 14 11:23 11:50 5:21 80.4%
7 Andrew Roberts 48:13 20:30 27:43 27:27 11 14 25 55 13:49 13:54 6:23 83.7%
8 Elliot Woodruff 48:26 17:00 31:26 31:15 11 13 24 8 15:36 15:50 7:15 66.1%
9 Tony Gould 48:32 21:30 27:02 26:33 10 12 22 38 13:19 13:43 6:14 74.5%
10 David Martin 48:35 21:30 27:05 27:01 11 11 22 6 13:28 13:37 6:14 69.2%
11 David Smart 48:36 17:00 31:36 29:35 5 10 15 145 15:44 15:52 7:17 76.2%
12 Sophia Holder 48:41 14:15 34:26 32:04 5 9 14 30 17:09 17:17 7:56 62.3%
13 Philip Cuypers 48:45 15:45 33:00 31:31 7 8 15 110 16:43 16:17 7:36 68.5%
14 Chiara Muston 48:49 14:30 34:19 35:07 12 7 19 5 17:02 17:17 7:54 61.6%
15 Jane Harris 48:51 10:15 38:36 34:03 0 6 6 103 19:22 19:14 8:54 60.8%
16 Eamonn Richardson 48:51 15:00 33:51 29:53 0 5 5 293 17:14 16:37 7:48 65.1%
17 Tom Donovan 48:57 15:15 33:42 32:20 7 4 11 72 16:53 16:49 7:46 63.2%
18 Shirine Osseiran 49:08 11:15 37:53 37:00 9 3 12 16 19:00 18:53 8:44 56.3%
19 Carole Wisdom 49:09 11:30 37:39 35:40 6 3 9 46 18:39 19:00 8:41 68.5%
20 Natalia Ubysz 49:14 17:00 32:14 32:19 12 3 15 5 16:08 16:06 7:26 65.0%
21 Charles Doxat 49:19 17:15 32:04 29:42 4 3 7 80 15:58 16:06 7:23 81.7%
22 Angela McGhee 49:20 06:00 43:20 39:44 3 3 6 10 21:29 21:51 9:59 74.4%
23 Gavin Essex 49:33 17:30 32:03 29:29 3 3 6 29 15:57 16:06 7:23 64.9%
24 Faysal Abillama 49:40 13:30 36:10 34:36 7 3 10 17 18:01 18:09 8:20 51.6%
25 Chris Boyle 49:53 16:45 33:08 30:35 4 3 7 21 16:22 16:46 7:38 62.8%
26 Luke Parker 49:55 22:45 27:10 26:13 8 3 11 5 13:32 13:38 6:16 69.0%
27 Lisa Rickwood 49:58 13:30 36:28 37:30 12 3 15 3 18:18 18:10 8:24 57.2%
28 Hans Ho 50:10 17:30 32:40 30:33 5 3 8 8 16:18 16:22 7:32 56.9%
29 Warren Brayn 50:16 22:30 27:46 26:33 7 3 10 5 13:42 14:04 6:24 67.9%
30 Giles Heywood 50:26 19:45 30:41 28:18 4 3 7 59 15:10 15:31 7:04 71.8%
31 Valerie Metcalf 50:35 10:45 39:50 30:49 0 3 3 102 19:57 19:53 9:11 60.3%
32 Gary Hymns 50:47 19:30 31:17 28:03 0 3 3 126 15:30 15:47 7:12 71.6%
33 James Andrews 50:55 11:15 39:40 40:01 12 3 15 3 19:02 20:38 9:09 46.8%
34 Philip Antrobus 51:01 13:45 37:16 35:45 7 3 10 5 18:15 19:01 8:35 49.3%
35 Stephanie Vaatz 51:08 11:30 39:38 33:29 0 3 3 23 19:55 19:43 9:08 54.5%
36 Debbie Shipley 51:47 05:45 46:02 42:51 5 3 8 10 22:31 23:31 10:37 49.8%
37 Gordon Robertson 52:03 11:30 40:33 32:23 0 3 3 105 19:28 21:05 9:21 53.4%
38 Adrian Rosoga 53:10 18:30 34:40 28:14 0 3 3 55 17:28 17:12 7:59 58.6%
39 Andrew Maynard 55:11 21:30 33:41 25:58 0 3 3 51 15:33 18:08 7:46 64.3%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Richard Taylor 47:28 22:00 25:28 26:28 12 3 15 13 12:30 12:58 5:52 75.6%
- Holly Crawford 47:37 01:15 46:22 00:00 0 3 3 1 22:06 24:16 10:41 48.0%
- Barakat Jassem 47:56 18:30 29:26 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:51 14:35 6:47 64.5%
- Sarah Maisey 48:20 13:15 35:05 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:56 18:09 8:05 60.3%
- Corey Berse 49:02 09:30 39:32 00:00 0 3 3 1 20:32 19:00 9:07 47.0%
- Rhiannon Needham 49:05 14:45 34:20 37:01 12 3 15 2 16:54 17:26 7:55 61.4%
- Steven Major 49:09 18:30 30:39 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:10 15:29 7:04 68.9%
- Stefan Salva 50:18 17:45 32:33 33:38 12 3 15 2 16:07 16:26 7:30 61.9%
- Frank Markey 51:54 20:30 31:24 27:47 0 3 3 44 15:33 15:51 7:14 64.2%
- Kieren Geaney 52:21 18:00 34:21 33:17 8 3 11 2 15:51 18:30 7:55 54.9%
- James Brown 54:36 19:45 34:51 28:13 0 3 3 14 18:24 16:27 8:02 54.1%
- Gavin Edmonds 55:08 20:30 34:38 26:06 0 3 3 22 17:18 17:20 7:59 57.3%