Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event:
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Wycombe Half Marathon

Datefrom Sunday 15 July 2012
to Sunday 15 July 2012
Time09:30 to 13:00
Sportrunning
Activityrace
Distance21.1km / 13.1m
LocationThe Rye, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England
Links Organiser's website
Result
Related Events 15/07/2012 Wycombe 10k
VCalendarDownload appointment
Apr 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Mon 20th Boston Marathon   Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Wed 22nd   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Fri 24th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 25th   Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 26th Blackpool 10k Kielder Ultra 50k (trail) Castle Howard Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
    Blackpool Half Marathon   ETU Duathlon Championships (dua)  
    Blackpool Marathon   Ful-On Standard Duathlon (dua)  
    Hamburg Marathon   Stockton Duathlon (Sprint) (dua)  
    London Marathon   Stockton Duathlon (Standard) (dua)  
    Madrid Marathon      
    Shakespeare Half Marathon      
    Shakespeare Marathon      
    Southampton Half Marathon      
Mon 27th       Serpentine Committee (meeting)
May 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 2nd QEOP 10k Series Centurion Thames Path 100M (trail) Ironman 70.3 Busselton (tri)  
    Serpentine Handicap Coastal Trail 10k - Pembrokeshire (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Coastal Trail Half Marathon - Pembrokeshire (trail)    
      Coastal Trail Marathon - Pembrokeshire (trail)    
      Coastal Trail Ultra - Pembrokeshire (trail)    
      Thames Path 100M (trail)    
Sun 3rd Geneva Marathon Three Forts Half Marathon (trail) Ironman Australia (tri)  
    North Lincolnshire Half Marathon Three Forts Marathon (trail)    
    Prague Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Richmond Ranelagh Half Marathon      
Mon 4th MKM (Milton Keynes) Half Marathon   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    MKM (Milton Keynes) Marathon      
    Whitstable 10k      
Tue 5th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 6th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)   New Members Evening (social)
Thu 7th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Sat 9th Bewl Water HM Bewl Water Marathon (trail) All Nations Triathlon - Supersprint (tri)  
        Ironman 70.3 Mallorca (tri)  
Sun 10th BIG 25k Berlin   Crystal Palace Triathlon (tri)  
    Bracknell Half Marathon   Monster Mojito Triathlon (tri)  
    Ealing Eagles 10k   Monster Mojo Triathlon (tri)  
    Hackney Half Marathon      
    Halstead & Essex Marathon      
    Marlow 5M      
    Oxford Town and Gown 10k      
    Zaragoza Half Marathon      
Mon 11th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 12th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 13th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 15th Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 16th Challenge Hub 24 Hour Highgate Night of 10,000m (t&f) Eton Supersprints (tri)  
    Green Belt Relay North Downs Way 50M (trail)    
    Spartan Obstacle Race 5k      
Sun 17th Brathay Windermere Marathon Keswick Mountain Festival - 25k (trail) Big East Middle Distance Triathlon (tri)  
    Chester Half Marathon   Colfes School Greenwich Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Crouch End 10k   Eton Supersprints (tri)  
    Riga Marathon   Little Beaver Triathlon (tri)  
    Royal Berkshire 10k      
    Sudbury Court 10k      
    Tewkesbury Half Marathon      
Tue 19th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 20th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sat 23rd   Coastal Trail 10k - Flete (trail) Ironman Lanzarote (tri)  
      Coastal Trail Half Marathon - Flete (trail)    
      Coastal Trail Marathon - Flete (trail)    
      Coastal Trail Ultra - Flete (trail)    
      Hardmoors 110M (trail)    
      Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f)    
Sun 24th Copenhagen Marathon Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f) Challenge Rimini Half Ironman (tri)  
    Westminster Mile   Dragon Slayer Duathlon (dua)  
Mon 25th Hatfield Broad Oak 10k   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    London 10,000      
    Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 26th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 27th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 28th BBC 10k      
Fri 29th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 30th Kent Roadrunner Marathon   ITU World Triathlon Series (Sprint) (tri)  
    Mont St Michel Marathon      
    Stockholm Marathon      
Sun 31st Bristol 10k Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) ITU World Triathlon Series (Olympic) (tri)  
    Comrades Marathon   ITU World Triathlon Series (Sprint) (tri)  
    Edinburgh Marathon   Outlaw Half Ironman (tri)  
    Summer League 5M   Thames Turbo Duathlon (dua)  
Jun 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Mon 1st Cork Half Marathon      
    Sri Chinmoy 2M      
Tue 2nd     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 3rd Yateley 10k Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 4th Assembly League Battersea 5k      
Sat 6th QEOP 10k Series Mourne Way Marathon (trail)    
    Serpentine Handicap      
    Welsh Castles Relay      
Sun 7th Amersfoort Marathon Coniston Half Marathon (trail) Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon (aqu) Dragon Ride Wales - Gran Fondo 222k (bike)
    Dorking 10M Coniston Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Switzerland (tri) London Ditchling Devil 200k Audax (bike)
    Regent's Park Summer 10k Medway * Maidstone Open Meeting (t&f) White Oak Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Women’s Running 10k Surrey Hills Race 10k (trail)    
      Surrey Hills Race 16k (trail)    
      Surrey Hills Race 30k (trail)    
Mon 8th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f) Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Tue 9th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 10th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 12th Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 13th Sri Chinmoy 10k London Schools Track & Field Championships (t&f) Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint) (tri) Beat the Barrel (other)
        Blenheim Triathlon (Super-Sprint) (tri)  
Sun 14th City of London Mile Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail Marathon (trail) Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint) (tri)  
    Liverpool Rock & Roll Half Marathon   Deva Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Liverpool Rock & Roll Marathon   Ironman 70.3 Staffordhire (tri)  
    St Albans Half Marathon   Jetstream at MT's Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k   Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
Tue 16th   Club Championship 3000m (t&f)   Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
      London Schools Track & Field Championships (t&f)    
Wed 17th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sat 20th Midnight Sun Marathon Mont-Blanc Le Cross du 23k (trail) Dambuster Triathlon (tri)  
    Osterley Park 10k South Downs Half Marathon (trail) Thames Turbo Aquathlon (aqu)  
      South Downs Marathon (trail)    
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 21st Arden 9 Mile Road Race   Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
    Richmond Ranelagh 10k (Dysart Dash)   QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
Mon 22nd   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 23rd       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Thu 25th Dulwich Midsummer 5k      
Fri 26th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th Club Championship 1k   ITU World Long Distance Triathlon Championships (tri)  
    Ultimate Trails Challenge 110      
Sun 28th Hitchin Hard Half Marathon Mont-Blanc Marathon (trail) Cholmondeley Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri) Big South East Swim (swim)
    Royal Parks 10k Series Greenwich North Downs Run 30k (trail) Cholmondeley Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
        Dartford Bridge Aquathlon (aqu)  
        Ironman 70.3 UK (tri)  
        Ironman Austria (tri)  
        Ironman France (tri)  
        Monster Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Trinity Junior Triathlon (tri)  
        Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
Tue 30th   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)   Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Jul 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Wed 1st   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 2nd Assembly League Dome/O2 5k      
Fri 3rd Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 4th Dartford Midnight Marathon Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
    QEOP 10k Series Zermatt Half Marathon (trail)    
    Serpentine Handicap Zermatt Marathon (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Zermatt Ultra Marathon (trail)    
Sun 5th Potteries Marathon Bewl 15M (trail) CowMan Triathlon (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k   Ironman Frankfurt (tri)  
    Summer League 5M   SuperTri Eton Junior Triathlon (tri)  
    Wales Marathon      
Mon 6th Sri Chinmoy 5k   Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Tue 7th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 8th Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
    Yateley 10k      
Thu 9th Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Sat 11th     Medway Tri Duathlon (dua)  
        Optima Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 12th British (London) 10k Southern 8-Counties (t&f) Hever Castle Bastion Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Milton Keynes Half Marathon   QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
        Vitoria Ironman (tri)  
Mon 13th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 14th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 15th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 16th Club Championship 5k      
Sat 18th     Addiction Triathlon (tri)  
Sun 19th Clapham Common 10k North Downs Way Marathon (trail) Ironman Switzerland (tri)  
    Clapham Common 15k   Ironman UK (tri)  
    Harry Hawkes 10M      
    Summer League 10k      
Mon 20th Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay      
Tue 21st       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 22nd   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 25th   Swissalpine Davos K21 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K30 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K42 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K78 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos S42 (trail)    
Sun 26th Royal Parks 10k Series Regent's Park   British Olympic Triathlon Championships (tri)  
        Castle Howard Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
        Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
        QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
        Worthing Olympic Tri (tri)  
Mon 27th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 28th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 29th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 30th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Fri 31st Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Aug 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Great British Beerathon 5M      
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 2nd Regent's Park Summer 10k     Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
Mon 3rd Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 4th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 5th Yateley 10k      
Fri 7th Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 8th Aylesham & East Kent 10k North Downs Way 100M (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
    QEOP 10k Series   London Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
    Sri Chinmoy 10k   London Triathlon - Super Sprint (tri)  
Sun 9th     Ironman 70.3 Gdynia (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Olympic Plus (tri)  
Mon 10th Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay      
Tue 11th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Wed 12th   Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sat 15th Helsinki City Marathon Race the Train 22.5k Talyllyn (trail) Ironman Kalmar (tri)  
    Pride Run 10k Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
      Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail)    
Sun 16th Isle of Wight Half Marathon   Monster Middle Distance Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k   Monster Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
        QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
Sat 22nd     Ironman 70.3 Budapest (tri)  
Sun 23rd Burnham Beeches Half Marathon     Haute Route Alps (bike)
    Clapham Common 10k      
    Clapham Common 15k      
    Royal Parks 10k Series Hyde Park      
Wed 26th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) TDS® 119k (trail)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 27th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) OCC® 53k (trail)    
Fri 28th Great Western Runners Towpath 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
    Brooks Last Friday 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sat 29th     Ironman 70.3 Zell-Am-See (tri)  
        Vitruvian Middle Distance (tri)  
Sun 30th     Ironman 70.3 Austria (tri)  
        London Fields Junior Aquathlon (aqu)  
Mon 31st     Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Sep 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Tue 1st     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Thu 3rd Assembly League Beckenham 3.0M      
Sat 5th QEOP 10k Series      
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 6th Cardiff 10k Lingfield Dry Hill 10M (trail) Bala Olympic (tri)  
    Kent Coastal Half Marathon   Splash and Dash Aquathlon (standard dist.) (aqu)  
    Kent Coastal Marathon      
    Maidenhead Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Spitfire 10k      
Mon 7th     Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Wed 9th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sun 13th Bristol Half Marathon Bacchus Half Marathon (trail) Ironman Wales (tri)  
    Budapest Half Marathon Bacchus Marathon (trail) QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Chislehurst Chase 10k Farnham Pilgrims' Half Marathon (trail)    
    Great North Run Half Marathon Farnham Pilgrims' Marathon (trail)    
    Hull Marathon      
    Swineshead 10M      
    Women’s Running 10k      
Mon 14th     Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Sat 19th Round Norfolk Relay   Ironman 70.3 Lanzarote (tri)  
    Scottish Half Marathon   TRI Challenge Team Triathlon Relay (tri)  
    SEAA 4 Stage Women's Road Relays      
    Sri Chinmoy 24 Hour Race      
Sun 20th SEAA 4 Stage Male Vet's Road Relays   London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
    SEAA 6 Stage Men's Road Relays   London Duathlon Sprint (dua)  
    Swansea Bay 10k   London Duathlon Ultra (dua)  
        QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
Wed 23rd   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Fri 25th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th   Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell) Hever Castle (Super) Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
Sun 27th Barns Green Half Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell) Hever Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Berlin Marathon Monster Ultra (trail) Hever Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
    Ealing Half Marathon      
    Elmbridge 10k      
    Loch Ness Marathon      
    Monster Half Marathon      
    Monster Marathon      
    Windsor Half Marathon      
    Women’s Running 10k      
Oct 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap      
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 4th Bournemouth Half Marathon Clarendon Way Half Marathon (trail) Gravesend Triathlon (tri)  
    Bournemouth Marathon Clarendon Way Marathon & Relay (trail) London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Brussels Marathon      
    Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Chester Metric Marathon 26.2k      
    Cologne Marathon      
    Dartford Bridge 10k      
    Great Scottish Run 10k      
    Great Scottish Run Half Marathon      
    Middlesex & Open 10k      
Sat 10th   9bar 9x9 Trail Race - Relay (trail)    
      9bar 9x9 Trail Race 27k (trail)    
      9bar 9x9 Trail Race 45k (trail)    
Sun 11th Chicago Marathon Greensand Half Marathon (trail) Fast and Furious Duathlon (dua)  
    Great Eastern Run Half Marathon Greensand Marathon (trail) QEOP Junior Duathlon Series (dua)  
    Isle of Wight Marathon      
    Oxford Half Marathon      
    Royal Parks Half Marathon      
    Sussex Marathon      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Sat 17th   SEAA Cross Country Relays (xc)    
Sun 18th Abingdon Marathon Ennerdale Trail Run 10k (trail) ITU World Duathlon Championships (standard) (dua)  
    Amsterdam Marathon Ennerdale Trail Run 25k (trail) Monster Intrepid Duathlon (dua)  
    Birmingham Half Marathon      
    Clapham Common 10k      
    Clapham Common 15k      
    Thames Riverside Half Marathon      
Fri 23rd   Festival des Templiers - l'Integrale des Causses 62k (trail)    
Sat 24th Snowdonia Marathon Beachy Head Marathon (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Cappadocia Ultra Trail 110k (trail)    
Sun 25th Frankfurt Marathon   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Great South Run 10M      
    Haver Half      
Mon 26th Dublin Marathon      
Fri 30th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Nov 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st New York Marathon   Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 8th Marathon des Alpes-Maritimes   Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
        Ironman 70.3 Austin (tri)  
Sat 14th   London Championship 10k (men) (xc)    
      London Championship 6k (women) (xc)    
Sun 15th Brighton 10k   QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Gosport Half Marathon      
    Leeds Abbey Dash 10k      
Sat 21st Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 22nd   Bath Hilly Half (trail) QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
      Bath Hilly Ultra 10k (trail)    
Thu 26th Atlanta Half Marathon      
Fri 27th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th Greenwich Park MoRun 10k      
Sun 29th Florence Marathon      
Dec 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 6th Perivale 5M      
Sat 12th   SEAA Inter Counties XC (women) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V40) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V50,V60) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (women & V70) (xc)    
Sun 13th     QEOP Junior Duathlon Series (dua)  
Fri 18th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sun 20th   Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon (trail) QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
Sun 27th Ribble Valley 10k      
Jan 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 23rd   Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Mar 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 6th Treviso Marathon      

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.