Last Friday 5k: 27 October 2000

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday (shadow) Overall Championship 2000

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Mike Boucher 16:13 SM AFD 80.0% 5:13
2 2 A Greenway 16:13 SM Stourport AC n/a 5:13
3 3 K Tilley 16:36 SM South London H n/a 5:21
4 4 R Nolan 16:40 MU20 Tri Sport Epping n/a 5:22
5 5 Paul Stuart-Smith 16:42 V35 Central Park Track C 80.2% 5:22
6 6 M Claff 16:45 SM Salford AC n/a 5:23
7 7 S Weetman 16:50 SM Unattached n/a 5:25
8 8 Paul Major 17:00 V35 WG&EL 76.6% 5:28
9 9 N Holmes 17:01 SM Unattached n/a 5:29
10 10 Mike Cates 17:07 SM Eton Manor AC 75.8% 5:30
11 11 G Payoe 17:13 SM Hounslow AC n/a 5:32
12 12 David Ferrier 17:21 SM Serpentine 74.8% 5:35
13 13 Ebrima Noble 17:34 SM Serpentine 73.9% 5:39
14 14 S Worsman 17:36 SM Kingfisher Tri n/a 5:40
15 15 S Nelson 17:39 SM Belgrave Harriers n/a 5:41
16 16 T Hatt 17:40 SL Unattached n/a 5:41
17 17 K Lamb 17:46 V45 Herts Phoenix 79.3% 5:43
18 18 Gavin Francis 17:48 V35 Sheen Shufflers 73.2% 5:44
19 19 Phil York 17:54 V35 ESM 74.3% 5:46
20 20 A McMasters 17:55 n/a Unattached n/a 5:46
21 21 Rob Brown 18:01 SM ESM 72.0% 5:48
22 22 Stuart Calderbank 18:03 V50 Serpentine 81.8% 5:49
23 23 Ron Jacobs 18:03 V50 Herne Hill Harriers n/a 5:49
24 24 P Durrant 18:14 V40 Herne Hill Harriers n/a 5:52
25 25 D Boyce 18:26 SM ESM n/a 5:56
26 26 Dave Buckeridge 18:33 V40 ESM 74.8% 5:58
27 27 Simon Ingall 18:36 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 75.7% 5:59
28 28 A Hartley 18:38 V45 Lough AC n/a 6:00
29 29 J Walters 18:45 SM Unattached n/a 6:02
30 30 Lyndon Collins 18:47 V50 Sevenoaks AC 77.3% 6:03
31 31 Matt Hammond 18:50 SM Serpentine 68.9% 6:04
32 32 N Romsey 19:09 SM Sutton Runners n/a 6:10
33 33 Jeff Cunningham 19:13 MU20 Imperial College 67.9% 6:11
34 34 D Moncrieffe 19:14 SL Medway & Maidst n/a 6:11
35 35 C Galway 19:14 SM Unattached n/a 6:11
36 36 Pete Crockford 19:15 V40 London Heathside 71.0% 6:12
37 37 NJ Probert 19:17 SL Unattached n/a 6:12
38 38 Derek Paterson 19:19 V45 Serpentine 74.6% 6:13
39 39 J Briggs 19:21 MU17 Thurrock Harriers 69.7% 6:14
40 40 D Mullby 19:23 SM Imperial College n/a 6:14
41 41 L Biddle 19:23 SM Imperial College n/a 6:14
42 42 Martin Miller 19:24 V50 Hercules Wimbledon 76.7% 6:15
43 43 R Henderson 19:25 V40 Unattached n/a 6:15
44 44 J Trembath 19:36 SM Unattached n/a 6:18
45 45 R Kibraya 19:38 SM Unattached n/a 6:19
46 46 Dave Cox 19:41 V45 WG&EL 72.1% 6:20
47 47 Simon Hallpike 19:45 V45 Sevenoaks AC 71.9% 6:21
48 48 Phill Harris 19:47 V40 Serpentine 68.1% 6:22
49 49 Alan Davidson 19:48 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 75.2% 6:22
50 50 S Dawson 19:52 FV35 Herne Hill Harriers n/a 6:24
51 51 D Bullock 20:01 SM Imperial College n/a 6:26
52 52 Roger Mansell 20:04 V50 Trent Park RC 72.4% 6:27
53 53 C Cowoll 20:05 SM Unattached n/a 6:28
54 54 M Nock 20:13 V40 Barnet & District n/a 6:30
55 55 G Riding 20:15 SM Unattached n/a 6:31
56 56 N Morgan 20:17 SM Unattached n/a 6:32
57 57 Jeffrey Prestridge 20:20 V40 Serpentine 66.8% 6:33
58 58 L Molodan 20:23 SL Unattached n/a 6:34
59 59 Paul Tabor 20:29 V40 Sevenoaks AC 65.8% 6:35
60 60 S Askew 20:37 V40 Unattached n/a 6:38
61 61 P Hayhow 20:39 SL Grange Farm Trotters n/a 6:39
62 62 J Simpson 20:40 SM Unattached n/a 6:39
63 63 S Chapman 20:42 FV35 WG&EL n/a 6:40
64 64 M Wheeler 20:46 V40 VPH & THAC n/a 6:41
65 65 R Lloyd 20:51 V45 Garden City Runners n/a 6:43
66 66 P Devlin 20:52 V50 Orion Harriers n/a 6:43
67 67 M Hoad 20:54 SM Unattached n/a 6:44
68 68 M Perrett 20:55 SM Unattached n/a 6:44
69 69 M Troup 20:56 V40 Bury Pacers n/a 6:44
70 70 A Ahern 20:57 SM Unattached n/a 6:45
71 71 J Mccorrey 21:05 SM London Irish AC n/a 6:47
72 72 K Lamb 21:08 V45 Herts Phoenix 66.6% 6:48
73 73 M Truran 21:09 V40 Unattached n/a 6:48
74 74 Tony Hill 21:13 V50 Dacorum & Tring AC 68.5% 6:50
75 75 J Arthur 21:14 SM Havering 90 n/a 6:50
76 76 Jane Calderbank 21:16 SL Serpentine 67.7% 6:51
77 77 Dave Brooks 21:18 V55 Thurrock Harriers 73.7% 6:51
78 78 Jim Elston 21:21 SM Unattached 60.8% 6:52
79 79 Dave Case 21:27 V65 Veterans AC 78.5% 6:54
80 80 Mike Anderson 21:28 V40 Road Runners 64.2% 6:54
81 81 C Hale 21:37 SM Unattached n/a 6:57
82 82 A Massie 21:48 SM Hash House Harriers n/a 7:01
83 83 D Channel 21:49 SM Unattached n/a 7:01
84 84 R Hoover 21:51 V40 Unattached n/a 7:02
85 85 T Yates 21:52 SM Unattached n/a 7:02
86 86 Huw Keene 22:01 SM Unattached 58.9% 7:05
87 87 Fergus Dalton 22:10 V35 Unattached 58.7% 7:08
88 88 R Murdoch 22:25 V40 Unattached n/a 7:13
89 89 J Davidson 22:35 SM Unattached n/a 7:16
90 90 J Barron 22:37 SM Imperial College n/a 7:17
91 91 M Worsley 22:44 SM Unattached n/a 7:19
92 92 S Walsh 22:49 FV40 Spectrum Striders n/a 7:21
93 93 Marianne Morris 22:50 FV50 Serpentine 72.2% 7:21
94 94 Ruth Calderbank 22:52 FV45 Serpentine 70.8% 7:22
95 95 Mark Mulvenna 23:04 V35 Unattached 57.6% 7:25
96 96 J Attridge 23:04 V50 Runners World n/a 7:25
97 97 L Rigley 23:06 V40 Road Runners n/a 7:26
98 98 S Mither 23:08 SM Unattached n/a 7:27
99 99 Michael Rowland 23:12 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 65.3% 7:28
100 100 P Bennett 23:18 V40 Unattached n/a 7:30
101 101 Alistair Jackson 23:43 V55 Veterans AC 65.0% 7:38
102 102 M Povey 23:44 FV40 Unattached n/a 7:38
103 103 N Davies 23:45 SM Unattached n/a 7:39
104 104 Tad Lancucki 23:45 V50 Veterans AC 61.7% 7:39
105 105 John Hanscomb 24:00 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 69.4% 7:43
106 106 G Porter 24:02 V40 Unattached n/a 7:44
107 107 J Watson 24:15 SL Marshall Street n/a 7:48
108 108 D Lewis 24:18 SM Unattached n/a 7:49
109 109 M Clifton 24:20 SM Unattached n/a 7:50
110 110 P Stoodley 24:26 SM Unattached n/a 7:52
111 111 Richard Whiting 24:47 V50 Herts & Ware 58.6% 7:59
112 112 C Ponter 24:48 SL Unattached n/a 7:59
113 113 Dave Potter 25:07 V45 Unattached 56.1% 8:05
114 114 Jim Erskine 25:11 V35 Unattached 52.1% 8:06
115 115 Nick Gaunt 25:21 SM Serpentine 51.2% 8:09
116 116 Raymond Hoyle 25:32 V55 Watford Harriers 60.9% 8:13
117 117 V Weijburg 25:42 SM Imperial College n/a 8:16
118 118 T McGuire 25:49 V40 Unattached n/a 8:18
119 119 Vinay Solanki 26:01 SM Serpentine 49.9% 8:22
120 120 G Thomas 26:19 SM Unattached n/a 8:28
121 121 Nelofer Syed 26:53 FV35 Serpentine 54.0% 8:39
122 122 D Kelman 26:55 SM Unattached n/a 8:40
123 123 Robert Harding 27:30 V60 Serpentine 58.1% 8:51
124 124 L Kendall 27:47 FV35 Unattached n/a 8:56
125 125 C Hamilton-Davies 28:22 SM Unattached n/a 9:08
126 126 C Ash 28:24 SL Unattached n/a 9:08
127 127 S Rigg 29:14 SL Unattached n/a 9:24
128 128 N Scott 29:42 SL Unattached n/a 9:33
129 129 M Khimasia 30:16 SM Unattached n/a 9:44
130 130 M Sparkes 30:18 FV35 Unattached n/a 9:45
131 131 J Aspey 31:42 SL Unattached n/a 10:12
132 132 N Slade 32:03 SL Unattached n/a 10:19
133 133 R Adams 32:08 SL Unattached n/a 10:20

Report

An overcast and windy day did not deter a record 133 runners participating in October\'s race. The men\'s race saw a dead heat with M. Boucher and A Greenway both recording times of 16 mins 13 secs, whilst the ladies race was won in a quick time of 17mins 40secs by T. Hatt.

Race helpers

Rachel Broster, Alan Woodward, Paul Ingram, Charles Doxat, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French and John Walker


Chart 5da9bc80904fc

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk