Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 10 May 2017

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Rhiannon Needham 9:37.31 FV35 Serpentine 68.7% 4.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 16.83 FV35 Serpentine 63.0% 4.00
100m Hel James 18.21 FV60 Serpentine 77.2% 0.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 31.39 FV35 Serpentine 69.3% 4.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:14.13 FV35 Serpentine 68.5% 5.00
800m Annaliese Lancaster 3:19.61 SL Serpentine 56.8% 3.00
1500m Alexandra Wallrock 5:57.08 SL Serpentine 65.1% 4.00
3000m Nicola McGlennon 12:48.35 FV40 Serpentine 68.9% 4.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:36.92 6.00
- 4x200m(1) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Camilla Allwood 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Nicola McGlennon 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Mary Davies 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 14.94m FV40 Serpentine 23.5% 5.00
Javelin 500g Hel James 8.95m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 25.72m FV40 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Hammer 3kg Camilla Allwood 13.33m FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 3kg Hel James 6.36m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Triple jump Inger Brandsma 5.72m SL Serpentine 36.9% 5.00
Pole vault Inger Brandsma 1.70m SL Serpentine 33.0% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:10.21 V35 Serpentine 76.2% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 7:28.35 V40 Serpentine 77.0% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Luke Parker 8:18.28 V35 Serpentine 66.3% 0.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.73 SM Serpentine 83.5% 4.00
100m Alex Malzer 14.99 V45 Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.86 SM Serpentine 81.0% 4.00
200m David Robinson 27.88 V40 Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
200m Alex Malzer 30.32 V45 Serpentine 72.3% 0.00
400m Miles Kershaw 52.68 SM Serpentine 82.0% 4.00
800m Ryan McCrickerd 2:07.74 SM Serpentine 79.2% 4.00
800m James Quinn 2:28.04 V45 Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
1500m Ryan McCrickerd 4:27.11 SM Serpentine 77.1% 5.00
1500m James Quinn 5:04.26 V45 Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Poole 8:44.93 SM Serpentine 85.2% 6.00
3000m Patrick Thielemans 11:03.33 V40 Serpentine 70.2% 0.00
3000m Alex Malzer 11:27.44 V45 Serpentine 71.5% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 2:05.28 5.00
- 4x200m(1) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) David Robinson 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Luke Parker 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Alex Malzer 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 23.87m V65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Luke Parker 23.70m V35 Serpentine 25.9% 3.00
Javelin 800g David Robinson 20.74m V40 Serpentine 23.8% 0.00
Javelin 800g Daniel De Palol 16.53m V40 Serpentine 19.9% 0.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 14.18m V45 Serpentine 18.3% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 16.78m V45 Serpentine 23.8% 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 14.38m V65 Serpentine 26.3% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Robinson 12.86m V40 Serpentine 16.0% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Nicola Barberis Negra 12.73m V35 Serpentine 14.9% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 12.64m V40 Serpentine 16.6% 0.00
Triple jump David Robinson 10.23m V40 Serpentine 60.0% 2.00

Report

Men's Match Result

1 Belgrave 55
2 Serpentine 44
3 Herne Hill 43
4 Croydon 39
5 Hercules Wimbledon 26
6 Holland Sports 13

Women's Result

1 Serpentine 55
2 Belgrave 49
3 Hercules Wimbledon 43
4 Herne Hill 22

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk