Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 4 July 2012

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Alison Hinton 33.58 FV40 Serpentine 69.8% 3.00
400m Sarah Knox 1:10.59 FV40 Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
400m Alison Hinton 1:11.28 FV40 Serpentine 76.0% 0.00
800m Sarah Knox 2:31.36 FV40 Serpentine 78.3% 6.00
3000m Victoria Carter 11:20.72 FV40 Serpentine 77.1% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:23.38 5.00
- 4x200m(1) Alison Hinton 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Mary Davies 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Victoria Carter 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Sarah Knox 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 27.13m FV35 Serpentine 42.2% 6.00
Triple jump Sarah Knox 7.66m FV40 Serpentine 57.6% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase (dry) Nicola Barberis Negra 7:01.34 SM Serpentine n/a 5.00
100m David Robinson 13.56 V35 Serpentine 73.0% 2.00
100m Tony Silverman 14.28 V55 Serpentine 79.9% 0.00
200m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 26.53 SM Serpentine 74.3% 2.00
400m Jun Wong 56.19 SM Serpentine 78.0% 3.00
400m James Quinn 1:03.49 V40 Serpentine 72.7% 0.00
400m Michael Stainton 1:07.21 V50 Serpentine 74.2% 0.00
800m James Arnold 2:07.69 SM Serpentine n/a 4.00
800m Shawn Holden 2:13.29 SM Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
800m Mark Stewart 2:15.07 SM Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
800m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 2:15.40 SM Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
800m Theodore Chen 2:40.50 V35 Serpentine 65.0% 0.00
1500m Jolyon Attwooll 4:41.91 V35 Serpentine 75.5% 3.00
3000m Tiago Branco 9:05.95 SM Serpentine 81.9% 5.00
3000m Dave Morgan 9:06.24 SM Serpentine 80.6% 0.00
3000m Nicola Barberis Negra 9:56.32 SM Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
3000m James Quinn 9:56.65 V40 Serpentine 78.0% 0.00
3000m Peter Gibbons 11:03.79 V40 Serpentine 70.1% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:43.75 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Hunor Albert-Lorincz 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) James Arnold 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Jolyon Attwooll 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Jun Wong 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Peter Gibbons 8.57m V40 Serpentine 38.1% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 6.88m V40 Serpentine 31.5% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Kieran Dignan 16.53m SM Serpentine 19.1% 2.00
Triple jump David Robinson 10.26m V35 Serpentine 56.8% 4.00

Report

Women

Match Results :

1) Serpentine 25pts
2) Belgrave Harriers 21pts
3) Croydon Harriers 18pts
4) Hercules Wimbledon 13pts

Men

Match Result :

1) Hercules Wimbledon 60pts
2= Belgrave Harriers 48pts
2= Herne Hill Harriers 48pts
4) Serpentine 36pts
5) Croydon Harriers 35pts
6) Striders of Croydon 12pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk