Southern Athletics League (div 2): 30 July 2011

Waltham Forest Pool & Track, Chingford Road

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Deanna Laforet 23.50 SL Serpentine 52.0% 1.00
100m hurdles Pam Rutherford 33.40 FV35 Serpentine 38.0% 3.00
400m hurdles Deanna Laforet 1:35.60 SL Serpentine 54.7% 3.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 1:55.40 FV35 Serpentine 45.9% 4.00
2000m steeplechase (dry) Deanna Laforet 9:06.40 SL Serpentine n/a 4.00
100m Deanna Laforet 15.50 SL Serpentine 67.7% 1.00
100m Pam Rutherford 15.90 FV35 Serpentine 67.4% 2.00
200m Pam Rutherford 33.00 FV35 Serpentine 66.8% 2.00
200m Deanna Laforet 33.50 SL Serpentine 63.7% 2.00
400m Pam Rutherford 1:14.10 FV35 Serpentine 69.3% 4.00
400m Stephanie Vaatz 1:35.60 FV35 Serpentine 52.5% 4.00
800m Victoria Crawford 2:32.80 SL Serpentine 74.1% 3.00
800m Sarah Knox 2:48.60 FV40 Serpentine 69.7% 4.00
1500m Victoria Crawford 5:12.20 SL Serpentine 74.5% 4.00
1500m Rachel Gower 5:52.40 SL Serpentine 66.8% 3.00
3000m Sylvie Lloyd 10:17.70 SL Serpentine 81.2% 4.00
3000m Rachel Gower 12:13.90 SL Serpentine 69.0% 4.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:06.20 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Mary Davies 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Pam Rutherford 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Rachel Gower 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Victoria Crawford 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:22.20 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Rachel Gower 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Stephanie Vaatz 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Deanna Laforet 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Victoria Crawford 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Victoria Crawford 18.80m SL Serpentine 25.8% 3.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 14.34m FV35 Serpentine 19.6% 2.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.90m FV35 Serpentine 24.3% 2.00
Discus 1kg Sarah Knox 15.64m FV40 Serpentine 22.9% 1.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.53m FV35 Serpentine 35.9% 2.00
Shot 4kg Victoria Crawford 6.92m SL Serpentine 30.6% 2.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 24.97m FV35 Serpentine 37.9% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Pam Rutherford 14.50m FV35 Serpentine 23.2% 2.00
Long jump Pam Rutherford 3.26m FV35 Serpentine 46.6% 1.00
Long jump Sarah Knox 2.98m FV40 Serpentine 44.2% 2.00
Triple jump Sarah Knox 7.41m FV40 Serpentine 55.0% 2.00
Triple jump Pam Rutherford 5.07m FV35 Serpentine 36.3% 3.00
High jump Victoria Crawford 1.25m SL Serpentine 59.8% 3.00
High jump Pam Rutherford 1.20m FV35 Serpentine 61.9% 4.00
Pole vault Deanna Laforet 1.70m SL Serpentine 33.0% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Joakim Larsson 22.40 SM Serpentine 57.6% 2.00
110m hurdles Matt Williams 25.20 V35 Serpentine 51.7% 3.00
400m hurdles Joakim Larsson 1:13.00 SM Serpentine 64.1% 3.00
400m hurdles Ebrima Noble 1:16.90 V40 Serpentine 69.1% 3.00
3000m steeplechase (dry) Wesley Harrison 10:09.50 SM Serpentine n/a 4.00
3000m steeplechase (dry) Ebrima Noble 10:47.40 V40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
100m Jun Wong 12.00 SM Serpentine 81.6% 1.00
100m Tom McKelvey 12.80 V35 Serpentine 78.4% 3.00
200m Jun Wong 24.50 SM Serpentine 80.4% 2.00
200m Peter Gibbons 27.20 V35 Serpentine 76.0% 1.00
400m Pau Herrero 54.10 SM Serpentine 81.0% 3.00
400m Peter Gibbons 59.50 V35 Serpentine 77.0% 2.00
800m Pau Herrero 2:02.40 SM Serpentine 82.6% 4.00
800m Tiago Branco 2:08.20 SM Serpentine 78.9% 4.00
1500m Mohammed Ismail 4:13.80 SM Serpentine 81.2% 0.00
1500m Tiago Branco 4:19.70 SM Serpentine 79.3% 4.00
1500m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 4:49.80 SM Serpentine 71.1% 3.00
3000m Paul Hayman 9:13.70 SM Serpentine 79.8% 3.00
3000m Dave Morgan 9:33.90 SM Serpentine 76.7% 4.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 49.30 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Tom McKelvey 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Peter Gibbons 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Pau Herrero 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Jun Wong 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:47.30 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Pau Herrero 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Tiago Branco 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Hunor Albert-Lorincz 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Jun Wong 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 25.75m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Javelin 800g Wesley Harrison 13.71m SM Serpentine 14.0% 1.00
Discus 2kg David Lipscomb 27.26m V45 Serpentine 40.1% 3.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 17.52m V55 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 9.93m V50 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Shot 7.26kg David Lipscomb 8.55m V45 Serpentine 42.9% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Lipscomb 22.73m V45 Serpentine 32.3% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 17.45m V55 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.51m V35 Serpentine 66.1% 2.00
Long jump Jun Wong 4.87m SM Serpentine 56.0% 3.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.08m V35 Serpentine 57.1% 1.00
Triple jump Joakim Larsson 9.15m SM Serpentine 50.0% 2.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.55m V35 Serpentine 67.4% 2.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.45m SM Serpentine 59.7% 3.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V55 Serpentine 56.9% 3.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.45m SM Serpentine 23.6% 4.00

Report

Match result:

1. Serpentine 195
2. London Heathside 186
3. Orion Harriers 149
4. Biggleswade 97


League Positions after 4 of 5 matches:

Division 2
1. Peterborough 16
2. Andover and Overton 15
3. Havering Mayesbrook 14
4. Eastbourne Rovers 13
5. Vale of Aylesbury 12
6. Swindon 12
7. Hillingdon 11.5
8. Winchester & District 10.5
9. Cambridge Harriers 10
10. Serpentine 9
11. Croydon Harriers 9
12. London Heathside 7
13. City of Salisbury 6
14. Orion Harriers 5
15. Biggleswade 5
16. Chichester 5

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk