Southern Counties Vets AC League: 14 July 2008

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Annette Foulds 33.10 FV35 Serpentine 67.4% 2.00
200m Maria Imas 33.60 FV40 Serpentine 67.3% 1.00
200m Hel James 35.00 FV55 Serpentine 76.8% 3.00
200m Margaret Sills 40.50 FV55 Serpentine 67.7% 0.00
200m Joyce Smith 1:02.30 FV80 Serpentine 57.8% 0.00
800m Pam Rutherford 2:43.40 FV35 Serpentine 69.3% 2.00
800m Sarah Knox 2:50.50 FV35 Serpentine 67.1% 0.00
800m Christel Beukes 2:50.70 FV40 Serpentine 68.3% 2.00
800m Phil Kelvin 2:59.80 FV55 Serpentine 76.5% 2.00
800m Cheryl Sacks 3:00.60 FV35 Serpentine 62.7% 0.00
800m Margaret Sills 3:36.10 FV55 Serpentine 64.5% 0.00
3000m Valerie Metcalf 12:18.40 FV40 Serpentine 74.0% 1.00
3000m Siobhan Reddy 12:29.90 FV35 Serpentine 68.1% 3.00
3000m Pauline Rich 13:07.70 FV60 Serpentine 89.5% 2.00
3000m Cheryl Sacks 13:15.50 FV35 Serpentine 64.2% 0.00
3000m Sue Lambert 14:20.50 FV65 Serpentine 87.3% 1.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:14.80 1.00
- 4x200m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x200m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x200m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x200m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
Shot 4kg Ruth Jackson 4.69m FV40 Serpentine 25.4% 2.00
Shot 4kg Carole Wisdom 4.00m FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 3kg Jan Farmer 7.18m FV55 Serpentine 50.1% 0.00
Shot 3kg Bev Thomas 4.28m FV60 Serpentine 33.9% 2.00
Hammer 4kg Wanda Callahan 12.38m FV50 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Hammer 3kg Jan Farmer 26.28m FV55 Serpentine 48.8% 2.00
Long jump Mary Clarke 3.54m FV35 Serpentine 49.4% 1.00
Long jump Sarah Knox 2.89m FV35 Serpentine 41.3% 0.00
Long jump Margaret Sills 2.47m FV55 Serpentine 45.7% 3.00
Long jump Carole Wisdom 1.58m FV50 Serpentine 26.4% 0.00
High jump Pam Rutherford 1.25m FV35 Serpentine 62.2% 1.00
High jump Sarah Knox 1.20m FV35 Serpentine 61.9% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Michael Hadmon 26.30 V35 Serpentine 78.6% 2.00
200m Simon Baird 26.40 V40 Serpentine 81.3% 4.00
200m Cliff Hide 30.10 V55 Serpentine 77.6% 4.00
200m Ken Kwok 36.10 V65 Serpentine 70.3% 7.00
800m Michael Hadmon 2:17.30 V35 Serpentine 76.7% 7.00
800m Stephen Cook 2:32.50 V40 Serpentine 72.3% 5.00
800m Cliff Hide 2:41.00 V55 Serpentine 75.9% 6.00
3000m Robert Crangle 11:00.00 V45 Serpentine 73.8% 11.00
3000m Cliff Hide 12:19.00 V55 Serpentine 71.5% 20.00
3000m Brian Harris 14:54.30 V65 Serpentine 66.5% 26.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:59.40 3.00
- 4x200m(1) John Cullinane 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Ashok Jamdagni 0.00 V60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Robert Crangle 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Simon Baird 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Ashley Kibblewhite 9.88m V45 Serpentine 51.7% 1.00
Shot 6kg Tony McGahan 7.42m V55 Serpentine 41.8% 4.00
Shot 5kg Ashok Jamdagni 6.11m V60 Serpentine 37.7% 7.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Lipscomb 21.54m V40 Serpentine 28.9% 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Ashley Kibblewhite 20.93m V45 Serpentine 31.0% 0.00
Hammer 6kg Tony McGahan 20.71m V55 Serpentine 31.7% 4.00
Long jump Ashok Jamdagni 3.46m V60 Serpentine 59.2% 4.00
High jump John Cullinane 1.30m V35 Serpentine 57.5% 2.00
High jump Ashley Kibblewhite 1.25m V45 Serpentine 61.9% 0.00
High jump Ashok Jamdagni 1.10m V60 Serpentine 64.7% 6.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk