Southern Counties Vets AC League: 22 May 2006

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Bev Bates 36.80 FV40 Serpentine 62.6% 0.00
200m Hel James 37.60 FV50 Serpentine 68.1% 0.00
200m Carole Wisdom 38.90 FV45 Serpentine 63.2% 0.00
200m Hilary Walker 40.70 FV50 Serpentine 62.4% 0.00
800m Karine Pradier 2:52.50 FV35 Serpentine 68.2% 0.00
800m Valerie Metcalf 2:56.50 FV40 Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
800m Phil Kelvin 3:12.50 FV50 Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
800m Carole Wisdom 3:37.20 FV45 Serpentine 59.9% 0.00
3000m Karine Pradier 12:10.90 FV35 Serpentine 69.6% 0.00
3000m Valerie Metcalf 12:18.70 FV40 Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
3000m Bev Bates 13:31.40 FV40 Serpentine 64.8% 0.00
3000m Jan Farmer 14:00.90 FV50 Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
3000m Sue Lambert 14:13.20 FV65 Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
Javelin 600g Valerie Metcalf 6.76m FV40 Serpentine 11.5% 0.00
Javelin 600g Ruth Jackson 6.48m FV40 Serpentine 10.7% 0.00
Javelin 500g Jan Farmer 13.32m FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 400g Bev Thomas 8.39m FV60 Serpentine 20.2% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Margaret Sills 12.62m FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Ruth Jackson 10.10m FV40 Serpentine 18.8% 0.00
Hammer 3kg Jan Farmer 29.77m FV50 Serpentine 63.3% 0.00
Long jump Ruth Jackson 2.47m FV40 Serpentine 37.9% 0.00
Long jump Hilary Walker 1.89m FV50 Serpentine 34.6% 0.00
Long jump Margaret Sills 1.71m FV55 Serpentine 32.6% 0.00
Triple jump Margaret Sills 5.96m FV55 Serpentine 55.9% 0.00
Triple jump Ruth Jackson 5.53m FV40 Serpentine 40.7% 0.00
Triple jump Hilary Walker 4.19m FV50 Serpentine 37.5% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Simon Baird 27.10 V40 Serpentine 77.8% 0.00
200m Tony Silverman 27.70 V50 Serpentine 80.5% 0.00
200m Cliff Hide 33.10 V50 Serpentine 69.3% 0.00
800m Kieran Okeefe 2:29.20 V40 Serpentine 72.6% 0.00
800m Tony Silverman 2:46.90 V50 Serpentine 69.9% 0.00
800m Ola Aralepo 3:04.40 V40 Serpentine 59.6% 0.00
3000m Kieran Okeefe 11:33.40 V40 Serpentine 67.6% 0.00
3000m Cliff Hide 11:45.20 V50 Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
3000m Richard Smith 12:26.90 V50 Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:32.90 0.00
- 4x400m(1) Kieran Okeefe 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Simon Baird 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Ola Aralepo 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Cliff Hide 0.00 V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g David Lipscomb 19.42m V40 Serpentine 24.9% 0.00
Javelin 700g Tony McGahan 20.05m V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Lipscomb 16.61m V40 Serpentine 23.1% 0.00
Hammer 6kg John Walker 14.25m V60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Long jump Simon Baird 4.29m V40 Serpentine 55.5% 0.00
Long jump Ola Aralepo 3.49m V40 Serpentine 45.1% 0.00
Long jump Ashok Jamdagni 3.16m V60 Serpentine 53.6% 0.00
Triple jump Simon Baird 7.48m V40 Serpentine 46.2% 0.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk