Serpentine Handicap Results: 6 July 2013

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Treena Naylor 46:32 09:15 37:17 38:03 12 20 32 20 18:18 18:59 8:36 59.2%
2 Nick Fairclough 47:25 14:15 33:10 30:40 4 19 23 27 16:26 16:44 7:39 59.4%
3 Frank Markey 47:32 19:30 28:02 28:07 12 18 30 39 14:11 13:51 6:28 70.9%
4 Manuel Moreno 47:51 13:30 34:21 34:37 12 17 29 101 16:48 17:33 7:55 71.5%
5 Christopher Abele 47:54 17:45 30:09 28:46 7 16 23 19 14:55 15:14 6:57 70.1%
6 Stephane Schneider 47:59 21:30 26:29 25:59 10 15 25 40 12:59 13:30 6:06 70.4%
7 Robert Crangle 48:02 19:00 29:02 29:10 12 14 26 25 14:42 14:20 6:41 72.8%
8 Margaret Sills 48:06 10:45 37:21 37:31 12 13 25 16 18:53 18:28 8:36 74.5%
9 Tim Forman 48:10 14:15 33:55 34:20 12 12 24 6 17:04 16:51 7:49 54.2%
10 Andrew Williams 48:17 18:00 30:17 29:20 8 11 19 25 14:51 15:26 6:59 60.6%
11 Graham Carson 48:20 14:30 33:50 31:59 6 10 16 58 16:40 17:10 7:48 71.2%
12 John Randall 48:24 18:30 29:54 29:45 11 9 20 14 14:37 15:17 6:53 65.4%
13 Marianne Morris 48:29 06:45 41:44 38:59 5 8 13 163 21:40 20:04 9:37 67.6%
14 Tom Donovan 48:30 15:30 33:00 31:51 8 7 15 53 16:22 16:38 7:36 63.6%
15 William Simpson 48:32 17:15 31:17 29:50 7 6 13 71 15:22 15:55 7:12 68.2%
16 David P Evans 48:32 22:30 26:02 25:52 11 5 16 7 12:46 13:16 6:00 70.5%
17 Andrew Greenwood 48:37 22:15 26:22 25:42 9 4 13 9 12:55 13:27 6:04 71.2%
18 John Hudspith 48:37 19:45 28:52 27:34 7 3 10 192 14:13 14:39 6:39 74.5%
19 Sarah Edmunds 48:39 18:30 30:09 29:32 9 3 12 24 15:14 14:55 6:57 70.9%
20 Gary Hymns 48:43 19:45 28:58 27:36 7 3 10 118 14:13 14:45 6:40 76.1%
21 Wai Pang 48:43 20:45 27:58 27:37 10 3 13 7 13:40 14:18 6:27 69.9%
22 Sharon Lindores 48:43 14:15 34:28 33:20 8 3 11 49 17:25 17:03 7:57 65.7%
23 Laurent Le Mee 48:44 21:30 27:14 27:05 11 3 14 6 13:12 14:02 6:16 69.7%
24 Rita Courtney 48:46 08:45 40:01 37:18 5 3 8 23 20:01 20:00 9:13 53.4%
25 Jean-Luc Hoez 48:54 17:00 31:54 29:33 4 3 7 141 15:42 16:12 7:21 68.5%
26 Matthew Hardcastle 48:57 22:45 26:12 26:57 12 3 15 4 12:56 13:16 6:02 70.0%
27 Giles Balleny 48:57 17:30 31:27 28:44 3 3 6 41 15:30 15:57 7:15 59.7%
28 Carsten Dannert 48:59 15:30 33:29 32:34 9 3 12 10 16:24 17:05 7:43 59.3%
29 Ivana Olachova 49:02 13:45 35:17 31:51 2 3 5 11 17:50 17:27 8:08 59.4%
30 Raul Kharbanda 49:12 17:00 32:12 29:12 2 3 5 20 15:52 16:20 7:25 60.4%
31 Melanie Hilton 49:13 14:30 34:43 35:43 12 3 15 4 17:08 17:35 8:00 61.5%
32 Darren Hughes 49:19 12:00 37:19 36:51 10 3 13 6 18:50 18:29 8:36 50.5%
33 Ian Johnson 49:21 20:15 29:06 28:02 8 3 11 20 13:51 15:15 6:42 69.9%
34 Nick Purser 49:33 20:30 29:03 27:34 6 3 9 25 14:11 14:52 6:42 66.9%
35 James Streetley 49:39 16:45 32:54 33:50 12 3 15 3 16:04 16:50 7:35 55.8%
36 Guy Okeefe 49:39 19:45 29:54 28:17 6 3 9 21 14:31 15:23 6:53 65.4%
37 Christian Morris 49:40 15:30 34:10 24:47 0 3 3 72 16:30 17:40 7:52 53.9%
38 Steven Artist 49:42 24:15 25:27 24:52 9 3 12 5 12:10 13:17 5:52 72.1%
39 Yukie Marler 49:44 11:30 38:14 36:53 8 3 11 8 19:00 19:14 8:49 68.7%
40 Charles Doxat 49:45 19:30 30:15 28:46 7 3 10 71 15:02 15:13 6:58 83.9%
41 Gavin Essex 49:46 18:30 31:16 29:04 4 3 7 21 14:56 16:20 7:12 65.6%
42 Grethe Petersen 49:51 16:45 33:06 30:21 3 3 6 41 16:19 16:47 7:38 67.8%
43 Sophia Holder 49:54 16:15 33:39 31:39 6 3 9 12 16:24 17:15 7:45 63.2%
44 Deborah Russo 49:55 16:00 33:55 30:58 3 3 6 20 16:46 17:09 7:49 63.0%
45 Jon Knox 49:55 04:30 45:25 36:33 0 3 3 27 22:26 22:59 10:28 45.9%
46 Eamonn Richardson 49:56 17:15 32:41 29:25 2 3 5 258 16:23 16:18 7:32 66.3%
47 Christophe Borysiewicz 49:59 17:15 32:44 29:07 0 3 3 16 15:53 16:51 7:33 57.3%
48 Jane Jenkinson 50:01 14:00 36:01 36:21 12 3 15 5 17:58 18:03 8:18 64.2%
49 Jolyon Attwooll 50:09 22:45 27:24 23:07 0 3 3 36 13:57 13:27 6:19 69.8%
50 Keith Evans 50:16 03:00 47:16 37:06 0 3 3 164 23:39 23:37 10:54 57.0%
51 Richard Smith 50:51 13:15 37:36 30:31 0 3 3 162 17:32 20:04 8:40 60.7%
52 Kirsty Mansfield 50:51 11:45 39:06 36:00 4 3 7 13 18:58 20:08 9:01 53.8%
53 Chris Stagg 50:59 06:45 44:14 34:15 0 3 3 208 21:55 22:19 10:12 55.0%
54 Valerie Metcalf 51:04 14:15 36:49 30:02 0 3 3 70 18:13 18:36 8:29 63.6%
55 Carole Wisdom 51:08 12:45 38:23 35:09 3 3 6 31 18:47 19:36 8:51 65.8%
56 Jeremy Freer 51:09 19:30 31:39 28:31 2 3 5 76 15:00 16:39 7:18 60.9%
57 Baiju McCubbins 51:13 13:30 37:43 34:50 4 3 7 64 18:15 19:28 8:42 65.2%
58 Michael Woodcock 51:26 11:00 40:26 35:59 0 3 3 28 20:05 20:21 9:19 61.3%
59 Margaret King 51:28 14:15 37:13 34:20 4 3 7 6 17:46 19:27 8:35 56.2%
60 Owen Barder 51:35 21:15 30:20 26:46 0 3 3 46 14:24 15:56 6:59 67.0%
61 Phillip McCubbins 52:50 18:15 34:35 29:26 0 3 3 65 16:35 18:00 7:58 62.7%
62 Stephanie Vaatz 53:52 15:15 38:37 32:51 0 3 3 16 19:14 19:23 8:54 55.3%
63 Kiera Attwooll 53:53 11:30 42:23 28:53 0 3 3 40 21:02 21:21 9:46 50.0%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Martin Spann 44:03 13:15 30:48 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:33 15:15 7:06 65.5%
- Andrew Mills 46:39 16:00 30:39 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:18 15:21 7:04 60.6%
- Sorcha Wakely 47:04 13:15 33:49 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:29 17:20 7:48 62.1%
- Gen Huss 47:37 11:30 36:07 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:13 17:54 8:19 57.9%
- Andrew Richards 48:21 16:30 31:51 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:16 15:35 7:20 61.9%
- Kate Langley 49:09 13:45 35:24 34:53 10 3 13 6 17:51 17:33 8:09 59.8%
- Theo Highland 49:36 21:45 27:51 29:09 12 3 15 2 13:50 14:01 6:25 65.9%
- Siobhan Wakely 50:13 17:15 32:58 34:13 12 3 15 2 15:44 17:14 7:36 64.3%
- Terence Baker 50:42 22:45 27:57 28:07 12 3 15 2 13:34 14:23 6:26 72.7%
- Nicola McGlennon 50:44 17:30 33:14 33:53 12 3 15 2 16:53 16:21 7:39 64.0%
- Michael Ellingsen 50:49 20:00 30:49 29:42 8 3 11 4 15:31 15:18 7:06 62.5%
- Emily Freeman 51:22 17:30 33:52 34:01 12 3 15 2 16:56 16:56 7:48 62.3%
- Maria O'Driscoll 51:41 13:45 37:56 37:21 10 3 13 3 18:57 18:59 8:45 56.1%

Race helpers

Diana Valk, John Nugus, Blache Armstrong, Neil Green, Gowan Clews, Michelle Woodburn, Garnet Walters, Mark Pittaway, Caroline Doyle, Edwina Brocklesby, Paula Lueshing, Charlotte Frith, Hendrik Zietsman, Alex Bernigaud, Dorothy Boggs, Alex Malzer, George Allen, Bev Thomas, James Stratford, John D'Souza, Jeremy Milne, Andrew Richards, Simon Watts, Eva Ruiz and Nick Tucker