Serpentine Handicap Results: 2 December 1989

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Peter Watson 40:52 10:00 30:52 30:34 11 20 31 17 7:25 71.0% 32:12
2 Geoffrey Maddrell 41:11 10:30 30:41 31:10 12 19 31 6 7:23 65.9% 32:01
3 Steve Ruth 41:12 14:15 26:57 26:38 10 18 28 39 6:29 67.0% 28:07
4 Sue Davison 41:21 12:45 28:36 28:55 12 17 29 5 6:53 68.5% 29:50
5 Peter Maughan 41:24 16:00 25:24 25:51 12 16 28 9 6:06 72.6% 26:30
6 Joyce Goody 41:34 11:15 30:19 27:51 3 15 18 19 7:17 78.2% 31:38
7 Richard Smith 41:42 17:15 24:27 24:24 11 14 25 17 5:53 72.8% 25:31
8 Mike Maddison 41:46 16:00 25:46 24:26 6 13 19 22 6:12 72.6% 26:53
9 Derek Paterson 41:48 18:45 23:03 22:30 9 12 21 42 5:32 78.3% 24:03
10 John Ralph 41:48 19:15 22:33 22:27 11 11 22 29 5:25 78.3% 23:32
11 Nicky Rosewell 41:52 13:45 28:07 27:45 10 10 20 17 6:46 69.7% 29:20
12 John Stonham 41:56 09:45 32:11 30:37 7 9 16 20 7:44 68.8% 33:35
13 Geoff Giddins 41:56 16:00 25:56 27:15 12 8 20 3 6:14 69.1% 27:04
14 Ray Smith 42:15 13:45 28:30 27:18 7 7 14 22 6:51 65.1% 29:44
15 Hilary Walker 42:18 15:30 26:48 26:01 9 6 15 43 6:27 74.1% 27:58
16 V-Nee Yeh 42:24 17:00 25:24 23:55 6 5 11 12 6:06 69.5% 26:30
17 Michael Maddrell 42:53 08:45 34:08 32:52 8 4 12 10 8:12 52.2% 35:37
18 Julian Hehir 42:57 18:45 24:12 22:28 4 3 7 18 5:49 73.0% 25:15
19 Bob Sinton 43:08 18:45 24:23 23:22 7 3 10 3 5:52 79.6% 25:26
20 Bob Davidson 43:43 15:30 28:13 25:41 3 3 6 47 6:47 74.8% 29:26
21 Rachel Gardiner 45:43 08:00 37:43 37:46 12 3 15 2 9:04 51.9% 39:21
22 Alan Woodward 59:48 00:00 59:48 25:36 0 3 3 79 14:23 35.6% 02:24

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Mike Hughes 37:21 12:00 25:21 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:06 69.7% 26:27
- Steve Bingham 37:56 12:00 25:56 29:05 0 3 3 2 6:14 68.1% 27:04
- Peter Weddell 42:09 14:00 28:09 27:35 0 3 3 16 6:46 72.4% 29:22