Serpentine Handicap Results: 1 February 2020

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Nicholas Beale 46:49 10:15 36:34 35:28 8 20 28 73 17:55 18:39 8:26 64.0%
2 Siobhan Wakely 46:53 15:00 31:53 30:35 7 19 26 34 15:49 16:04 7:21 68.2%
3 Michael Morris 46:54 18:30 28:24 26:01 3 18 21 67 14:11 14:13 6:33 73.2%
4 Diana Valk 47:20 08:45 38:35 38:53 12 17 29 36 19:14 19:21 8:54 57.7%
5 Catherine Wilding 47:25 18:15 29:10 29:19 12 16 28 25 14:41 14:29 6:43 78.6%
6 Brett Osler 47:45 21:45 26:00 26:21 12 15 27 18 13:04 12:56 5:59 75.7%
7 Philip Cuypers 47:58 14:45 33:13 32:21 9 14 23 140 16:04 17:09 7:39 69.9%
8 Sid Wills 48:02 -00:30 48:32 44:49 4 13 17 110 23:55 24:37 11:11 59.4%
9 Raoul Huysmans 48:11 21:45 26:26 26:13 11 12 23 13 13:08 13:18 6:05 72.3%
10 Alex Malzer 48:18 19:15 29:03 28:27 9 11 20 123 14:36 14:27 6:42 71.6%
11 Valerie Metcalf 48:19 06:45 41:34 31:56 0 10 10 140 20:42 20:52 9:35 59.8%
12 Gary Hymns 48:29 19:15 29:14 28:46 10 9 19 141 14:36 14:38 6:44 78.7%
13 Eamonn Richardson 48:30 13:30 35:00 30:56 0 8 8 334 17:52 17:08 8:04 65.2%
14 Anne Bennett 48:31 12:15 36:16 34:22 6 7 13 56 18:32 17:44 8:21 65.4%
15 Natalia Andreyeva 48:32 14:45 33:47 33:12 10 6 16 12 16:48 16:59 7:47 63.5%
16 Elliot Woodruff 48:40 15:30 33:10 31:30 6 5 11 39 16:21 16:49 7:39 64.2%
17 Eddie Ware 48:45 23:30 25:15 24:41 9 4 13 12 12:34 12:41 5:49 76.8%
18 Becky West 48:47 16:45 32:02 31:22 9 3 12 14 15:52 16:10 7:23 65.1%
19 Sarah Maisey 48:50 13:45 35:05 33:28 7 3 10 12 17:38 17:27 8:05 61.5%
20 Nicholas Ellis 48:52 20:15 28:37 27:50 9 3 12 26 14:24 14:13 6:36 71.0%
21 Alexandre Bernigaud 48:53 22:45 26:08 25:33 9 3 12 69 13:07 13:01 6:01 76.5%
22 Sarah Newton 48:56 12:00 36:56 35:21 7 3 10 35 18:46 18:10 8:31 73.5%
23 Ian Hall 48:57 12:15 36:42 32:33 0 3 3 173 18:02 18:40 8:27 65.6%
24 Dinara Zapparova 49:02 13:30 35:32 36:49 12 3 15 4 18:03 17:29 8:11 58.8%
25 Shirine Osseiran 49:04 07:45 41:19 37:57 3 3 6 29 20:34 20:45 9:31 53.0%
26 Andrew Roberts 49:04 19:45 29:19 27:57 7 3 10 88 14:49 14:30 6:45 82.1%
27 Maike Von Heymann 49:04 17:30 31:34 30:41 9 3 12 16 16:01 15:33 7:16 68.0%
28 Brian Pickles 49:14 11:45 37:29 32:30 0 3 3 111 18:35 18:54 8:38 61.4%
29 Marianne Morris 49:16 02:15 47:01 41:20 0 3 3 218 24:17 22:44 10:50 63.6%
30 Adrian Kerr 49:29 21:00 28:29 26:59 6 3 9 33 13:57 14:32 6:34 70.2%
31 Shelley Gardiner 49:46 16:30 33:16 30:50 4 3 7 26 16:39 16:37 7:40 66.3%
32 Martha McKenzie-Minifie 49:48 14:45 35:03 31:19 0 3 3 27 17:29 17:34 8:05 61.6%
33 John Hudspith 49:50 18:15 31:35 28:44 2 3 5 247 16:07 15:28 7:17 70.9%
34 Lavinia Singer 49:54 20:00 29:54 28:05 5 3 8 12 15:13 14:41 6:53 69.8%
35 Nicola Kerr 50:02 11:30 38:32 37:03 8 3 11 34 19:03 19:29 8:53 60.2%
36 Ashley Pickerill 50:09 20:00 30:09 30:34 12 3 15 3 15:06 15:03 6:57 61.4%
37 Kamil Zapparov 50:21 11:30 38:51 38:49 11 3 14 4 19:33 19:18 8:57 63.2%
38 Simon Caney 50:30 21:15 29:15 28:42 10 3 13 4 14:15 15:00 6:44 71.1%
39 Beate Vogt 50:42 04:30 46:12 37:58 0 3 3 54 23:18 22:54 10:39 57.3%
40 Sorcha Wakely 50:45 16:45 34:00 30:37 2 3 5 25 16:30 17:30 7:50 63.1%
41 William Simpson 50:57 13:15 37:42 31:04 0 3 3 95 18:17 19:25 8:41 58.9%
42 Christopher Armitage 51:06 14:45 36:21 33:13 3 3 6 16 18:21 18:00 8:23 61.1%
43 Camilla Allwood 51:18 09:00 42:18 38:55 4 3 7 29 20:54 21:24 9:45 62.6%
44 Frances Ngu 51:53 10:15 41:38 37:44 2 3 5 11 21:22 20:16 9:36 51.9%
45 Keith Morris 52:23 -05:15 57:38 50:13 0 3 3 160 28:55 28:43 13:17 52.4%
46 Chris Stagg 52:47 -05:00 57:47 36:54 0 3 3 260 28:45 29:02 13:19 45.3%
47 Lisa Rickwood 57:20 15:30 41:50 32:29 0 3 3 14 21:00 20:50 9:39 50.1%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Juliette Ward 47:01 06:45 40:16 00:00 0 3 3 1 20:13 20:03 9:17 62.5%
- Will Tucker 48:35 19:15 29:20 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:36 14:44 6:45 62.8%
- Emily Jenkins 48:48 06:45 42:03 00:00 0 3 3 1 20:43 21:20 9:42 54.0%
- Avril Riddell 49:13 08:45 40:28 35:14 0 3 3 3 20:38 19:50 9:20 69.9%
- Georgina Thorborn 49:57 17:15 32:42 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:23 16:19 7:32 64.4%
- Caroline Fitzgerald 50:14 13:30 36:44 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:59 18:45 8:28 58.1%
- Maureen Seguin 51:06 -00:30 51:36 33:43 0 3 3 4 25:55 25:41 11:54 41.6%
- Nick Fairclough 51:49 17:00 34:49 31:57 3 3 6 39 17:30 17:19 8:01 59.2%
- Anthony Lee 51:52 17:15 34:37 34:47 12 3 15 2 17:08 17:29 7:59 61.5%
- Leah Vaughan 52:07 12:15 39:52 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:22 21:30 9:11 53.1%
- Simon Hayley 53:13 18:30 34:43 30:34 0 3 3 8 17:08 17:35 8:00 61.4%
- David Miller 54:02 09:00 45:02 31:21 0 3 3 18 21:37 23:25 10:23 50.6%

Race conditions

Mild but breezy

Report

Congratulations to Nick, Siobhan and Mike for medalling today in our first post-Brexit handicap. See you all next month.

Race helpers

Luke Parker, Tom Bartlett, Amanda Sears, Kirsty Mansfield, Simon Watts, Bev Thomas, Nicola Kerr, James Stratford, Sophia Holder, Malcolm French, Baiju McCubbins, Hilary Walker, Bernada Zamora, Helen Forsey, Kushal Banerjee, Frank Wolmersdorf, Monica Mundo, Keith Evans, David Wynter, Blanche Armstrong