Serpentine Handicap Results: 4 May 2019

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Nicholas Beale 46:27 08:45 37:42 35:28 6 20 26 67 18:51 18:51 8:41 62.1%
2 Emma Cannings 46:37 12:15 34:22 35:45 12 19 31 8 17:36 16:46 7:55 62.8%
3 Christian Harnischfeger 46:44 17:45 28:59 30:46 12 18 30 6 14:32 14:27 6:41 66.4%
4 Brett Osler 47:17 20:00 27:17 28:09 12 17 29 13 13:47 13:30 6:17 71.6%
5 Marcin Kacperczyk 47:30 21:45 25:45 26:15 12 16 28 9 12:53 12:52 5:56 75.9%
6 Tom Bartlett 47:37 16:30 31:07 29:39 7 15 22 42 15:20 15:47 7:10 62.3%
7 Gary Hymns 47:41 18:15 29:26 28:32 8 14 22 136 14:47 14:39 6:47 77.5%
8 Sorcha Wakely 47:45 16:30 31:15 30:08 8 13 21 22 15:36 15:39 7:12 68.3%
9 Alexandre Bernigaud 47:51 22:30 25:21 25:26 12 12 24 63 12:39 12:42 5:50 78.3%
10 Valerie Metcalf 47:59 06:45 41:14 31:33 0 11 11 133 21:14 20:00 9:30 59.6%
11 Harry Keen 48:00 21:30 26:30 27:44 12 10 22 5 13:05 13:25 6:06 69.4%
12 Alex Malzer 48:02 19:15 28:47 28:13 10 9 19 116 14:02 14:45 6:38 71.7%
13 Martin Carmack 48:04 22:15 25:49 25:39 11 8 19 14 12:52 12:57 5:57 79.9%
14 Stefano Carniello 48:05 22:15 25:50 25:35 11 7 18 21 12:38 13:12 5:57 74.5%
15 Kushal Banerjee 48:08 20:00 28:08 28:12 12 6 18 12 13:54 14:14 6:29 65.6%
16 George Allan 48:09 12:30 35:39 32:33 3 5 8 68 18:17 17:22 8:13 66.9%
17 Simon Hardy 48:15 16:30 31:45 31:33 11 4 15 42 15:41 16:04 7:19 69.4%
18 Andrew Roberts 48:27 19:45 28:42 27:42 8 3 11 81 14:00 14:42 6:37 83.1%
19 Raoul Huysmans 48:37 21:30 27:07 26:35 10 3 13 9 13:17 13:50 6:15 70.0%
20 Christian Morris 48:39 19:30 29:09 24:47 0 3 3 114 14:16 14:53 6:43 64.3%
21 Beate Vogt 48:41 04:45 43:56 37:58 0 3 3 50 21:46 22:10 10:08 60.2%
22 Chris Boyle 48:51 16:30 32:21 31:07 8 3 11 49 16:16 16:05 7:27 65.9%
23 Liam Carmichael 48:53 08:00 40:53 43:29 12 3 15 3 20:47 20:06 9:25 45.0%
24 Eamonn Richardson 48:54 14:00 34:54 30:39 0 3 3 325 18:02 16:52 8:03 64.8%
25 Carol Wu 48:59 10:15 38:44 38:09 10 3 13 12 19:54 18:50 8:56 58.6%
26 Henry Kemp 49:02 22:30 26:32 25:31 8 3 11 21 13:23 13:09 6:07 69.3%
27 Brian Pickles 49:19 13:00 36:19 32:13 0 3 3 105 18:02 18:17 8:22 62.8%
28 Shelley Gardiner 49:19 17:45 31:34 30:35 8 3 11 20 15:58 15:36 7:16 69.4%
29 Owen Barder 49:22 22:30 26:52 26:11 9 3 12 71 13:09 13:43 6:11 78.7%
30 Andrew Maynard 49:42 18:45 30:57 26:38 0 3 3 63 15:08 15:49 7:08 71.8%
31 Keith Evans 49:43 -13:15 02:58 40:35 0 3 3 211 30:53 32:05 14:31 46.8%
32 Roberto Follador 49:59 13:00 36:59 38:03 12 3 15 3 18:19 18:40 8:31 55.8%
33 Constantine Prakas 50:04 07:15 42:49 42:34 11 3 14 5 21:20 21:29 9:52 54.7%
34 Grethe Petersen 50:17 17:00 33:17 31:18 6 3 9 68 16:44 16:33 7:40 71.3%
35 Encarna Rodriguez 50:23 11:30 38:53 36:56 6 3 9 30 19:41 19:12 8:58 64.0%
36 Nicola Kerr 50:37 11:30 39:07 36:38 5 3 8 33 19:44 19:23 9:01 58.6%
37 Eddie Brocklesby 50:51 -02:30 53:21 39:43 0 3 3 84 26:28 26:53 12:18 62.4%
38 Chris Stagg 51:11 -04:00 55:11 36:21 0 3 3 253 27:54 27:17 12:43 46.8%
39 Jon Knox 52:57 08:30 44:27 38:00 0 3 3 64 21:49 22:38 10:15 48.7%
40 Chiara Muston 53:06 13:30 39:36 34:19 0 3 3 14 19:51 19:45 9:08 53.9%
41 Hilary Walker 53:16 02:30 50:46 36:18 0 3 3 190 25:11 25:35 11:42 55.7%
42 Carolyn Jackson 54:16 07:15 47:01 39:32 0 3 3 34 23:48 23:13 10:50 57.0%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Ian Kirkpatrick 42:38 14:15 28:23 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:20 14:03 6:32 67.3%
- Lee Taylor 47:04 12:00 35:04 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:20 16:44 8:05 62.3%
- Ray Taylor 48:50 20:00 28:50 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:24 14:26 6:39 75.8%
- Luke Parker 49:10 21:45 27:25 26:13 7 3 10 8 13:37 13:48 6:19 69.7%
- Lotte Taylor 49:28 12:00 37:28 00:00 0 3 3 1 19:01 18:27 8:38 59.0%
- George Henry 49:33 24:30 25:03 26:13 12 3 15 2 12:17 12:46 5:46 73.4%
- Lena Wolf 51:07 07:00 44:07 45:39 12 3 15 2 22:04 22:03 10:10 50.5%
- Peter MacKintosh 51:34 17:15 34:19 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:08 17:11 7:54 53.8%

Race conditions

Sunny, breezy, 8 degrees

Race helpers

Tom Bartlett, Monica Mundo, Amanda Sears, Blanche Armstrong, Sarah Yates, Kirsty Mansfield, Kim Boursnell, Tony Gould, Baiju McCubbins, Frances Ngu, Nicola Sanderson, Hamilton Huxham, Aggela Despotidou, Branwen Jones, Malcolm French, Fliss Berridge, James Stratford, Bev Thomas, Nicola Kerr, Simon Watts, Luke Parker, Camilla