Serpentine Handicap Results: 2 March 2019

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Shelley Gardiner 46:35 16:00 30:35 30:54 12 20 32 18 15:24 15:11 7:03 71.6%
2 Sarah Newton 46:54 12:00 34:54 34:54 12 19 31 27 17:45 17:09 8:03 76.8%
3 Ana Penalver 47:03 18:15 28:48 29:44 12 18 30 11 14:40 14:08 6:38 73.7%
4 Adrian Kerr 47:17 18:45 28:32 28:08 10 17 27 24 14:10 14:22 6:34 69.5%
5 Henry Kemp 47:46 22:15 25:31 25:48 12 16 28 19 12:37 12:54 5:53 72.0%
6 Valerie Metcalf 47:50 06:30 41:20 31:33 0 15 15 131 21:19 20:01 9:32 59.5%
7 Alex Malzer 47:55 19:15 28:40 28:13 10 14 24 114 14:14 14:26 6:36 72.0%
8 Kushal Banerjee 48:03 19:30 28:33 28:41 12 13 25 10 14:16 14:17 6:35 64.7%
9 Martin Carmack 48:04 22:15 25:49 25:39 11 12 23 13 12:50 12:59 5:57 79.9%
10 Ian Hall 48:07 12:00 36:07 32:15 0 11 11 164 17:40 18:27 8:19 66.0%
11 Diana Valk 48:09 08:30 39:39 38:33 9 10 19 31 19:44 19:55 9:08 55.7%
12 Jon Lewis 48:09 21:30 26:39 26:26 11 9 20 11 13:17 13:22 6:08 69.0%
13 Brett Osler 48:09 20:00 28:09 28:09 12 8 20 12 14:19 13:50 6:29 69.4%
14 Elvira Gonzalo 48:11 15:30 32:41 32:53 12 7 19 9 16:23 16:18 7:32 64.1%
15 Eamonn Richardson 48:12 13:45 34:27 30:39 0 6 6 323 17:32 16:55 7:56 65.6%
16 Camilla Allwood 48:12 08:45 39:27 39:04 11 5 16 21 19:55 19:32 9:06 66.2%
17 Sorcha Wakely 48:14 16:30 31:44 30:08 6 4 10 21 15:33 16:11 7:19 67.3%
18 Siobhan Wakely 48:17 15:15 33:02 30:23 3 3 6 29 16:13 16:49 7:37 65.4%
19 Marianne Morris 48:18 03:15 45:03 40:44 2 3 5 210 22:56 22:07 10:23 65.4%
20 Neil Bradshaw 48:32 17:15 31:17 30:35 9 3 12 60 15:42 15:35 7:12 71.0%
21 Chris Boyle 48:34 16:30 32:04 31:07 9 3 12 47 16:13 15:51 7:23 66.4%
22 Andrew Roberts 48:35 19:45 28:50 27:42 8 3 11 79 14:25 14:25 6:39 82.7%
23 Gary Eaborn 48:41 21:00 27:41 26:41 8 3 11 18 13:43 13:58 6:23 75.1%
24 Tom Bartlett 48:42 17:00 31:42 29:39 5 3 8 40 15:44 15:58 7:18 61.2%
25 Sukhdeep Singh 48:44 17:00 31:44 33:01 12 3 15 4 16:15 15:29 7:19 57.9%
26 Philip Cuypers 48:46 15:00 33:46 32:04 6 3 9 132 16:25 17:21 7:47 68.1%
27 Meredith Clark 48:47 17:30 31:17 31:44 12 3 15 5 15:46 15:31 7:12 67.0%
28 Emma Cannings 48:49 12:30 36:19 35:45 10 3 13 7 18:26 17:53 8:22 59.4%
29 Alexandre Bernigaud 48:55 22:30 26:25 25:26 8 3 11 61 13:13 13:12 6:05 75.1%
30 Nick Purser 49:00 20:00 29:00 28:07 8 3 11 67 14:10 14:50 6:41 69.5%
31 Brian Pickles 49:12 13:00 36:12 32:13 0 3 3 104 17:53 18:19 8:21 63.0%
32 Mark Pittaway 49:13 13:30 35:43 33:09 4 3 7 77 18:00 17:43 8:14 66.8%
33 Kim Boursnell 49:20 10:45 38:35 37:43 9 3 12 18 19:55 18:40 8:54 59.5%
34 Faysal Abillama 49:25 13:00 36:25 34:36 7 3 10 33 18:18 18:07 8:24 52.1%
35 Caroline Torry 49:25 13:00 36:25 38:07 12 3 15 3 18:02 18:23 8:24 57.7%
36 Keith Morris 49:27 -04:30 53:57 48:59 2 3 5 156 27:18 26:39 12:26 54.6%
37 Raoul Huysmans 49:31 21:30 28:01 26:35 6 3 9 8 13:32 14:29 6:27 67.7%
38 Christian Morris 49:42 19:30 30:12 24:47 0 3 3 113 14:41 15:31 6:57 62.1%
39 Encarna Rodriguez 49:45 11:30 38:15 36:56 8 3 11 29 19:25 18:50 8:49 65.0%
40 Rachel Bedford 49:57 14:00 35:57 34:48 8 3 11 7 18:02 17:55 8:17 66.8%
41 Matthew Carlton 50:08 21:15 28:53 29:00 12 3 15 3 13:53 15:00 6:39 64.1%
42 Christopher Armitage 50:10 13:45 36:25 34:09 5 3 8 12 18:04 18:21 8:24 60.5%
43 Monica Mundo 50:13 17:45 32:28 31:26 8 3 11 5 16:27 16:01 7:29 64.4%
44 Jean-Luc Hoez 50:33 14:00 36:33 30:49 0 3 3 197 18:17 18:16 8:25 62.4%
45 William Simpson 50:50 13:15 37:35 30:48 0 3 3 92 18:08 19:27 8:40 58.6%
46 Eda Korkmaz 51:26 14:15 37:11 34:44 5 3 8 11 17:54 19:17 8:34 59.4%
47 Onyinye Nwulu 51:32 16:15 35:17 32:32 4 3 7 16 17:34 17:43 8:08 62.0%
48 George Allan 51:33 12:30 39:03 32:33 0 3 3 66 19:31 19:32 9:00 61.1%
49 Nicola Kerr 51:56 12:00 39:56 36:38 3 3 6 32 20:17 19:39 9:12 57.4%
50 Keith Evans 52:04 -13:15 05:19 40:35 0 3 3 210 30:51 34:28 15:04 45.1%
51 Gavin Edmonds 53:05 19:00 34:05 26:42 0 3 3 27 16:58 17:07 7:51 59.6%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Declan Boothe-Brennan 47:09 18:30 28:39 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:12 14:27 6:36 64.2%
- Angeliki Despotidou 47:11 04:30 42:41 00:00 0 3 3 1 21:29 21:12 9:50 55.0%
- Drew Hoare 47:40 21:15 26:25 00:00 0 3 3 1 13:09 13:16 6:05 69.9%
- Abu Asad 48:25 16:45 31:40 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:44 15:56 7:18 61.2%
- Simon Craddock 49:05 24:30 24:35 23:35 7 3 10 14 12:13 12:22 5:40 76.3%
- Liam Carmichael 49:24 03:45 45:39 00:00 0 3 3 1 22:50 22:49 10:31 40.3%
- Roberto Follador 49:33 11:30 38:03 40:26 12 3 15 2 18:51 19:12 8:46 54.2%
- Helen Wilson 50:00 02:30 47:30 00:00 0 3 3 1 23:46 23:44 10:57 49.4%
- Gemma Jachnik 50:01 02:30 47:31 45:34 7 3 10 4 23:47 23:44 10:57 44.0%
- Michael Morris 50:23 17:30 32:53 25:48 0 3 3 61 16:28 16:25 7:35 62.7%
- Simon Caney 50:58 22:30 28:28 00:00 0 3 3 1 13:48 14:40 6:34 72.5%
- Laura Martin Domenech 52:18 12:15 40:03 39:42 11 3 14 2 20:18 19:45 9:14 55.6%

Race conditions

Cloudy, slightly damp, 10 degrees, great running weather.

Report

Congratulations to Shelley, Sarah and Ana on their podium finishes

Race helpers

Amanda Sears, Melisssa, Andrew Maynard, Lynne Maughan, Georgie Shanahan, Fitzroy, Bernarda, Maria, Sharyn Jaques, Natalia, Kirsty Mansfield, Marina, Lindsey, Blanche Armstrong, Sarah Yates, Tom Bartlett, Andy Williams (last time!), Simon Watts, James Stratford