Serpentine Handicap Results: 10 March 2018

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Jon Knox 47:03 07:15 39:48 37:41 6 20 26 55 19:42 20:06 9:10 54.0%
2 James Brown 47:41 15:15 32:26 28:13 0 19 19 20 16:34 15:52 7:28 58.9%
3 Kim Nicholson 47:48 14:45 33:03 34:39 12 18 30 5 16:44 16:19 7:37 63.1%
4 Ana Penalver 47:59 18:15 29:44 31:25 12 17 29 5 15:05 14:39 6:51 71.1%
5 Maike Von Heymann 48:01 17:30 30:31 30:43 12 16 28 7 15:27 15:04 7:02 69.6%
6 Phil Kelvin 48:04 11:15 36:49 34:22 5 15 20 45 18:25 18:24 8:29 77.9%
7 Eamonn Richardson 48:15 14:15 34:00 30:24 0 14 14 311 17:15 16:45 7:50 65.9%
8 Henry Kemp 48:23 21:45 26:38 26:10 10 13 23 10 13:08 13:30 6:08 69.0%
9 Jean-Luc Hoez 48:23 15:00 33:23 30:32 3 12 15 186 16:29 16:54 7:42 67.7%
10 Catherine Wilding 48:25 18:45 29:40 29:56 12 11 23 9 14:58 14:42 6:50 76.5%
11 Martha McKenzie-Minifie 48:29 15:15 33:14 30:38 4 10 14 19 16:43 16:31 7:39 64.2%
12 Elliot Woodruff 48:31 17:00 31:31 30:59 10 9 19 24 15:33 15:58 7:16 66.5%
13 Lynne Maughan 48:33 16:45 31:48 30:12 6 8 14 25 16:17 15:31 7:20 70.7%
14 Debbie Clarke 48:35 19:30 29:05 28:24 9 7 16 30 14:35 14:30 6:42 76.5%
15 Mark Pittaway 48:38 13:45 34:53 32:51 6 6 12 71 17:09 17:44 8:02 67.7%
16 Sara Brooks 48:39 17:30 31:09 30:28 9 5 14 15 15:29 15:40 7:11 67.0%
17 Sophia Holder 48:41 14:30 34:11 32:28 6 4 10 44 17:09 17:02 7:53 63.6%
18 Stefano Carniello 48:42 22:30 26:12 25:24 8 3 11 15 12:53 13:19 6:02 72.9%
19 Alex Jeffreys 48:48 22:00 26:48 26:02 9 3 12 15 13:13 13:35 6:10 73.5%
20 Salvatore Zappala 48:50 21:30 27:20 26:35 9 3 12 16 13:35 13:45 6:18 70.4%
21 Adam Taylor 48:55 20:15 28:40 28:57 12 3 15 5 14:16 14:24 6:36 65.8%
22 Tom Donovan 48:56 14:30 34:26 32:36 6 3 9 79 17:08 17:18 7:56 62.4%
23 Stephane Schneider 48:57 20:00 28:57 25:59 0 3 3 58 14:30 14:27 6:40 65.5%
24 Rhiannon Needham 49:00 16:30 32:30 31:30 8 3 11 9 16:11 16:19 7:29 65.1%
25 Andrew Roberts 49:02 20:15 28:47 27:27 7 3 10 69 14:14 14:33 6:38 82.1%
26 Lloyd Bevan 49:05 19:00 30:05 29:06 8 3 11 13 14:40 15:25 6:56 71.4%
27 Susie Symes 49:25 -03:00 52:25 51:11 9 3 12 12 26:35 25:50 12:05 52.5%
28 Christian Morris 49:25 19:15 30:10 24:47 0 3 3 105 14:35 15:35 6:57 61.9%
29 Deborah Russo 49:31 15:00 34:31 33:03 7 3 10 43 17:25 17:06 7:57 63.4%
30 Encarna Rodriguez 49:35 10:15 39:20 37:32 7 3 10 19 19:15 20:05 9:04 62.5%
31 Philip Cuypers 49:46 15:45 34:01 31:47 5 3 8 123 16:41 17:20 7:50 67.0%
32 Chris Boyle 49:48 15:45 34:03 30:52 2 3 5 38 16:57 17:06 7:51 62.1%
33 Martin Carmack 49:52 22:45 27:07 26:44 10 3 13 5 13:27 13:40 6:15 75.5%
34 Joy Yang 49:54 11:30 38:24 36:36 7 3 10 12 19:01 19:23 8:51 62.5%
35 Isaac Leigh 50:02 24:45 25:17 25:19 12 3 15 3 12:37 12:40 5:49 72.7%
36 Alex Malzer 50:08 20:00 30:08 28:00 4 3 7 105 15:12 14:56 6:57 67.9%
37 John Hudspith 50:09 19:15 30:54 28:15 3 3 6 232 15:40 15:14 7:07 71.3%
38 Marianne Morris 50:12 03:30 46:42 40:10 0 3 3 200 24:10 22:32 10:46 62.2%
39 Jerry Lockspeiser 50:15 18:45 31:30 30:36 9 3 12 5 15:31 15:59 7:15 74.3%
40 Melanie McCullagh 50:21 14:00 36:21 34:13 6 3 9 43 17:38 18:43 8:23 61.2%
41 Ilya Nikitin 50:28 19:15 31:13 27:56 0 3 3 9 15:27 15:46 7:12 59.3%
42 Aaron Kazab 50:51 22:00 28:51 28:18 10 3 13 3 14:09 14:42 6:39 63.7%
43 Kushal Banerjee 51:27 21:30 29:57 28:48 8 3 11 3 15:07 14:50 6:54 61.5%
44 Clare Freshwater 51:49 11:45 40:04 36:03 0 3 3 10 20:00 20:04 9:14 52.1%
45 Andrew Williams 51:54 20:45 31:09 27:02 0 3 3 42 15:53 15:16 7:11 59.4%
46 Neli Borisova 52:33 02:00 50:33 48:49 8 3 11 4 24:44 25:49 11:39 41.3%
47 Beatriz Bonilla 52:36 11:00 41:36 38:25 4 3 7 5 20:09 21:27 9:35 50.5%
48 Chris Stagg 52:42 -00:15 52:57 35:50 0 3 3 243 26:09 26:48 12:12 48.1%
49 Jolyon Attwooll 53:08 21:15 31:53 24:04 0 3 3 60 15:30 16:23 7:21 61.3%
50 Keith Morris 53:50 -03:00 56:50 47:52 0 3 3 148 28:29 28:21 13:06 50.7%
51 Valerie Metcalf 53:54 10:45 43:09 31:11 0 3 3 119 21:37 21:32 9:57 56.3%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Anthony Lee 47:28 13:15 34:13 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:01 17:12 7:53 61.3%
- Aluney Barzola 52:33 02:00 50:33 00:00 0 3 3 1 24:44 25:49 11:39 41.3%
- Kate French 53:00 04:00 49:00 48:52 11 3 14 2 22:44 26:16 11:18 47.3%