Serpentine Handicap Results: 2 September 2017

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Shelley Gardiner 46:08 15:15 30:53 33:08 12 20 32 7 15:18 15:35 7:07 69.9%
2 George Allan 47:00 11:45 35:15 32:16 3 19 22 53 18:03 17:12 8:07 67.0%
3 Brett Osler 47:21 17:45 29:36 30:43 12 18 30 7 15:11 14:25 6:49 65.0%
4 Becky West 47:32 14:45 32:47 33:22 12 17 29 8 16:15 16:32 7:33 63.6%
5 Steve Thomas 47:51 16:15 31:36 31:38 12 16 28 10 15:35 16:01 7:17 66.3%
6 Simon Craddock 47:56 24:00 23:56 23:54 11 15 26 9 11:42 12:14 5:31 78.0%
7 John Hudspith 47:57 19:15 28:42 28:15 10 14 24 227 14:36 14:06 6:37 76.8%
8 Salvatore Zappala 48:04 21:30 26:34 26:23 11 13 24 13 13:10 13:24 6:07 71.9%
9 Faysal Abillama 48:07 12:00 36:07 34:36 7 12 19 23 17:56 18:11 8:19 51.9%
10 Ludovica Bruno 48:12 15:45 32:27 32:19 11 11 22 21 16:34 15:53 7:29 75.7%
11 Joy Yang 48:14 09:00 39:14 39:29 12 10 22 7 19:25 19:49 9:03 61.2%
12 Tom Bartlett 48:19 18:45 29:34 29:13 10 9 19 29 14:51 14:43 6:49 64.6%
13 Adrian Kerr 48:20 19:30 28:50 28:40 11 8 19 13 14:04 14:46 6:39 68.3%
14 Robert Crangle 48:22 19:00 29:22 29:59 12 7 19 27 14:48 14:34 6:46 74.4%
15 Sophia Holder 48:22 14:30 33:52 32:15 7 6 13 38 17:03 16:49 7:48 63.7%
16 Tom Donovan 48:23 14:30 33:53 32:36 8 5 13 76 17:00 16:53 7:48 63.4%
17 Frank Markey 48:29 18:45 29:44 28:00 6 4 10 52 15:15 14:29 6:51 68.3%
18 Christian Morris 48:33 19:30 29:03 24:47 0 3 3 100 14:11 14:52 6:42 64.2%
19 Jon Lewis 48:34 21:00 27:34 28:09 12 3 15 5 13:44 13:50 6:21 66.7%
20 Elliot Woodruff 48:38 17:15 31:23 30:59 10 3 13 20 15:17 16:06 7:14 66.8%
21 Chris Boyle 48:40 16:00 32:40 30:37 5 3 8 33 16:17 16:23 7:32 64.2%
22 Guy Okeefe 48:44 18:00 30:44 28:54 6 3 9 55 15:19 15:25 7:05 65.0%
23 Sara Brooks 48:45 17:15 31:30 30:43 9 3 12 9 15:16 16:14 7:15 66.2%
24 Carole Wisdom 48:46 11:15 37:31 36:07 8 3 11 52 18:36 18:55 8:39 69.6%
25 Robert Whitmarsh 48:48 22:45 26:03 25:46 10 3 13 6 13:02 13:01 6:00 71.6%
26 Brian Pickles 48:55 14:15 34:40 31:40 3 3 6 96 17:04 17:36 7:59 64.6%
27 Tom Poynton 48:57 19:45 29:12 28:26 9 3 12 16 14:37 14:35 6:44 67.9%
28 Marianne Morris 48:58 02:30 46:28 40:10 0 3 3 195 24:11 22:17 10:43 62.6%
29 Valerie Metcalf 49:00 09:45 39:15 31:11 0 3 3 113 19:49 19:26 9:03 61.9%
30 Alexandre Bernigaud 49:01 22:30 26:31 25:34 8 3 11 47 13:17 13:14 6:07 74.3%
31 Sorcha Wakely 49:05 17:30 31:35 30:08 7 3 10 16 15:42 15:53 7:17 67.0%
32 Stephane Schneider 49:07 21:00 28:07 25:59 4 3 7 56 13:50 14:17 6:29 67.5%
33 Beate Vogt 49:07 09:00 40:07 37:02 4 3 7 40 19:44 20:23 9:15 64.3%
34 Jean-Luc Hoez 49:11 15:00 34:11 30:17 0 3 3 180 16:45 17:26 7:53 65.6%
35 Nicola Kaye 49:11 18:45 30:26 29:57 10 3 13 6 15:05 15:21 7:01 69.8%
36 Philip Cuypers 49:18 16:30 32:48 31:47 8 3 11 118 16:02 16:46 7:33 69.5%
37 Ian Hall 49:21 13:45 35:36 31:40 0 3 3 151 17:17 18:19 8:12 65.8%
38 Nick Purser 49:25 20:15 29:10 27:47 7 3 10 57 13:58 15:12 6:43 68.0%
39 Dave Bentley 49:27 11:00 38:27 35:34 4 3 7 11 18:56 19:31 8:52 55.9%
40 Simon Hayley 49:28 18:00 31:28 30:56 10 3 13 6 15:42 15:46 7:15 66.6%
41 Sarah Ratford 49:29 08:00 41:29 44:30 12 3 15 2 20:46 20:43 9:34 54.7%
42 Eamonn Richardson 49:30 14:45 34:45 30:08 0 3 3 305 17:35 17:10 8:00 63.9%
43 Henry Kemp 49:31 22:30 27:01 27:04 12 3 15 4 13:20 13:41 6:13 68.0%
44 Siobhan Wakely 49:44 17:00 32:44 30:12 4 3 7 23 15:52 16:52 7:33 65.6%
45 Anne-Marie Benoy 49:45 18:45 31:00 31:13 12 3 15 4 15:21 15:39 7:09 67.3%
46 Simon Maughan 49:47 17:15 32:32 30:28 5 3 8 20 16:08 16:24 7:30 59.2%
47 Marcin Kacperczyk 49:48 21:45 28:03 28:01 11 3 14 4 13:46 14:17 6:28 68.6%
48 Neil Bradshaw 49:49 18:15 31:34 30:20 8 3 11 47 15:45 15:49 7:16 69.8%
49 Carol Wu 49:50 09:45 40:05 38:53 9 3 12 7 20:27 19:38 9:14 56.1%
50 Catherine Wilding 49:51 19:45 30:06 29:38 10 3 13 8 15:10 14:56 6:56 74.6%
51 Chiara Muston 49:58 13:45 36:13 34:19 6 3 9 10 18:03 18:10 8:21 58.6%
52 Encarna Rodriguez 50:05 11:30 38:35 37:05 8 3 11 17 18:52 19:43 8:54 62.9%
53 Ian Johnson 50:09 19:45 30:24 28:18 5 3 8 55 15:01 15:23 7:00 68.4%
54 Fliss Berridge 50:13 13:30 36:43 34:03 4 3 7 43 18:32 18:11 8:28 58.4%
55 Gavin Essex 50:19 16:00 34:19 29:44 0 3 3 32 16:36 17:43 7:54 61.1%
56 Kim Nicholson 50:20 15:30 34:50 35:15 12 3 15 3 17:39 17:11 8:02 59.9%
57 David Smart 50:22 16:15 34:07 29:51 0 3 3 152 16:48 17:19 7:52 71.2%
58 Keith Morris 50:23 -03:00 53:23 47:52 0 3 3 145 23:55 29:28 12:18 54.0%
59 Natalia Andreyeva 50:32 15:30 35:02 32:54 5 3 8 7 17:32 17:30 8:04 60.6%
60 Catharine Sowerby 50:34 13:15 37:19 33:40 2 3 5 36 18:27 18:52 8:36 65.9%
61 Adrian Rosoga 50:51 18:45 32:06 28:27 0 3 3 65 15:56 16:10 7:24 63.8%
62 Melanie McCullagh 51:14 14:00 37:14 33:55 3 3 6 38 17:52 19:22 8:35 59.3%
63 Stephanie Vaatz 51:32 10:30 41:02 33:42 0 3 3 26 20:42 20:20 9:27 53.0%
64 Jolyon Attwooll 51:33 22:15 29:18 24:04 0 3 3 56 14:34 14:44 6:45 66.7%
65 Warren Brayn 52:18 21:30 30:48 26:33 0 3 3 11 15:19 15:29 7:06 61.6%
66 Sid Wills 52:53 04:15 48:38 42:10 0 3 3 104 23:49 24:49 11:13 55.7%
67 Lynne Maughan 53:34 19:30 34:04 30:12 0 3 3 19 17:09 16:55 7:51 66.0%
68 Keith Evans 54:02 -09:15 03:17 39:40 0 3 3 199 22:42 40:35 14:35 45.5%
69 Scott Elliott 54:52 18:15 36:37 31:04 0 3 3 5 18:01 18:36 8:26 50.2%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Vincent Josse 47:27 17:30 29:57 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:56 15:01 6:54 62.0%
- Ana Penalver 47:54 15:00 32:54 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:59 16:55 7:35 64.1%
- Jed Greene 48:41 19:45 28:56 30:26 12 3 15 5 14:25 14:31 6:40 67.0%
- Caroline Casey 48:41 08:00 40:41 00:00 0 3 3 1 20:45 19:56 9:23 54.7%
- Barbara Pusca 48:57 08:00 40:57 00:00 0 3 3 1 20:45 20:12 9:26 51.0%
- Yukie Marler 50:41 11:15 39:26 38:07 8 3 11 13 19:29 19:57 9:05 68.9%
- Andrew Mills 51:03 18:00 33:03 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:23 16:40 7:37 55.6%
- Clare Darley 52:13 17:00 35:13 34:34 10 3 13 2 17:14 17:59 8:07 59.8%
- Richard Jones 52:25 06:30 45:55 34:12 0 3 3 17 22:08 23:47 10:35 45.3%
- Andrew Williams 53:35 21:00 32:35 27:02 0 3 3 41 16:05 16:30 7:30 56.8%
- Jonathan Marler 54:11 18:15 35:56 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:39 19:17 8:17 51.2%
- James Marler 55:09 14:30 40:39 32:14 0 3 3 32 19:42 20:57 9:22 53.7%

Race conditions

Sunny, very calm, 16 degrees

Report

A beautiful sunny day for the September Handicap race. Congratulations to Shelley Gardiner, George Allan and Brett Osler for their 1st, 2nd and 3rd place finishes and congratulations to Christian Morris who reached his 100th Handicap race.

Race helpers

Simon Watts, Luke Parker, Kirsty Mansfield, James stratford, Tom Bartlett, Eda Korkmaz, Tristan Daws, Kate Losowsky, Branwen Jones, Andrew Maynard, David Evans, Alex Malzer, Martha Mckenzie-Minifie, Sarah Maisey, Camilla Allwood, Andrew Roberts, Hilary Walker, Sarah Yates, Bev Thomas, Dorothy Boggs