Serpentine Handicap Results: 5 August 2017

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Christian Morris 46:14 17:30 28:44 24:47 0 20 20 99 14:01 14:43 6:37 64.9%
2 Brett Osler 47:13 16:30 30:43 32:04 12 19 31 6 15:46 14:57 7:05 62.7%
3 Gary Eaborn 47:17 20:15 27:02 26:28 9 18 27 14 13:26 13:36 6:14 76.3%
4 Adrian Kerr 47:55 19:15 28:40 28:55 12 17 29 12 14:01 14:39 6:36 68.7%
5 Tom Donovan 48:02 14:30 33:32 32:36 9 16 25 75 16:32 17:00 7:44 64.1%
6 Lloyd Bevan 48:06 19:00 29:06 29:13 12 15 27 11 14:18 14:48 6:42 73.8%
7 Elliot Woodruff 48:14 17:15 30:59 31:01 12 14 26 19 15:14 15:45 7:08 67.7%
8 Stefano Carniello 48:15 21:45 26:30 26:15 11 13 24 10 12:50 13:40 6:06 71.6%
9 Martha McKenzie-Minifie 48:22 15:15 33:07 30:38 4 12 16 17 16:28 16:39 7:38 64.4%
10 Chris Boyle 48:23 16:00 32:23 30:37 6 11 17 32 16:05 16:18 7:28 64.7%
11 Tom Bartlett 48:29 18:45 29:44 29:13 10 10 20 28 14:19 15:25 6:51 64.3%
12 Sara Brooks 48:32 17:15 31:17 30:43 10 9 19 8 15:16 16:01 7:12 66.7%
13 Steven Major 48:34 20:15 28:19 28:20 12 8 20 7 14:09 14:10 6:31 75.2%
14 William McAvock 48:35 21:15 27:20 27:00 10 7 17 13 13:33 13:47 6:18 74.3%
15 Guy Okeefe 48:41 18:00 30:41 28:54 6 6 12 54 15:00 15:41 7:04 65.2%
16 Joy Yang 48:44 09:15 39:29 39:37 12 5 17 6 19:53 19:36 9:06 60.8%
17 Mark Pittaway 48:47 13:45 35:02 32:33 4 4 8 69 17:30 17:32 8:04 66.8%
18 Debbie Clarke 48:57 20:00 28:57 28:09 9 3 12 28 14:20 14:37 6:40 76.2%
19 Luke Parker 49:01 22:00 27:01 26:13 9 3 12 7 13:28 13:33 6:13 69.8%
20 Eamonn Richardson 49:02 14:45 34:17 30:08 0 3 3 304 17:35 16:42 7:54 64.8%
21 Camilla Allwood 49:04 08:00 41:04 41:22 12 3 15 6 20:29 20:35 9:28 62.8%
22 Alexandre Bernigaud 49:05 22:30 26:35 25:34 8 3 11 46 13:03 13:32 6:07 74.1%
23 David P Evans 49:07 24:00 25:07 24:05 7 3 10 14 12:34 12:33 5:47 73.2%
24 Deborah Russo 49:09 15:15 33:54 32:48 8 3 11 39 16:51 17:03 7:49 64.1%
25 Simon Hardy 49:13 17:00 32:13 31:10 8 3 11 26 15:49 16:24 7:25 67.2%
26 Catharine Sowerby 49:15 13:15 36:00 33:40 5 3 8 35 17:32 18:28 8:18 68.3%
27 Siobhan Wakely 49:21 17:00 32:21 30:12 5 3 8 22 15:32 16:49 7:27 66.3%
28 Jon Lewis 49:24 21:15 28:09 28:31 12 3 15 4 13:47 14:22 6:29 65.3%
29 Naadira Ogeer 49:26 05:00 44:26 46:48 12 3 15 3 21:25 23:01 10:14 48.0%
30 Nicholas Ellis 49:35 20:30 29:05 27:38 7 3 10 9 14:22 14:43 6:42 68.2%
31 Marianne Morris 49:37 02:30 47:07 40:10 0 3 3 194 24:26 22:41 10:52 61.7%
32 Ian Hall 49:38 13:45 35:53 31:40 0 3 3 150 17:13 18:40 8:16 65.3%
33 Branwen Jones 49:41 15:30 34:11 34:29 12 3 15 4 17:11 17:00 7:53 61.2%
34 Catherine Byrne 49:42 15:15 34:27 33:25 9 3 12 6 17:07 17:20 7:56 61.4%
35 Henry Kemp 50:04 23:00 27:04 27:04 12 3 15 3 13:24 13:40 6:14 67.9%
36 George Allan 50:09 11:45 38:24 31:58 0 3 3 52 19:11 19:13 8:51 61.0%
37 Catherine Wilding 50:12 20:15 29:57 29:38 10 3 13 7 14:58 14:59 6:54 75.0%
38 Marcin Kacperczyk 50:16 22:15 28:01 28:03 12 3 15 3 13:44 14:17 6:27 68.7%
39 Valerie Metcalf 50:22 09:45 40:37 31:11 0 3 3 112 20:35 20:02 9:22 59.8%
40 Adam Taylor 50:25 21:15 29:10 28:57 11 3 14 3 14:02 15:08 6:43 64.6%
41 Keith Morris 50:33 -01:45 52:18 47:52 3 3 6 144 24:24 27:54 12:03 55.1%
42 Fernando Campos 50:37 21:15 29:22 28:34 9 3 12 4 14:49 14:33 6:46 63.0%
43 Sarah Maisey 50:42 16:30 34:12 32:55 8 3 11 5 16:41 17:31 7:53 62.1%
44 Fliss Berridge 50:44 13:30 37:14 34:03 3 3 6 42 18:23 18:51 8:35 57.6%
45 Anne Bennett 50:46 15:15 35:31 33:13 5 3 8 49 17:58 17:33 8:11 64.6%
46 Eddie O'Keefe 50:52 13:45 37:07 34:15 4 3 7 12 17:35 19:32 8:33 53.5%
47 Clare Freshwater 51:30 12:00 39:30 36:03 3 3 6 9 19:36 19:54 9:06 52.8%
48 Encarna Rodriguez 51:51 11:30 40:21 37:05 3 3 6 16 19:10 21:11 9:18 60.2%
49 Nicola McGlennon 53:04 17:30 35:34 30:56 0 3 3 15 17:34 18:00 8:12 60.7%
50 Keith Evans 53:50 -09:15 03:05 39:40 0 3 3 198 22:40 40:25 14:33 45.7%
51 Scott Elliott 54:30 18:45 35:45 31:04 0 3 3 4 17:42 18:03 8:14 51.4%
52 James Brown 54:47 19:45 35:02 28:13 0 3 3 16 17:20 17:42 8:04 54.2%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Dylan Holman 47:12 16:00 31:12 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:04 15:08 7:11 59.1%
- Joost Vogel 47:52 22:00 25:52 00:00 0 3 3 1 13:03 12:49 5:58 71.1%
- Alex Franks 48:39 17:00 31:39 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:33 16:06 7:18 58.5%
- Vinh Lam 48:41 16:00 32:41 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:24 16:17 7:32 58.1%
- Simon Maughan 48:47 13:15 35:32 30:28 0 3 3 19 17:27 18:05 8:11 54.2%
- Lynne Maughan 48:48 13:15 35:33 29:55 0 3 3 18 17:32 18:01 8:12 62.6%
- Natalia Andreyeva 49:43 15:45 33:58 32:54 8 3 11 6 16:32 17:26 7:50 62.5%
- Kim Nicholson 50:30 15:15 35:15 36:24 12 3 15 2 17:57 17:18 8:07 59.2%

Race conditions

Warm, calm, sunny, some clouds, 18 degrees

Race helpers

Sarah Yates, Raoul Manukshani, Maike Von Heymann, Ben Stanton, Onyinye Nwulu, Alex Jeffreys, Nicola Sanderson, Simon Watts, Luke Parker, Tom Bartlett, Nicola Kerr, Bev Thomas , James Stratford, Adam Kosa, Kate Losowsky, Jesu Xizou, Mhairi Brown, Jen Bradley, Kirsty Mansfield, Beatriz Bonilla, Alex Malzer, Rob Whitmarsh