Serpentine Handicap Results: 1 July 2017

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Michael Morris 46:06 20:30 25:36 27:43 12 20 32 60 12:33 13:03 5:54 79.9%
2 Adrian Kerr 46:55 18:00 28:55 29:58 12 19 31 11 14:08 14:47 6:40 68.1%
3 Margaret Sills 47:05 08:30 38:35 37:15 8 18 26 43 19:25 19:10 8:54 74.3%
4 Eamonn Richardson 47:16 14:00 33:16 30:08 2 17 19 303 16:57 16:19 7:40 66.8%
5 Warren Brayn 47:22 20:45 26:37 26:33 11 16 27 10 13:18 13:19 6:08 71.3%
6 Chris Stagg 47:24 -00:45 48:09 35:22 0 15 15 238 23:15 24:54 11:06 52.2%
7 Melanie McCullagh 47:25 13:30 33:55 34:37 12 14 26 37 16:52 17:03 7:49 65.1%
8 Eddie O'Keefe 47:30 13:15 34:15 34:40 12 13 25 11 17:08 17:07 7:54 58.0%
9 Nick Purser 47:32 19:45 27:47 27:58 12 12 24 56 13:44 14:03 6:24 71.4%
10 Adrian Rosoga 47:56 18:45 29:11 28:27 9 11 20 64 14:32 14:39 6:43 70.1%
11 Alex Malzer 47:57 20:00 27:57 27:47 11 10 21 100 13:48 14:09 6:26 72.6%
12 David Martin 47:58 23:15 24:43 25:11 12 9 21 12 12:17 12:26 5:42 76.3%
13 Gary Eaborn 47:58 20:15 27:43 26:16 6 8 14 13 14:23 13:20 6:23 73.8%
14 Alex Jeffreys 47:59 21:45 26:14 26:10 11 7 18 12 12:56 13:18 6:03 75.1%
15 Ian Hall 48:00 13:45 34:15 31:40 4 6 10 149 16:35 17:40 7:54 68.4%
16 Mark Pittaway 48:02 13:45 34:17 32:33 6 5 11 68 17:06 17:11 7:54 68.3%
17 Jean-Luc Hoez 48:09 15:00 33:09 30:17 3 4 7 179 16:31 16:38 7:38 67.6%
18 Ludovica Bruno 48:11 15:45 32:26 32:19 11 3 14 20 16:35 15:51 7:28 75.8%
19 Deborah Russo 48:14 15:15 32:59 32:48 11 3 14 38 16:22 16:37 7:36 65.9%
20 Stefano Carniello 48:18 21:45 26:33 26:15 10 3 13 9 12:37 13:56 6:07 71.5%
21 Elliot Woodruff 48:25 17:15 31:10 30:46 10 3 13 18 15:12 15:58 7:11 66.7%
22 Beate Vogt 48:29 09:00 39:29 37:02 5 3 8 39 19:34 19:55 9:06 65.4%
23 Debbie Clarke 48:31 20:00 28:31 28:09 10 3 13 27 14:12 14:19 6:34 77.4%
24 Tony Gould 48:32 22:00 26:32 26:03 10 3 13 47 13:31 13:01 6:07 76.5%
25 Alexandre Bernigaud 48:32 22:30 26:02 25:34 10 3 13 45 13:00 13:02 6:00 75.6%
26 Sophia Holder 48:33 14:30 34:03 32:15 6 3 9 37 17:07 16:56 7:51 63.4%
27 Graham Carson 48:36 14:15 34:21 32:57 7 3 10 84 17:12 17:09 7:55 72.2%
28 Christian Morris 48:37 17:30 31:07 24:47 0 3 3 98 15:09 15:58 7:10 59.7%
29 Philip Cuypers 48:48 16:30 32:18 31:47 10 3 13 117 15:57 16:21 7:27 70.6%
30 Tom Bartlett 48:52 18:45 30:07 29:13 9 3 12 27 14:58 15:09 6:56 63.5%
31 Maike Von Heymann 48:53 18:00 30:53 31:11 12 3 15 5 15:33 15:20 7:07 68.8%
32 Simon Hayley 48:56 18:15 30:41 30:58 12 3 15 5 14:52 15:49 7:04 67.8%
33 Christopher Abele 48:58 17:30 31:28 29:28 5 3 8 45 15:43 15:45 7:15 68.8%
34 Brett Osler 49:04 17:00 32:04 32:18 12 3 15 5 16:24 15:40 7:23 60.0%
35 Hans Ho 49:06 17:30 31:36 30:33 8 3 11 10 15:39 15:57 7:17 59.0%
36 Brian Pickles 49:12 15:30 33:42 31:40 5 3 8 95 16:38 17:04 7:46 66.5%
37 David Smart 49:13 16:30 32:43 29:51 3 3 6 151 16:28 16:15 7:32 74.3%
38 Faysal Abillama 49:14 12:45 36:29 34:36 6 3 9 22 18:06 18:23 8:24 51.4%
39 Stephane Schneider 49:20 21:15 28:05 25:59 4 3 7 55 13:57 14:08 6:28 67.6%
40 Steven Major 49:22 20:30 28:52 28:06 9 3 12 6 14:29 14:23 6:39 73.2%
41 Adam Kosa 49:24 19:45 29:39 29:29 11 3 14 5 14:46 14:53 6:50 64.0%
42 Lisa Rickwood 49:29 13:00 36:29 36:28 11 3 14 5 18:38 17:51 8:24 57.2%
43 Natalia Delfino 49:29 13:15 36:14 34:42 7 3 10 14 18:23 17:51 8:21 58.6%
44 Nicholas Ellis 49:36 20:30 29:06 27:38 6 3 9 8 14:26 14:40 6:42 68.2%
45 Chris Boyle 49:40 17:30 32:10 30:37 7 3 10 31 16:05 16:05 7:25 65.2%
46 Guy Okeefe 49:44 18:15 31:29 28:54 3 3 6 53 15:30 15:59 7:15 63.5%
47 Diana Valk 49:49 10:15 39:34 37:58 7 3 10 24 19:34 20:00 9:07 54.9%
48 Nicola Kaye 49:54 19:15 30:39 29:57 9 3 12 5 15:09 15:30 7:04 69.3%
49 Jane Harris 49:58 10:30 39:28 34:26 0 3 3 112 19:51 19:37 9:06 60.1%
50 Marianne Morris 50:06 02:30 47:36 40:10 0 3 3 193 25:16 22:20 10:58 61.1%
51 Siobhan Wakely 50:08 17:00 33:08 30:12 3 3 6 21 16:04 17:04 7:38 64.8%
52 Carole Wisdom 50:13 11:30 38:43 36:07 5 3 8 51 19:07 19:36 8:55 67.5%
53 Jon Lewis 50:17 21:45 28:32 28:31 11 3 14 3 14:09 14:23 6:34 64.4%
54 Ian Johnson 50:18 19:45 30:33 28:18 4 3 7 54 15:06 15:27 7:02 68.1%
55 Steve Thomas 50:27 16:15 34:12 31:38 4 3 7 9 17:01 17:11 7:53 61.3%
56 Branwen Jones 50:29 16:00 34:29 34:42 12 3 15 3 17:31 16:58 7:57 60.7%
57 Jolyon Attwooll 50:43 22:15 28:28 24:04 0 3 3 55 14:12 14:16 6:34 68.6%
58 Neil Bradshaw 50:50 18:15 32:35 30:04 4 3 7 46 16:04 16:31 7:30 67.0%
59 Marcin Kacperczyk 50:53 22:45 28:08 28:03 11 3 14 2 13:39 14:29 6:29 68.4%
60 Jocelyn Green 51:09 20:00 31:09 31:11 12 3 15 2 15:13 15:56 7:11 67.0%
61 Camilla Allwood 51:15 08:45 42:30 41:22 9 3 12 5 20:52 21:38 9:48 60.7%
62 Richard George 51:19 22:15 29:04 28:33 10 3 13 2 14:36 14:28 6:42 64.5%
63 Rachel Bedford 51:23 15:15 36:08 35:28 10 3 13 3 18:00 18:08 8:20 64.9%
64 Barakat Jassem 52:12 21:30 30:42 28:48 5 3 8 3 15:18 15:24 7:04 62.2%
65 Shirine Osseiran 52:23 10:15 42:08 37:12 0 3 3 24 20:48 21:20 9:43 50.9%
66 Keith Morris 53:06 00:00 53:06 47:52 2 3 5 143 26:50 26:16 12:14 54.3%
67 Elaine Joynes 53:17 -04:00 57:17 54:53 7 3 10 5 24:12 33:05 13:12 41.4%
68 Andrew Maynard 53:49 21:15 32:34 26:11 0 3 3 53 16:55 15:39 7:30 67.1%
69 Dave Bentley 54:12 13:00 41:12 35:17 0 3 3 10 20:09 21:03 9:30 51.7%
70 Keith Evans 56:12 -04:30 00:42 39:40 0 3 3 197 26:44 33:58 14:00 47.5%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Kim Nicholson 47:09 10:45 36:24 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:59 17:25 8:23 57.3%
- Ruth Lane 49:28 08:00 41:28 00:00 0 3 3 1 19:58 21:30 9:33 50.7%
- Adrian Lloyd 52:34 17:45 34:49 34:08 10 3 13 2 17:09 17:40 8:01 70.5%

Guest runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Sally Mackay 46:09 09:00 37:09 33:22 0 0 0 27 19:06 18:03 8:34 61.7%