Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event: For juniors
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Lanzarote Trip

Datefrom Thursday 7 March 2019
to Sunday 17 March 2019
Activitytrip
OrganiserSerpentine
Emaillanzarote@serpentine.org.uk
LocationClub La Santa, Tinajo, Lanzarote, Spain
Links Serpie website
Organiser's website
VCalendarDownload appointment

Show more information...

Apr 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 26th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th RunThrough Lee Valley Park Half Marathon Coastal Trail Half Marathon (15M) - Pembrokeshire (trail)    
      Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
Sun 28th Big Sur Marathon Medway * Maidstone Open Meeting (t&f)    
    Hamburg Marathon      
    London Marathon      
    Madrid Marathon      
    Zurich Marathon      
Mon 29th   Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
May 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 2nd Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Sat 4th Serpentine Handicap Thames Path 100M (trail)    
Sun 5th Bristol 10k Three Forts Half Marathon (trail)    
    Lucca HM Three Forts Marathon (trail)    
    Prague Marathon      
    Regent's Park 10k      
    Richmond Ranelagh Half Marathon      
    Roche Abbey Ultra (50k)      
Mon 6th MKM (Milton Keynes) Marathon   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Saxon Shore Gravesend 6HR      
Wed 8th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 11th Brecon Beacons Trail HM Kent Championships (t&f)    
    Ealing Eagles 10k Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f)    
    Southwark Park 10k - PB      
Sun 12th Halstead & Essex Marathon Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f) Crystal Palace Triathlon (tri)  
    Lichfield Half Marathon South Downs Marathon (LDWA) (trail) Ocean Lava Montenegro Triathlon (tri)  
    Run Wembley (Sudbury Court) 10k      
    Run Wembley (Sudbury Court) 5k      
Mon 13th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Sat 18th Green Belt Relay North Downs Way 50M (trail)    
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 19th Binfield 10k   Ironman 70.3 Barcelona (tri)  
    Hackney Half Marathon   Outlaw Half Nottingham (tri)  
        VeloPark Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 22nd   East of England Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Oxford City AC Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 25th Edinburgh EMF 10k Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Total Motion Tooting Bec Lido Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 26th Edinburgh Half Marathon Buxton Half Marathon (trail)    
    Edinburgh Marathon      
    Vitality Westminster Mile      
Mon 27th London 10,000 Lee Valley Open Meeting (t&f) Artic One Para Tri (tri)  
    Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Wed 29th     Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Fri 31st Last Friday 5k      
Jun 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Serpentine Handicap      
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
    Stockholm Marathon      
Sun 2nd Dorking & Mole Valley Cockerel 10K Stour Valley Marathon (trail)    
    Dorking 10M      
    Hull Marathon      
    Regent's Park 10k      
    Summer League 5M      
    Worthing 10k      
Mon 3rd Sri Chinmoy 5k Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 5th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 6th Assembly League - venue tbc 5k      
Sat 8th Welsh Castles Relay Race to the Tower (trail) ITU World Triathlon Series (Olympic) (tri)  
      South Downs Way 100M (trail)    
Sun 9th Comrades Marathon Hampshire Hoppit Trail Half Marathon (trail) Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon (tri)  
    Heron Half Marathon Hampshire Hoppit Trail Marathon (trail)    
    St Albans Half Marathon      
Mon 10th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 11th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 12th     Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sat 15th   Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 16th Richmond Ranelagh 10k (Dysart Dash) London Inter Club Challenge (t&f) Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
      Newham Open Meeting (t&f)    
Mon 17th   Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 19th Andrew Carter Memorial Mile East of England Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Oxford City AC Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 23rd Harry Hawkes 10M Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 5M Triffic Trail 10k (trail)    
    Swansea Half Marathon      
Mon 24th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Wed 26th   Dartford Harriers Open Meeting (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships (t&f)    
Fri 28th Last Friday 5k Mont-Blanc KM Vertical (trail)    
Sat 29th Club Championship 1k BMC Grand Prix (t&f)    
Sun 30th Summer League 5M Mont-Blanc Marathon (trail) Dragon Slayer Duathlon (Redbridge) (dua)  
      North Downs Run 30k (trail)    
Jul 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Wed 3rd   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 4th Assembly League - venue tbc 5k      
Sat 6th Serpentine Handicap Highgate Night of 10,000m (t&f)    
      Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon (trail)    
      Serpent Trail 100k (trail)    
      Serpent Trail 50k (trail)    
Sun 7th Regent's Park 10k   Challenge Roth (tri)  
        Ironman Austria (tri)  
        Outlaw Half Holkham (tri)  
Mon 8th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 9th   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)    
      Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 10th   Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Sat 13th   Race To The Stones 100k (trail) Breca SwimRun Gower (aqu)  
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) Thorpe Park Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
        Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
Mon 15th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 16th   Club Championship 3000m (t&f)    
Wed 17th   East of England Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Oxford City AC Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sun 21st Summer League 10k Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
    Summer League 5M Southern 8-Counties U17 (t&f)    
Mon 22nd Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 24th   Dartford Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Thu 25th Club Championship 5k      
Fri 26th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th   Kalser Tauern TRAIL (KTT 50) (trail)    
      London Inter Club Challenge (t&f)    
Sun 28th   Bath Running Festival Marathon (trail) Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
      Seaview 17 (trail)    
Mon 29th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Aug 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 1st Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap North Downs Way 100M (trail)   Prudential Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 4th Regent's Park 10k      
    Summer League 5M      
Mon 5th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Sat 10th Thames Meander Half Marathon Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail) Breca SwimRun Buttermere (aqu)  
    Thames Meander Marathon Stour Valley Path 50k (trail) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
        Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (half) (tri)  
        Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (Quarter) (tri)  
Sun 11th Burnham Beeches Half Marathon      
Tue 13th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sat 17th   Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Wed 21st   Dartford Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
Sat 24th Reykjavik Marathon Matterhorn Ultraks Mountain Race 32km (trail) Ironman 70.3 Vichy (tri)  
      Matterhorn Ultraks Mountain Race 49km (trail) Ironman Vichy (tri)  
Sun 25th Great Aberdeen Run HM      
Thu 29th Assembly League Beckenham 5k      
Fri 30th Last Friday 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
Sat 31st   London Inter Club Challenge (t&f)    
Sep 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Maidenhead Half Marathon Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f) Capital Tri Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Regent's Park 10k      
Tue 3rd   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Thu 5th   European Masters Track and Field Champs (t&f)    
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Shoreham Woods 10k (trail) Breca SwimRun Jersey (aqu)  
Sun 8th New Forest Marathon Bacchus Half Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Nice (tri)  
      Bacchus Marathon (trail) London Duathlon Challenge (dua)  
        London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
        London Duathlon Ultra (dua)  
Wed 11th   Highgate Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sat 14th   Kent Masters Track and Combined Events Championships (t&f)    
Sun 15th Bristol Half Marathon   Ironman Wales (tri)  
    Copenhagen Half Marathon   London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Harrow Half Marathon      
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon      
Sat 21st Sri Chinmoy 24 Hour Race      
Sun 22nd Montreal Marathon      
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Sun 29th Barns Green Half Marathon      
    Ealing Half Marathon      
    Middlesex 10k      
    Rathfarnham 5k      
Oct 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap   Breca SwimRun Coniston (aqu)  
Sun 6th Basingstoke Half Marathon      
    Bournemouth Marathon      
    Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Loch Ness Marathon      
Sat 12th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc) Kielder Duathlon (dua)  
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sun 13th Cabbage Patch 10M   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Chicago Marathon      
    Cologne Marathon      
    Edmonton Run The River 10k      
    Lisbon Half Marathon - Autumn      
    Zafiro Palma de Mallorca 10km      
    Zafiro Palma de Mallorca Half Marathon      
    Zafiro Palma de Mallorca Marathon      
Sat 19th Sri Chinmoy 10k Cappadocia Trail 30K (trail)    
      Cappadocia Trail 60K (trail)    
      Cappadocia Ultra Trail 110k (trail)    
      SEAA Cross Country Relays (xc)    
Sun 20th Abingdon Marathon Ron Skilton Memorial Half Marathon (trail)    
    Toronto Waterfront Marathon      
    Asda Foundation Yorkshire 10 Mile      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Fri 25th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th   North of the Thames XC (Liddiard Trophy) 3M (women) (xc)    
      North of the Thames XC (Liddiard Trophy) 5M (men) (xc)    
      Thames Trot 50M (trail)    
Nov 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 2nd Serpentine Handicap North London XC Championships (men) (xc)    
    Thames Meander Half Marathon North London XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sun 3rd The Royal British Legion 6 miles      
    Marlow 7M      
    Marlow Half Marathon      
    New York Marathon      
    Stevenage Half Marathon      
Sat 9th Thames Meander Marathon Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sat 16th   London Championship 10k (men) (xc)    
      London Championship 6k (women) (xc)    
Sat 23rd   Fraternity Cup & Sorority Cup (xc)    
Sun 24th Watford Joggers 10k      
Fri 29th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 30th Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Dec 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Valencia Marathon      
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sun 8th Telford 10k      
Sat 14th   SEAA Vets XC Championships (V40) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V50,V60) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (women & V70) (xc)    
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Jan 2020 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 4th   Middlesex XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Middlesex XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sat 11th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sat 25th   Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U15 boys) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U15 girls) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U17 men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U17 women) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U20 men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U20 women) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Feb 2020 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 8th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sat 22nd   English National XC Championship (junior men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (junior women) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U13 boys) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U13 girls) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U15 boys) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U15 girls) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U17 men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U17 women) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (women) (xc)    

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.