Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event:
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Challenge Venice

Datefrom Sunday 11 June 2017
to Sunday 11 June 2017
Time06:00 to 23:00
Sporttriathlon
Activityrace
Legsswim 3.8km (lake)
bike 180km (road)
run 42.2km (road)
LocationVenice, Italy
Links Organiser's website
Days to go12
Related Events 09/07/2017 Challenge Roth
VCalendarDownload appointment
May 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Mon 29th London 10,000      
Tue 30th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 31st     Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Jun 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 1st Assembly League Battersea 5k      
Fri 2nd Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 3rd QEOP 10k Series   Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint) (tri) Tour of Cambridgeshire (TT) (bike)
    Serpentine Handicap      
    Stockholm Marathon      
Sun 4th Comrades Marathon Coniston Marathon (trail)   Tour of Cambridgeshire (Gran Fondo) (bike)
    Regent's Park Summer 10k Stour Valley Marathon (trail)    
    Summer League 10k      
    Worthing 10k      
Mon 5th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 6th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 7th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 10th Welsh Castles Relay SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f)    
      South Downs Way 100M (trail)    
Sun 11th St Albans Half Marathon SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f) Challenge Venice (tri) Dragon Ride - Devil Route 302k (bike)
      Surrey Hills Race 10k (trail)   Dragon Ride - Grand Fondo 229k (bike)
      Surrey Hills Race 16k (trail)   Dragon Ride - Macmillan 100k (bike)
      Surrey Hills Race 30k (trail)   Dragon Ride - Medio Fondo 153k (bike)
Mon 12th Sri Chinmoy 5k Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Tue 13th Vets AC 5M Road Race Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)   Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 14th     Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sat 17th Osterley Park 10k Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f)    
    Penn 7M      
    Sospan 10k      
Sun 18th Richmond Ranelagh 10k (Dysart Dash) Eltham Park 5M (trail) Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k Hampshire Hoppit Trail Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Staffordhire (tri)  
      Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Jetstream at MT's Triathlon (tri)  
      Red Bull Steeplechase (trail) Splash and Dash Duathlon (Hackney) - Sprint (dua)  
        Splash and Dash Duathlon (Hackney) - Standard (dua)  
        Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
Mon 19th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 20th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 21st   Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships (t&f)    
      Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
Fri 23rd   Mont-Blanc 80k (trail)    
Sat 24th Dartford Midnight Marathon Big Five Marathon (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Eastern AA T&F Championships (t&f)    
      London Inter Club Challenge (t&f)    
Sun 25th Dame Kelly Holmes Trust 10k Hertfordshire Hobble Marathon (trail) Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
      North Downs Run 30k (trail)    
      Triffic Trail 10k (trail)    
Tue 27th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 28th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 30th Last Friday 5k Orion Harrier's Fast Friday 10,000m (t&f)    
      Orion Harrier's Fast Friday 5000m (t&f)    
Jul 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st QEOP 10k Series Ultimate Trails Challenge 110k (trail)    
    Serpentine Handicap Ultimate Trails Challenge 55k (trail)    
Sun 2nd Great Newham London Run 10k Heart of the Weald Marathon (trail) Outlaw Half Holkham (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Summer League 5M      
Mon 3rd       Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Tue 4th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)   Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 5th Corporate Challenge 5.6k Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
Thu 6th Assembly League Dome/O2 5k      
    Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Fri 7th Ealing Mile Series English Schools National Championships (t&f)    
Sat 8th   English Schools National Championships (t&f)   Serpie Summer Party (social)
      Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f)    
Sun 9th British 10k Scafell Pike Trail Marathon (trail) Challenge Roth (tri) Swim Bewl 10k (swim)
        Hever Castle Bastion Iron Distance Tri (tri) Swim Bewl 5k (swim)
        Hever Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
        Ironman Frankfurt (tri)  
        Thorpe Park Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
Mon 10th Sri Chinmoy 5k Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Tue 11th Vets AC 5k Championship Club Championship 3000m (t&f)   Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 12th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Thu 13th Great City 5k      
Sat 15th Club Championship 1k Lake Sky Ultra 56k (trail)    
      Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
Sun 16th Harry Hawkes 10M   Arundel Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k   Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
        Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Ironman UK (tri)  
Mon 17th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 18th   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)   Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 19th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 21st   Soar Mile (t&f)    
Sat 22nd Sri Chinmoy 10k Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f) London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
Sun 23rd Richmond Park Half Marathon   Castle Howard Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
        Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
Mon 24th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Thu 27th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M   Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Long (tri)  
    Club Championship 5k      
Fri 28th Last Friday 5k Lakeland 100M (trail) Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Short (tri)  
Sat 29th   Lakeland 50M (trail)    
      London Inter Club Challenge (t&f)    
      Swissalpine Davos K23 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K31 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K36 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K47 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K78 (trail)    
Sun 30th Wimbledon Common Half Marathon   Ironman Switzerland (tri) Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
Mon 31st Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Aug 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 4th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 5th RunThrough Battersea Park 10k North Downs Way 100M (trail) Ironman 70.3 Otepaa (tri)  
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 6th Regent's Park Summer 10k      
Mon 7th Sri Chinmoy 5k     Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Sat 12th Helsinki City Marathon Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
    Thames Meander Marathon      
Sun 13th Burnham Beeches Half Marathon Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail Marathon (trail) Ironman Hamburg (tri)  
Mon 14th   Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 16th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
Sat 19th   Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f)    
Sun 20th Summer League 10k   Ironman Copenhagen (tri)  
Tue 22nd Vets AC 5M Road Race      
Fri 25th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th   Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f) National Club Relay Champs (tri)  
      London Inter Club Challenge (t&f)    
      Ridgeway Challenge 86M (trail)    
Sun 27th Great Aberdeen Run 10k Vets AC T&F Championships (t&f)   Marmotte Grandfondo Pyrenees (bike)
    Great Aberdeen Run HM      
Mon 28th   Sevenoaks 7M (trail) Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Wed 30th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) TDS® 119k (trail)    
Thu 31st Chase the Sun Hyde Park 10k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) OCC® 53k (trail)    
Sep 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 1st Ealing Mile Series UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
      UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sat 2nd Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 3rd Maidenhead Half Marathon Ladywell 10k (t&f) Splash and Dash Aquathlon (standard dist.) (aqu)  
    Middlesex & Open 10k   Splash and Dash Duathlon (Hackney) - Sprint (dua)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k   Splash and Dash Duathlon (Hackney) - Standard (dua)  
    River Relays      
    Thanet Half Marathon      
Tue 5th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Thu 7th Assembly League Beckenham 3.0M      
Sat 9th   Race the Horse 10k (Sussex) (xc) Vitruvian Middle Distance (tri)  
      Race the Horse HM (Sussex) (xc)    
Sun 10th Budapest Half Marathon Farnham Pilgrims' Half Marathon (trail) Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Great North Run Half Marathon      
Mon 11th       Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Wed 13th Vets AC 10,000m Championships Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)   Serpentine Running Club AGM (meeting)
Thu 14th Chase the Sun Battersea Park 10k      
    Chase the Sun Battersea Park 5k      
Sat 16th Round Norfolk Relay Chiltern Wonderland 50 Trail (trail)   Revolve 24 (bike)
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell)    
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
Sun 17th Bristol Half Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell) Ironman 70.3 Weymouth (tri)  
    Copenhagen Half Marathon   London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon      
    Richmond Running Festival Marathon      
Sat 23rd     Hever Castle (Super) Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Sun 24th Barns Green Half Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Berlin Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Ealing Half Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Hull Marathon   Hever Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Nottingham Robin Hood Half Marathon   Hever Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
    SEAA 4 Stage Male Vet's Road Relays      
    SEAA 4 Stage Women's Road Relays      
    SEAA 6 Stage Men's Road Relays      
    Swansea Bay 10k      
    Touraine Loire Valley Marathon      
    Winchester Half Marathon      
    Windsor Half Marathon      
Fri 29th Last Friday 5k      
Oct 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Twin Cities Marathon, Minnesota      
Fri 6th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 7th ERRA 4 Stage Womens National Road Relays Kielder Marathon (trail) Kielder Duathlon (dua)  
    ERRA 6 Stage Mens National Road Relays      
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 8th Bournemouth Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Chicago Marathon      
    Great Eastern Run Half Marathon      
    Henley Half Marathon      
    Isle of Wight Marathon      
    Oxford Half Marathon      
    Royal Parks Half Marathon      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Sat 14th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 15th Amsterdam Half Marathon   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Amsterdam Marathon   London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Birmingham Half Marathon      
    Birmingham International Marathon      
    Budapest Marathon      
    Cabbage Patch 10M      
    Manchester Half Marathon      
Sat 21st Sri Chinmoy 10k Autumn 100 (trail)    
      SEAA Cross Country Relays (xc)    
Sun 22nd Abingdon Marathon      
    Chelmsford Marathon      
    Great South Run 10M      
    Stevenage Half Marathon      
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th Snowdonia Marathon Beachy Head Marathon (trail)    
      North of the Thames XC (Liddiard Trophy) 3M (women) (xc)    
      North of the Thames XC (Liddiard Trophy) 5M (men) (xc)    
Sun 29th Frankfurt Marathon Stort 30M (trail)   London Triathlon League Awards Evening (social)
    Thames Riverside Half Marathon Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Nov 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 3rd Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 4th Serpentine Handicap English Cross Country Relays (xc) Ballbuster duathlon (dua)  
    Thames Meander Marathon      
Sun 5th Marlow Half Marathon      
    New York Marathon      
Sat 11th Bexhill Seafront Poppy Half-Marathon Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
    Valencia Marathon Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 12th   Grand Union Canal Half Marathon (trail)    
      Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Sat 18th RunThrough Battersea Park 10k London Championship 10k (men) (xc)    
      London Championship 6k (women) (xc)    
Sun 19th Gosport Half Marathon      
    Havana Marathon      
    St Neots Half Marathon      
Fri 24th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 25th   Fraternity Cup & Sorority Cup (xc)    
Sun 26th Florence Marathon Owler Marathon (trail)    
    San Sebastian Half Marathon      
    San Sebastian Marathon      
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Dec 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 1st Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 2nd Serpentine Handicap Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 3rd Alan Green Memorial (Thanet Coastal) 10M      
    Perivale 5M      
Sat 9th   SEAA Inter Counties XC (women) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V40) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V50,V60) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (women & V70) (xc)    
Sun 17th   Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon (trail)    
      Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Fri 29th Last Friday 5k      
Jan 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 6th   Middlesex XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Middlesex XC Championships (women) (xc)    
      Surrey XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Surrey XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sat 13th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 14th   Sunday League 6M (xc)    
Sun 21st St Albans Fred Hughes 10M      
Sat 27th   Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Feb 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 10th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 18th   Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Sat 24th   English National XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Mar 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 4th The Big Half      
Sat 17th SEAA 12 Stage Men's Road Relays      
    SEAA 6 Stage Women's Road Relays      
Apr 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 14th ERRA 12 Stage Mens National Road Relays      
    ERRA 6 Stage Womens National Road Relays      

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.