Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event: For juniors
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Ealing Mile Series

Datefrom Friday 3 November 2017
to Friday 3 November 2017
Time12:30 to 12:45
Sportrunning
Activityrace
Distance1610 metres / 1m
LocationLammas Park, Ealing, England
Links Organiser's website
Result
Other Dates 06/01/2017 Ealing Mile Series
03/02/2017 Ealing Mile Series
03/03/2017 Ealing Mile Series
07/04/2017 Ealing Mile Series
05/05/2017 Ealing Mile Series
02/06/2017 Ealing Mile Series
07/07/2017 Ealing Mile Series
04/08/2017 Ealing Mile Series
01/09/2017 Ealing Mile Series
06/10/2017 Ealing Mile Series
01/12/2017 Ealing Mile Series
Related Events 24/09/2017 Ealing Half Marathon
ReportsRead about previous events
VCalendarDownload appointment
Apr 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 21st   Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)   Social Trail Run (training)
Sun 22nd London Marathon Medway * Maidstone Open Meeting (t&f)    
    Madrid Marathon      
    Vienna Marathon      
    Zurich Marathon      
Mon 23rd     Hillingdon Minet Park Duathlon (dua) Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Wed 25th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)   Cecil Gittins Track Walk (other)
      West lond Track and Field - Indoor Sprints Evening (t&f)    
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th   London Inter Club Challenge (t&f)   Social Trail Run (training)
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 29th Hamburg Marathon   Ironman 70.3 Marbella (tri)  
    Newport Marathon (Wales)   Kingfisher Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Wimbledon Half Marathon      
May 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Tue 1st     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 2nd   Wimbledon Trail Series 5M (trail)    
Thu 3rd Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap Thames Path 100M (trail)    
Sun 6th Regent's Park Summer 10k Three Forts Half Marathon (trail)    
    Richmond Ranelagh Half Marathon Three Forts Marathon (trail)    
Mon 7th Belfast Marathon Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f) Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    MKM (Milton Keynes) Marathon      
Tue 8th       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 9th   Lee Valley Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 12th   Bewl Water Half Marathon (trail)    
      Kent Championships (t&f)    
      Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f)    
Sun 13th Bideford 10k Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f) Crystal Palace Triathlon (tri) Social Trail Run (training)
    Bristol 10k Richmond Royal Park Marathon (trail) Dragon Slayer Duathlon (Velopark) (dua)  
    Halstead & Essex Marathon   Monster Mojito Triathlon (tri)  
    Richmond Park 10 Mile   Monster Mojo Triathlon (tri)  
    BA Run Gatwick HM      
    Run Wembley 10k      
    Run Wembley 5k      
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
Mon 14th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 15th Vets AC 5M Road Race   Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Sat 19th Green Belt Relay Highgate Night of 10,000m (t&f) Eton Supersprints (tri) Jurassic Beast Sportive (bike)
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 20th Crouch End 10k Chislehurst Half Marathon (trail) Outlaw Half Nottingham (tri) Etape du Dales (bike)
    Hackney Half Marathon      
    Sugarloaf Marathon      
Mon 21st Royal Windsor Half Marathon River Trail Run Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Tue 22nd       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 23rd   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)   New Members Evening (social)
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 25th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th Malawi Marathon Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Ironman Lanzarote (tri) Tour of Wessex (bike)
Sun 27th Edinburgh Marathon   Hillingdon Triathlon Series (tri)  
    Folkestone Coastal 10k      
    Vitality Westminster Mile      
Mon 28th London 10,000   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Tue 29th       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Thu 31st   South London Harriers Informal 10K (xc)    
Jun 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 2nd Newport Marathon (US)     Tour of Cambridgeshire (TT) (bike)
    Serpentine Handicap      
    Stockholm Marathon      
Sun 3rd Dorking & Mole Valley Cockerel 10K Stour Valley Marathon (trail) Deva Olympic Triathlon (tri) Tour of Cambridgeshire (Gran Fondo) (bike)
    Dorking 10M      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Summer League 10k      
Mon 4th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 5th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua) Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 6th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
      Wimbledon Trail Series 5M (trail)    
Thu 7th Assembly League Battersea 5k      
Sat 9th Welsh Castles Relay Farthingstone Foot Fest (trail)   Social Trail Run (training)
      Keswick Mountain Festival - 25k (trail)    
      SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f)    
      South Downs Way 100M (trail)    
Sun 10th Comrades Marathon SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f) Ful-On Standard Duathlon (dua)  
    Second Sunday Five Miles The Weald Challenge Trail Race 50km (trail)    
    St Albans Half Marathon      
Mon 11th Sri Chinmoy 5k Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)   Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Tue 12th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f) Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Sat 16th Osterley Park 10k      
Sun 17th Summer League 10k Eltham Park 5M (trail) Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
      Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
Mon 18th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 19th Vets AC 5M Road Race     Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 20th   Dartford Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships (t&f)    
      Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
Fri 22nd   Lavaredo Ultra Trail (trail)    
Sat 23rd Dartford Midnight Marathon Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 24th Harry Hawkes 10M North Downs Run 30k (trail) Hillingdon Triathlon Series (tri) Big South East Swim (swim)
      Southern 8-Counties (t&f) Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Triffic Trail 10k (trail)    
Mon 25th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 26th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua) Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 27th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 28th   South London Harriers Informal 10K (xc)    
Fri 29th Last Friday 5k Walthamstow Fast Friday 10k (t&f)    
Sat 30th Club Championship 1k Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Jul 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Beat the Boat 10k Mont-Blanc Marathon (trail) Challenge Roth (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k   Outlaw Half Holkham (tri)  
    Summer League 10k      
Tue 3rd   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)   Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 4th Corporate Challenge 5.6k Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)   New Members Evening (social)
      Wimbledon Trail Series 8M (trail)    
Thu 5th Assembly League Tottenham Marshes 5k      
    Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Brecon Fans - Fan y Big Horseshoe (fell)    
      Serpent Trail 100k (trail)    
      Serpent Trail 50k (trail)    
      Serpent Trail HM (trail)    
Sun 8th Second Sunday Five Miles Brecon Fans - Pen y Fan (fell) Thorpe Park Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
      Hever Castle Half Marathon (trail)    
Tue 10th Vets AC 5k Championship Club Championship 3000m (t&f)   Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
      Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 11th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Thu 12th     ITU World Aquathlon Championships (aqu)  
Fri 13th Long Course Weekend Swim      
Sat 14th   Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)   Long Course Weekend Cycle (bike)
Sun 15th British 10k      
    Long Course Weekend Marathon      
    Summer League 10k      
Mon 16th Sri Chinmoy 5k Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Tue 17th       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 18th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sun 22nd   Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Hillingdon Triathlon Series (tri)  
Mon 23rd Sri Chinmoy 5k     Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Tue 24th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Thu 26th Club Championship 5k South London Harriers Informal 10K (xc)    
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th   Inter County Meeting (t&f)    
      Swissalpine Davos K10 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K23 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K43 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos T127 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos T39 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos T88 (trail)    
Sun 29th     Outlaw Ironman (tri) Prudential Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
          Prudential Ride London Surrey 46M (bike)
Mon 30th Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay      
Aug 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Wed 1st   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
Thu 2nd Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Sat 4th London Triathlon - Olympic - Relay - Run   London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
    Serpentine Handicap   London Triathlon - Olympic - Relay (tri)  
    Sri Chinmoy 10k   London Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Sprint - Relay (tri)  
Sun 5th Regent's Park Summer 10k   London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
    Summer League 10k   London Triathlon - Olympic Plus (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
Mon 6th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 7th Vets AC 5M Road Race   Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Sat 11th   SEAA U13/U15/U17 Championships (t&f) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
      Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (half) (tri)  
      Stour Valley Path 50k (trail) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (Quarter) (tri)  
Sun 12th Burnham Beeches Half Marathon Owler 10k (trail)    
    Second Sunday Five Miles Owler HM (trail)    
      Owler Marathon (trail)    
      SEAA U13/U15/U17 Championships (t&f)    
Mon 13th Sri Chinmoy 5k     Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Tue 14th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Wed 15th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
Sat 18th Reykjavik 10k Race the Train 14M Rotary Challenge (trail)    
    Reykjavik Half Marathon Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
    Reykjavik Marathon      
Sun 19th     Monster Middle Distance Triathlon (tri)  
        Monster Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
Tue 21st   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 22nd   Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
Sat 25th   Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 26th   Grasmere Sports Fell Race (fell)    
      Grasmere Sports Track (t&f)    
Wed 29th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) TDS® 119k (trail)    
Thu 30th Assembly League Beckenham 3.0M UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) OCC® 53k (trail)    
Fri 31st Last Friday 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
      UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sep 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Bedford Harriers Half Marathon   Ironman 70.3 Port Elizabeth (tri)  
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 2nd Maidenhead Half Marathon Ladywell 10,000m (t&f) Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Run London Greenwich Park 10k      
Mon 3rd     Hillingdon Minet Park Duathlon (dua)  
Tue 4th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f) Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
      World Masters Championships (t&f)    
Sat 8th     Vitruvian Middle Distance (tri)  
Sun 9th Great North Run Half Marathon Bacchus Half Marathon (trail)    
    River Relays Bacchus Marathon (trail)    
    Second Sunday Five Miles Farnham Pilgrims' Half Marathon (trail)    
Mon 10th     Hillingdon Minet Park Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 12th   Highgate Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sat 15th Round Norfolk Relay Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell)    
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
Sun 16th Berlin Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell) London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon      
Sat 22nd   Kent Masters Track and Combined Events Championships (t&f)    
Sun 23rd Bristol Half Marathon      
    SEAA 4 Stage Male Vet's Road Relays      
    SEAA 4 Stage Women's Road Relays      
    SEAA 6 Stage Men's Road Relays      
Fri 28th Last Friday 5k      
Sun 30th Barns Green Half Marathon Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
    Dartford Bridge 10k      
    Ealing Half Marathon      
    Middlesex 10k      
    Monster Half Marathon      
    Monster Marathon      
    Ikano Bank Nottingham Robin Hood Half Marathon      
    Windsor Half Marathon      
Oct 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 4th Serpentine Handicap      
Sat 6th Chicago 5K      
Sun 7th Bournemouth Marathon   Fast and Furious Duathlon (dua)  
    Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Chicago Marathon      
    Oxford Half Marathon      
    Run London Victoria Park 10k      
    Run Nation Victoria Park 5k      
    Run Nation Victoria Park Half Marathon      
Sat 13th Centurion Autumn 100M      
Sun 14th Birmingham International Marathon      
    Cabbage Patch 10M      
    Royal Parks Half Marathon      
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
    Yorkshire Half Marathon      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Sun 21st Abingdon Marathon      
    Amsterdam Marathon      
    Great South Run 10M      
    Stroud Half Marathon      
Fri 26th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th Snowdonia Marathon Beachy Head 10k (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Beachy Head Marathon (trail)    
Sun 28th Dublin Marathon      
    Frankfurt Marathon      
    Ljubljana Half Marathon      
    Ljubljana Marathon      
Nov 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 4th New York Marathon      
Sat 10th Poppy HM      
Sun 11th Athens Classic Marathon      
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
Sun 18th St Neots Half Marathon      
Sun 25th Florence Marathon Owler 10k (trail)    
    Jigsaw 10k Owler HM (trail)    
    Osaka Marathon Owler Marathon (trail)    
    San Sebastian Half Marathon      
    San Sebastian Marathon      
Fri 30th Last Friday 5k      
Dec 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Serpentine Handicap      
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 2nd Hogs Back 11.7k      
    Valencia Marathon      
Sun 9th Malaga Marathon      
    Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon      
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
Fri 28th Last Friday 5k      
Mon 31st La cursa dels Nassos 10k      
    San Silvestre Vallecana 10k      
Jan 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 27th Miami Half Marathon      
    Miami Marathon      
Feb 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 3rd Watford Half Marathon      
Sun 10th Barcelona Half Marathon      
Sun 17th Seville Marathon      
Sun 24th Brighton Half Marathon      
    BP Castellon Marathon      
Mar 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 3rd Tokyo Marathon      
Sun 10th Barcelona Marathon      
Sun 17th Bath Half Marathon      
    Lisbon Half Marathon - March      
Sun 24th London Landmarks HM World Masters Indoor Championships (t&f)    

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.