Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event:
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Hackney Half Marathon

Datefrom Sunday 30 April 2017
to Sunday 30 April 2017
Time09:00 to 13:00
Sportrunning
Activityrace
Distance21.1km / 13.1m
LocationHackney Marshes, London, England
Links Organiser's website
Days to go35
VCalendarDownload appointment
Mar 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 25th Coniston 14M Orion 15M (trail)    
    SEAA 12 Stage Men's Road Relays      
    SEAA 6 Stage Women's Road Relays      
    Tough 15k Greenwich Park      
    Tough 5k Greenwich Park      
    Tough10k Greenwich Park      
Sun 26th Cranleigh 15M Queen Elizabeth Spring Marathon (trail) Ashridge Duathlon - Sprint (dua) T & F Training (training)
    Cranleigh 21M   Ashridge Duathlon - Standard (dua)  
    Kingston Breakfast Run 16M   Ashridge Duathlon - Super Sprint (dua)  
    Kingston Breakfast Run 20M   Thames Turbo Duathlon (dua)  
    Kingston Breakfast Run 8.2M      
Fri 31st Last Friday 5k      
Apr 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Serpentine Handicap Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)   T & F Training (training)
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
    Victoria Park Open 5M WSEH Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 2nd Berlin Half Marathon   Hole Park Duathlon (dua) Hole Park Sportive 100k (other)
    Bungay Black Dog Marathon      
    Greater Manchester Marathon      
    Liverpool Half Marathon      
    Paddock Wood Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Rome Marathon      
    Wimbledon Common Half Marathon      
Wed 5th       Find Out More - Relays (meeting)
Thu 6th Assembly League Beckenham 3.0M      
Fri 7th Ealing Mile Series      
    Gravesend 10k Floodlit Series      
Sat 8th Hollywood HM Lee Valley Open Meeting (t&f)    
    ERRA 12 Stage Mens National Road Relays South Downs Way 50M (trail)    
    ERRA 6 Stage Womens National Road Relays      
    RunThrough Battersea Park 10k      
Sun 9th Brighton Marathon Grand Union Canal Half Marathon (trail) Ful-On Standard Duathlon (dua) Last Half of London Marathon (training)
    Flitwick 10k Havering AC Open (t&f)   T & F Training (training)
    Paris Marathon Hercules Wimbledon Young Athletes Meeting (t&f)    
    Putney & Fulham Half Marathon      
    Rotterdam Marathon      
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
    Thames Towpath 10M      
    Yorkshire Half Marathon      
Wed 12th       Find Out More - Summer Road Races (meeting)
Fri 14th Folkestone 10M      
    Maidenhead Easter 10M      
    RunThrough Victoria Park 10k      
    RunThrough Victoria Park 5k      
    RunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon      
Sun 16th City of Lincoln 10k      
Mon 17th Boston Marathon      
Wed 19th       Run with Dean Karnazes (training)
Sat 22nd   Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
Sun 23rd Blackpool Half Marathon   Kingfisher Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Hamburg Marathon      
    London Marathon      
    Southampton Half Marathon      
    Vienna Marathon      
Mon 24th       Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Fri 28th Last Friday 5k      
    Mid Cheshire 5k      
Sat 29th   Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Thames Path 100M (trail) Total Motion Tooting Bec Lido Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 30th Big Sur Marathon Three Forts Half Marathon (trail) Ashridge Duathlon - Sprint (dua) Tour de Yorkshire Sportive 100K (bike)
    Hackney Half Marathon Three Forts Marathon (trail) Ashridge Duathlon - Standard (dua)  
    Lyngby BT Halvmarathon   Ashridge Duathlon - Super Sprint (dua)  
    Richmond Ranelagh Half Marathon   QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
        VeloPark Duathlon (dua)  
May 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Mon 1st Belfast Marathon Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f) Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    MKM (Milton Keynes) Marathon      
    Watford 10k      
    Whitstable 10k      
Tue 2nd   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Thu 4th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Fri 5th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 6th Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 7th Bristol 10k   Dragon Slayer Duathlon (Velopark) (dua) Fred Whitton Challenge (bike)
    Geneva Marathon      
    Halstead & Essex Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Shakespeare Half Marathon      
    Shakespeare Marathon      
Mon 8th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Wed 10th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 13th Southwark Park 10k - PB Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f) All Nations Triathlon - Supersprint (tri)  
      North Downs Way 50M (trail) Ironman 70.3 Mallorca (tri)  
Sun 14th BIG 25k Berlin Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f) Crystal Palace Triathlon (tri)  
    Run Wembley (Sudbury Court) 10k      
    Run Wembley (Sudbury Court) 5k      
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
Mon 15th Cape Wrath Challenge Half Marathon     Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Sat 20th Gothenburg Half Marathon Cape Wrath Marathon (trail)    
    Green Belt Relay Highgate Night of 10,000m (t&f)    
      Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
Sun 21st Copenhagen Marathon Chislehurst Half Marathon (trail) Marshman Half Ironman Triathlon (tri)  
    Crouch End 10k Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f)    
    Leiden 10k      
    Leiden Half Marathon      
    Leiden Marathon      
Wed 24th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 25th Chase the Sun Hyde Park 10k      
Fri 26th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th       Tour of Wessex (bike)
Sun 28th Edinburgh Half Marathon The Weald Challenge Trail Race 50km (trail)    
    Edinburgh Marathon      
    Folkestone Coastal 10k      
    Westminster Mile      
Mon 29th Vitality British (London) 10k      
    London 10,000      
Wed 31st     Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Jun 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 1st Assembly League Battersea 5k      
Fri 2nd Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap   Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint) (tri) Tour of Cambridgeshire (TT) (bike)
    Stockholm Marathon      
Sun 4th Comrades Marathon Coniston Marathon (trail)   Tour of Cambridgeshire (Gran Fondo) (bike)
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Summer League 10k      
    Worthing 10k      
Mon 5th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Wed 7th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 8th Chase the Sun Hyde Park 10k      
    Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5k      
Sat 10th Welsh Castles Relay SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f)    
      South Downs Way 100M (trail)    
Sun 11th St Albans Half Marathon SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f) Challenge Venice (tri) Dragon Ride - Devil Route 302k (bike)
          Dragon Ride - Grand Fondo 229k (bike)
          Dragon Ride - Macmillan 100k (bike)
          Dragon Ride - Medio Fondo 153k (bike)
Mon 12th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 13th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 14th     Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sat 17th Penn 7M Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f)    
Sun 18th Richmond Ranelagh 10k (Dysart Dash) Eltham Park 5M (trail) Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k Hampshire Hoppit Trail Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Staffordhire (tri)  
      Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Jetstream at MT's Triathlon (tri)  
      Red Bull Steeplechase (trail) Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
Mon 19th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Sat 24th Sri Chinmoy 10k Big Five Marathon (trail)    
      Eastern AA T&F Championships (t&f)    
      London Inter Club Challenge (t&f)    
Sun 25th   North Downs Run 30k (trail) Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Triffic Trail 10k (trail)    
Wed 28th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Fri 30th Last Friday 5k      
Jul 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 2nd Great Newham London Run 10k   Outlaw Half Holkham (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Summer League 5M      
Mon 3rd       Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Tue 4th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 5th Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Thu 6th Assembly League Dome/O2 5k      
    Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Fri 7th Ealing Mile Series English Schools National Championships (t&f)    
Sat 8th   English Schools National Championships (t&f)    
      Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f)    
Sun 9th   Scafell Pike Trail Marathon (trail) Challenge Roth (tri) Swim Bewl 10k (swim)
      Surrey Badger Half Marathon (trail) Hever Castle Bastion Iron Distance Tri (tri) Swim Bewl 5k (swim)
        Hever Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
        Ironman Frankfurt (tri)  
        Thorpe Park Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
Mon 10th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 11th   Club Championship 3000m (t&f)    
Wed 12th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Thu 13th Great City 5k      
Sat 15th Club Championship 1k Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
Sun 16th Harry Hawkes 10M   Arundel Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k   Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
        Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Ironman UK (tri)  
Mon 17th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 18th   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)    
Wed 19th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 20th Chase the Sun Hyde Park 10k      
    Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5k      
Sat 22nd Sri Chinmoy 10k Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 23rd     Castle Howard Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
        Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
Mon 24th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Thu 27th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M   Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Long (tri)  
    Club Championship 5k      
Fri 28th Last Friday 5k Lakeland 100M (trail) Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Short (tri)  
Sat 29th   Lakeland 50M (trail)    
      London Inter Club Challenge (t&f)    
      Swissalpine Davos K23 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K31 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K36 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K47 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K78 (trail)    
Sun 30th       Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
Mon 31st Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Aug 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 4th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 5th RunThrough Battersea Park 10k North Downs Way 100M (trail)    
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 6th Regent's Park Summer 10k      
Mon 7th Sri Chinmoy 5k     Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Sat 12th Dartford Midnight Marathon   Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
    Helsinki City Marathon      
    Thames Meander Marathon      
Sun 13th Burnham Beeches Half Marathon Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail Marathon (trail) Ironman Hamburg (tri)  
Wed 16th   Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
Sat 19th   Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f)    
Sun 20th Summer League 10k   Ironman Copenhagen (tri)  
Fri 25th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th   Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f) National Club Relay Champs (tri)  
      London Inter Club Challenge (t&f)    
      Ridgeway Challenge 86M (trail)    
Sun 27th Great Aberdeen Run 10k     Marmotte Grandfondo Pyrenees (bike)
    Great Aberdeen Run HM      
Mon 28th     Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Wed 30th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) TDS® 119k (trail)    
Thu 31st Chase the Sun Hyde Park 10k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) OCC® 53k (trail)    
Sep 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 1st Ealing Mile Series UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
      UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sat 2nd Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 3rd Maidenhead Half Marathon   Splash and Dash Aquathlon (standard dist.) (aqu)  
    Middlesex & Open 10k      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    River Relays      
    Thanet Half Marathon      
Tue 5th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Thu 7th Assembly League Beckenham 3.0M      
Sat 9th   Race the Horse (Sussex) (xc) Vitruvian Middle Distance (tri)  
Sun 10th Budapest Half Marathon Farnham Pilgrims' Half Marathon (trail) Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Great North Run Half Marathon      
Mon 11th       Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Thu 14th Chase the Sun Battersea Park 10k      
    Chase the Sun Battersea Park 5k      
Sat 16th   Chiltern Wonderland 50 Trail (trail)   Revolve 24 (bike)
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell)    
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
Sun 17th Bristol Half Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell) Ironman 70.3 Weymouth (tri)  
    Copenhagen Half Marathon   London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon      
    Richmond Running Festival Marathon      
Sat 23rd     Hever Castle (Super) Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Sun 24th Barns Green Half Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Berlin Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Ealing Half Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Hull Marathon   Hever Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Nottingham Robin Hood Half Marathon   Hever Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
    SEAA 4 Stage Male Vet's Road Relays      
    SEAA 4 Stage Women's Road Relays      
    SEAA 6 Stage Men's Road Relays      
    Swansea Bay 10k      
    Touraine Loire Valley Marathon      
    Winchester Half Marathon      
    Windsor Half Marathon      
Fri 29th Last Friday 5k      
Oct 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Cardiff Half Marathon      
Fri 6th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Kielder Marathon (trail) Kielder Duathlon (dua)  
Sun 8th Bournemouth Marathon      
    Chicago Marathon      
    Great Eastern Run Half Marathon      
    Henley Half Marathon      
    Isle of Wight Marathon      
    Oxford Half Marathon      
    Royal Parks Half Marathon      
Sun 15th Amsterdam Half Marathon   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Amsterdam Marathon   London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Birmingham Half Marathon      
    Birmingham International Marathon      
    Budapest Marathon      
    Cabbage Patch 10M      
    Manchester Half Marathon      
Sat 21st Sri Chinmoy 10k Autumn 100 (trail)    
Sun 22nd Abingdon Marathon      
    Great South Run 10M      
    Stevenage Half Marathon      
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th Snowdonia Marathon Beachy Head Marathon (trail)    
Sun 29th Frankfurt Marathon      
    Thames Riverside Half Marathon      
Nov 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 3rd Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 4th Serpentine Handicap   Ballbuster duathlon (dua)  
    Thames Meander Marathon      
Sun 5th Marlow Half Marathon      
    New York Marathon      
Sat 11th Bexhill Seafront Poppy Half-Marathon      
    Valencia Marathon      
Sun 12th   Grand Union Canal Half Marathon (trail)    
Sat 18th RunThrough Battersea Park 10k      
Sun 19th Gosport Half Marathon      
Fri 24th Last Friday 5k      
Sun 26th Florence Marathon Owler Marathon (trail)    
    San Sebastian Half Marathon      
    San Sebastian Marathon      
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Dec 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 1st Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 2nd Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 3rd Alan Green Memorial (Thanet Coastal) 10M      
Sun 17th   Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon (trail)    
Fri 29th Last Friday 5k      

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.