Serpie Planner - event reports

Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (14 Oct 2017)

Junior Men Team Result Pts
1 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 300
2 Hillingdon 275
3 Cookham Running Club 272
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 245
5 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 234
6 Herts Phoenix 202
7 London Heathside 195
8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 186
9 Trent Park RC 182
10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 158
11 Thames Valley Harriers 155
12 Highgate Harriers 134
13 St Mary's Richmond 133
14 Serpentine RC 121
15 Barnet & District 116
16 Trent Park RC 'B' 109
17 Enfield & Haringey 82
18 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 66
19 Cookham Running Club 'B' 61
20 Hillingdon 'B' 29
21 Ealing Eagles 19
22 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 9
23 Trent Park RC 'C' 7
24 Barnet & District 'B' 3

Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (11 Nov 2017)

Junior Men Team Result Pts
1 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 289
2 London Heathside 272
3 Herts Phoenix 263
4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 244
5 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 222
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 215
7 Herts Phoenix 'B' 173
8 Hillingdon 160
9 Trent Park RC 155
10 Barnet & District 154
11 Highgate Harriers 148
12 St Mary's Richmond 143
13 Herts Phoenix 'C' 112
14 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 106
15 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 90
16 Cookham Running Club 75
17 Serpentine RC 73
18 London Heathside 'B' 60
19 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 59
20 Trent Park RC 'B' 36
21 Thames Valley Harriers 27
22 Barnet & District 'B' 22
23 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'C' 18
24 Trent Park RC 'C' 5
25 Hillingdon 'B' 1

Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (13 Oct 2018)

Junior Men Team Results
Rank Club Pts
1 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 328
2 Herts Phoenix 317
3 London Heathside 310
4 Hillingdon 294
5 Ealing, Southall and Middlesex 288
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 286
7 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 280
8 Trent Park RC 261
9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 197
10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 187
11 Highgate Harriers 186
12 St Mary's Richmond 174
13 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 155
14 Trent Park RC 'B' 138
15 Hillingdon 'B' 134
16 Barnet & District 125
17 Serpentine RC 122
18 London Heathside 'B' 102
19 Thames Valley Harriers 100
20 Ealing, Southall and Middlesex 'B' 93
21 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 80
22 Cookham RC 60
23 Herts Phoenix 'C' 58
24 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'C' 54
25 Trent Park RC 'C' 29
26 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 12
27 Hillingdon 'C' 1
28 Enfield and Haringey 0
29 Ealing Eagles 0
30 GoodGym Raceteam 0
31 Harlow RC 0
32 London City 0
33 London Front Runners 0
34 Metropolitan Police 0
35 Mornington Chasers 0