Best Track & Field Performances

Dates:   to  
Event group:
Gender: Limit:
Category:    
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever track & field performances by Serpentine members.

Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

All Men

# Name Result Cat Meeting Date
3000m
1 Nicholas Torry 8:35.40 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
2 Jonathan Poole 8:39.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
3 Richard Phillips 8:47.70 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 14/07/2012
4 (Huw Lobb) 8:49.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
5 Rick Weston 8:51.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
6 Will Green 8:54.30 V35 Rosenheim League Final 14/08/2013
7 Dave Morgan 8:57.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/07/2013
8 Tiago Branco 8:58.77 SM Watford Open Graded 24/08/2011
9 Andy Greenleaf 8:59.60 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 14/05/2014
10 Paul Hayman 9:04.00 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/05/2009
11 (Oliver Browne) 9:04.70 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
12 Alexander Davy 9:05.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/07/2013
13 Hugh Torry 9:09.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
14 Andrew Reeves 9:11.10 V40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
15 Hendrik Zietsman 9:14.80 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 12/07/2010
16 Barney Southin 9:14.87 V35 Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
17 Simon Barrett 9:18.00 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
18 (Craig Martin) 9:18.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 19/05/2012
19 Mohammed Ismail 9:18.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
20 Miguel Branco 9:20.32 SM Eastern AA T&F Championships 02/06/2012
21 (Anthony Bourne) 9:20.70 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
22 (Fernando Del Valle) 9:21.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
23 Jamie Hogg 9:23.00 V35 Rosenheim League Final 14/08/2013
24 Martin O'Connell 9:27.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/07/2013
25 Andrew Taylor 9:28.01 SM Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
26 Jolyon Attwooll 9:28.10 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
27 (Wesley Harrison) 9:28.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
28 (Carlos Vazquez Garcia) 9:32.05 SM Watford Open Graded 18/09/2013
29 (Eric Phillips) 9:32.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/06/2008
30 (Cedric Berthelon) 9:32.50 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/06/2014
31 Nicola Barberis Negra 9:34.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
32 Daniel De Palol 9:35.00 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/05/2013
33 James Gillanders 9:37.80 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
34 (Ryan Fitzsimons) 9:38.67 SM Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 13/04/2011
35 (Dan Lewington) 9:39.30 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/06/2012
36 (Caspar Prestidge) 9:40.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
37 (Eric Vamben) 9:41.90 V35 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
38 (Ebrima Noble) 9:43.20 V40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
39 Jaran Finn 9:43.92 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 14/09/2011
40 (Darren Spring) 9:46.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/06/2008
41 (Paul Ilott) 9:47.30 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 07/06/2010
42 (Damien Petitjean) 9:50.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
43 Richard Edmonds 9:50.30 V40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
44 (Callum Martin) 9:51.30 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/06/2007
45 James Quinn 9:51.60 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
46 Martin Hodgkiss 9:53.98 SM Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 12/09/2012
47 Martin Gaunt 9:56.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
48 Jonathan Moscrop 9:57.30 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
49 David P Evans 9:58.23 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/05/2014
50 Roger Coyle 9:59.60 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
51 David McGregor 10:00.40 V50 Rosenheim League Final 15/08/2007
52 (Andrew Stevens) 10:01.20 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
53 Richard Taylor 10:05.30 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/06/2014
54 (Greg Stevens) 10:06.80 V45 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
55 Andy Robbins 10:08.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
56 (Richard C Edmonds) 10:09.02 SM Rosenheim League Final 11/08/2010
57 Peter Holmes 10:09.06 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 15/07/2013
58 Roman Grigorjev 10:11.00 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
59 Simon Craddock 10:11.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
60 (Will Forbes) 10:13.00 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
61 Mark Braley 10:13.50 V35 Rosenheim League Final 13/08/2008
62 Matthew Hardcastle 10:13.90 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
63 Nick Copas 10:15.10 V40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
64 (Floris Kneefel) 10:15.40 V40 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
65 Yari Fontebasso 10:17.90 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 14/07/2012
66 Andrew Davies 10:18.20 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2011
67 (Nick Jellema) 10:19.20 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
68 Gavin Murrison 10:19.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
69 Paul Woodmansey 10:21.40 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 09/06/2010
70 (Cathal Logue) 10:22.23 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 23/06/2010
71 (Joseph Paxton) 10:22.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
72 Roger Reid 10:23.10 V40 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
73 Charles Lescott 10:28.60 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 21/07/2010
74 Gavin Edmonds 10:29.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
75 (Tom Ward) 10:29.80 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/05/2011
76 (Alexander Vero) 10:30.40 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
77 Stephane Schneider 10:30.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
78 Karsten Buecker 10:31.20 V40 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
79 (Brent Plump) 10:31.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
80 Michael Stainton 10:31.90 V50 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
81 (Sam Allpass) 10:32.50 V40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
82 Alex Elferink 10:32.90 V35 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
83 Andrew Maynard 10:37.50 V50 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
84 Darren Over 10:39.50 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
85 Bartosz Porzuczek 10:39.90 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
86 (Gilbert Francourt) 10:40.70 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 03/07/2013
87 (Richard Brown) 10:41.10 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
88 (Rory Wallace) 10:41.20 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 01/04/2009
89 (Jeremy Burke) 10:43.00 SM Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
90 Stephen Cook 10:44.20 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 21/05/2008
91 Fraser Johnson 10:44.90 V40 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
92 Bradley Cobb 10:45.30 V45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 06/06/2007
93 Michael Hadmon 10:46.00 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 23/07/2007
94 Gabriel Salinger 10:48.40 SM Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 11/04/2012
95 (Angus Henderson) 10:48.40 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
96 David Robinson 10:49.30 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
97 Raoul Mansukhani 10:49.70 V40 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 10/04/2013
98 (Ben Gilmore) 10:50.00 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
99 Justin Lee 10:50.10 V40 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
100 Alex Malzer 10:50.80 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
5000m
1 Nicholas Torry 14:18.38 V35 BMC Grand Prix 20/07/2013
2 (Huw Lobb) 15:05.24 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 11/09/2013
3 Jonathan Poole 15:10.99 SM Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 11/09/2013
4 Richard Phillips 15:23.58 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 11/09/2013
5 Will Green 15:25.90 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
6 Dave Morgan 15:29.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
7 Rick Weston 15:32.37 SM BMC Grand Prix 17/05/2014
8 Paul Hayman 15:34.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 16/05/2009
9 Tiago Branco 15:45.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 01/09/2012
10 Barney Southin 15:47.93 V35 SEAA U20/Senior Championships 13/06/2010
11 Hugh Torry 15:58.40 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 15/05/2010
12 Simon Barrett 16:00.53 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 09/04/2014
13 Miguel Branco 16:06.24 SM Cambridgeshire T&F Championships 12/05/2012
14 (Eoin O'Colgain) 16:12.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
15 (Craig Martin) 16:12.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 28/04/2012
16 Martin O'Connell 16:23.90 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
17 (Andrew Mercer) 16:24.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
18 (Eric Phillips) 16:25.40 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 07/06/2008
19 Andrew Reeves 16:31.80 V35 Southern Mens League Division 1 27/06/2009
20 (Jacob Wiebel) 16:33.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
21 (Christopher Blackburn) 16:37.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 14/07/2007
22 Hendrik Zietsman 16:39.10 V40 Southern Mens League Division 3 10/07/2010
23 Daniel De Palol 16:40.20 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 19/04/2014
24 Andrew Taylor 16:40.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 15/05/2010
25 (Steven Evans) 16:44.90 V35 Southern Mens League Division 3 01/05/2010
26 (Carlos Vazquez Garcia) 16:52.90 MU20 Southern Mens League Division 1 28/07/2012
27 Nicola Barberis Negra 17:07.00 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 19/04/2014
28 (Darren Spring) 17:13.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 12/07/2008
29 Brian Stramer 17:16.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 07/06/2008
30 David P Evans 17:20.71 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 05/05/2014
31 Richard Taylor 17:22.42 V35 Surrey and Sussex Masters T&F Champs 01/06/2014
32 David McGregor 17:23.18 V50 World Masters Championships 28/07/2009
33 Andy Robbins 17:23.60 V35 Southern Mens League Division 3 11/07/2009
34 (Ebrima Noble) 17:30.10 V40 Hertfordshire Vets T&F Championships 05/05/2008
35 Jaran Finn 17:30.40 V35 Kent AC Club Championships 13/09/2012
36 Jamie Smalley 17:33.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 01/09/2012
37 (Andrew Stevens) 17:34.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
38 James Quinn 17:40.20 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 27/04/2013
39 Andrew Maynard 17:42.50 V45 Southern Mens League Division 3 04/08/2007
40 (Abdifatah Dhuhulow) 18:29.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 03/05/2008
41 (Justin Lock) 18:39.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 18/08/2007
42 (Findlay Young) 18:46.10 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
43 Raoul Mansukhani 18:49.50 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 28/04/2012
44 Urban Bettag 18:53.60 V35 Southern Mens League Division 3 03/05/2008
45 Darren Over 19:05.00 V35 Vets AC T&F Meeting 11/04/2012
46 (Stephen Brown) 19:05.00 V35 Vets AC T&F Meeting 07/04/2010
47 (Dave Simpson) 19:15.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 03/05/2008
48 Fraser Johnson 19:41.20 V35 Vets AC T&F Meeting 07/04/2010
49 Paul Fromme 19:51.90 V35 Southern Mens League Division 4 28/06/2008
50 (Alessandro Brandimarti) 20:00.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 23/06/2007
51 Alex Malzer 20:19.60 V40 London Business House T & F Championship 16/06/2010
52 Adrian Lloyd 20:31.59 V55 BMAF T&F Championships 28/07/2007
53 Robin Kindersley 20:35.30 V50 Southern Mens League Division 1 17/05/2008
54 (Kar Chung Lawrence Tse) 21:13.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 20/08/2011
10000m
1 Nicholas Torry 30:25.30 V35 Highgate Night of 10,000m 10/05/2014
2 Andy Greenleaf 31:27.09 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 10/05/2014
3 Richard Phillips 31:30.90 V35 Biggleswade AC Open Graded Track Fest 12/07/2012
4 Jonathan Poole 31:49.94 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
5 Dave Morgan 32:15.65 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
6 Will Green 32:25.38 V35 Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
7 Rick Weston 33:05.79 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
8 Hugh Torry 33:47.54 V35 Highgate Night of 10,000m 10/05/2014
9 (Eric Phillips) 33:51.63 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 27/08/2011
10 Barney Southin 34:31.46 V35 BMAF National 10,000m Championships 23/05/2010
11 (Dan Clarkson) 35:12.00 SM Scottish National 10,000m Championships 28/05/2011
12 Andrew Taylor 37:27.11 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 29/08/2009
13 James Quinn 38:31.20 V40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 04/09/2013
14 Jaran Finn 39:08.10 V35 Vets AC T&F Meeting 03/09/2008
15 Andrew Greenwood 40:00.00 SM Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
16 (David Simpson) 40:26.65 V45 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/08/2008
17 Raoul Mansukhani 41:17.00 V35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
18 Mark Stewart 42:35.00 SM Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
19 Reinhard Kreth 42:57.00 V35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
20 Jeffrey Prestridge 43:27.91 V50 Vets AC T&F Meeting 02/09/2009
21 David Hinds 47:31.20 V60 Vets AC T&F Meeting 05/09/2012

All Women

# Name Result Cat Meeting Date
3000m
1 Andrea Clement 9:59.80 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
2 (Sandra McDougall) 10:08.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 30/05/2012
3 Mariah McConnaughey 10:11.16 SL Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
4 (Sylvie Lloyd) 10:17.70 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
5 Victoria Crawford 10:18.00 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/05/2013
6 (Jenny Lundgren) 10:26.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/07/2009
7 Sam Ludlow Taylor 10:28.75 SL Track Athletics Open Meeting 17/08/2013
8 (Helen Branco) 10:29.60 SL Eastern AA T&F Championships 17/07/2010
9 Helen Gray 10:30.30 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
10 Sarah Pemberton 10:35.60 SL Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
11 (Natalie Kolodziej) 10:45.10 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/06/2010
12 Christine Lutsch 10:50.70 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 12/05/2010
13 Victoria Carter 10:50.76 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/05/2014
14 Grace Wu 10:54.20 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
15 (Erin Whitla) 10:57.30 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
16 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 11:01.30 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
17 Sarah Knox 11:05.80 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 16/07/2012
18 (Mary Egundebi) 11:05.89 FU20 Watford Open Graded 07/05/2008
19 (Catherine Higgs) 11:07.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 24/04/2010
20 Helen Gaunt 11:08.00 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
21 (Amy Cope-Balchin) 11:13.14 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/2013
22 Fiona Alexander 11:17.80 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
23 (Anna Ferguson) 11:18.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
24 (Rachel Whittaker) 11:20.00 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/07/2009
25 Marielle Vestlund 11:23.00 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
26 (Penny Thorn) 11:23.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/08/2008
27 Catkin Shelley 11:25.30 FV45 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
28 Victoria Basquill 11:25.60 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
29 (Kathryn Hadley) 11:26.10 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
30 Victoria Brown 11:31.60 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
31 Marta Bagnati 11:31.70 SL Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
32 (Alexandra Openshaw) 11:32.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
33 (Ruth Clifton) 11:39.50 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 07/05/2008
34 Janet Worster 11:39.50 FV45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 14/05/2014
35 (Caro Harper) 11:42.50 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 19/04/2014
36 Wendy Mathie 11:52.10 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 02/07/2008
37 Kiera Attwooll 11:53.20 SL Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
38 Lynne Maughan 11:55.80 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 19/08/2007
39 (Rachel Gower) 11:58.20 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/06/2012
40 Valerie Metcalf 12:04.30 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/06/2007
41 Jane Nodder 12:04.40 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/2013
42 (Pam Rutherford) 12:06.90 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/04/2008
43 Karen Hancock 12:14.20 FV55 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
44 Siobhan Reddy 12:16.30 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
45 Lisa Pettit 12:17.30 FV40 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/08/2008
46 (Deanna Laforet) 12:25.60 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 26/05/2010
47 (Kathleen Brady) 12:26.30 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2009
48 Joanna Conn 12:26.60 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
49 (Bernadette Van Wijk) 12:28.60 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
50 (Jennifer Marzullo) 12:30.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2007
51 Anna Bloomer 12:40.20 SL Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
52 Alison Nolan 12:40.30 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
53 Jennifer Bradley 12:44.20 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
54 (Gemma Greenwood) 12:51.20 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
55 Avril Riddell 12:52.20 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2011
56 Nicola Ward 12:54.30 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
57 (Maria Imas) 12:57.10 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/06/2007
58 (Carrie Dannert) 12:58.90 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
59 Stephanie Vaatz 13:00.90 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
60 (Cheryl Sacks) 13:04.20 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 23/07/2007
61 (Pauline Rich) 13:07.70 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 14/07/2008
62 Jacqueline Cameron 13:14.10 FV45 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 04/09/2010
63 (Gemma Beck) 13:24.10 SL Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
64 (Marina Koutsoudis-Bhuller) 13:30.30 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/07/2008
65 Catharine Sowerby 13:31.10 FV50 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
66 (Gen Huss) 13:33.90 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
67 Margaret Lang 13:35.90 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 10/06/2013
68 (Sigrid Stangl) 13:43.60 SL Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
69 Sue Lambert 13:56.20 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 19/08/2007
70 Deepa Bala 14:06.60 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
71 (Helen Sara Jones) 14:10.10 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
72 Jan Farmer 14:23.50 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/06/2007
73 (Ruth Jackson) 14:38.20 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 23/07/2007
74 (Melissa Taylor) 14:53.30 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
75 Eddie Brocklesby 15:00.20 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2009
76 Marianne Morris 15:04.90 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 23/07/2007
77 Ann Kinahan 15:05.90 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 08/06/2009
78 Margaret Sills 15:20.30 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 15/07/2013
79 Heather Kingston 15:55.20 FV50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/06/2008
80 Garnet Walters 16:27.40 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
81 Ros Young 16:28.40 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 18/07/2011
82 Olukemi Yusuph 16:34.90 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
5000m
1 Grace Wu 20:13.91 FV40 Vets AC T&F Championships 26/08/2012
2 (Penny Thorn) 20:15.00 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 20/06/2009
3 Sarah Knox 21:24.10 FV40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 13/04/2011
4 (Pauline Rich) 24:04.10 FV65 European Masters Track and Field Champs 15/07/2010
10000m
1 Victoria Crawford 38:04.30 SL Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 26/06/2013
2 Victoria Carter 38:56.30 FV40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 04/09/2013
3 Helen Gaunt 40:21.50 SL Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 26/06/2013
4 Marielle Vestlund 41:20.00 FV35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
5 (Penny Thorn) 41:41.04 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/08/2008
6 (Pauline Rich) 47:56.80 FV60 EVVA Championships 23/07/2008