Best Track & Field Performances

Dates:   to  
Event group:
Gender: Limit:
Category:    
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever track & field performances by Serpentine members.

Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

All Men

# Name Result Cat Meeting Date
800m
1 Rick Weston 1:59.30 SM British Milers Club Meeting 11/06/2014
2 Ragab Ragab 2:02.20 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 25/04/2015
3 Anuraag Vazirani 2:02.75 MU17 SEAA U20/Senior Championships 14/06/2014
4 (Javier Gomez) 2:04.43 SM Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 15/04/2015
5 Pau Herrero 2:04.90 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/06/2014
6 (Calvin Mullings) 2:05.50 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 02/08/2014
7 (Graeme Harrison) 2:06.09 V40 Watford Open Graded 24/09/2014
8 Jamie Hogg 2:08.10 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/06/2014
9 Alexander Davy 2:09.52 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/05/2015
10 Andrew Reeves 2:11.10 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 02/08/2014
11 Bartosz Porzuczek 2:12.00 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 25/04/2015
12 Roger Coyle 2:12.30 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/06/2014
13 Rudolf Von Grot 2:12.76 V35 Rosenheim League Final 13/08/2014
14 Matthieu Prevot 2:13.10 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/06/2014
15 Richard Taylor 2:13.81 V35 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/08/2014
16 Steven Artist 2:15.55 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 31/05/2015
17 Jarek Olszowka 2:16.00 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 23/07/2014
18 Jaran Finn 2:16.93 V40 Better Athletics Mile End Open 02/06/2014
19 (Richard Mathie) 2:18.70 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 23/07/2014
20 Daniel De Palol 2:19.82 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/05/2014
21 (Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque) 2:20.70 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 02/08/2014
22 Ben Stanton 2:21.76 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 31/05/2015
23 Nicola Barberis Negra 2:21.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/05/2014
24 David P Evans 2:23.10 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/05/2014
25 James Quinn 2:23.20 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/06/2014
26 William McAvock 2:24.50 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 14/05/2014
27 Alex Malzer 2:25.60 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/06/2014
28 (James Miller) 2:25.60 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/06/2014
29 Michael Stainton 2:29.60 V50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 14/07/2014
30 (John Holmes) 2:30.07 V45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/05/2015
31 Robert Crangle 2:36.10 V50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/06/2014
32 David Hinds 2:48.35 V60 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 15/04/2015
1500m
1 Rick Weston 4:03.27 SM British Milers Club Meeting 28/05/2014
2 Jonathan Poole 4:07.73 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
3 Alexander Davy 4:13.12 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
4 Simon Barrett 4:14.56 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
5 John Franklin 4:18.86 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 31/05/2015
6 Dave Morgan 4:19.07 SM British Milers Club Meeting 28/05/2014
7 (Javier Gomez) 4:19.32 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/05/2015
8 Ragab Ragab 4:19.70 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 25/04/2015
9 Jamie Hogg 4:20.00 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/06/2014
10 Pau Herrero 4:20.10 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 02/08/2014
11 Richard Phillips 4:20.77 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
12 Nathan Wilkins 4:20.88 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 31/05/2015
13 (Serdar Cetin) 4:25.00 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/06/2014
14 Daniel De Palol 4:27.49 V40 Hercules Wimbledon Open Graded Meeting 20/08/2014
15 (Calvin Mullings) 4:28.10 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 02/08/2014
16 Martin O'Connell 4:29.77 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 31/05/2015
17 Rudolf Von Grot 4:33.77 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 31/05/2015
18 Benn Thomas 4:35.00 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/05/2015
19 Richard Taylor 4:35.30 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/05/2015
20 Hugh Torry 4:35.44 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 27/05/2015
21 David P Evans 4:37.50 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 02/07/2014
22 Matthieu Prevot 4:39.30 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 23/06/2014
23 (Cedric Berthelon) 4:41.20 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 12/05/2014
24 Nicola Barberis Negra 4:41.60 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 23/07/2014
25 Bartosz Porzuczek 4:42.87 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
26 Peter Clarke 4:49.00 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/05/2015
27 James Quinn 4:56.80 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 12/05/2014
28 William McAvock 4:59.10 V45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/05/2015
29 Alex Malzer 5:02.60 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 12/05/2014
30 (Nicolas Schmitz) 5:05.29 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/05/2015
31 Michael Stainton 5:07.10 V50 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 02/07/2014
32 Raoul Mansukhani 5:09.00 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 14/05/2014
33 Andrew Maynard 5:11.70 V50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 12/05/2014
34 (James Miller) 5:18.30 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/06/2014
35 (Richard Mathie) 5:18.50 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 23/07/2014
36 Andrew Roberts 5:23.00 V60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/05/2015
1mile
1 Rick Weston 4:24.90 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
2 Pau Herrero 4:35.70 V35 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
3 Dave Morgan 4:36.40 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
4 Simon Barrett 4:37.40 V35 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
5 Andrew Reeves 4:40.80 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
6 (Calvin Mullings) 4:41.50 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
7 Nathan Wilkins 4:42.20 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
8 Jamie Hogg 4:43.80 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
9 Hussein Ahmed 4:50.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
10 (Cedric Berthelon) 4:51.00 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
11 (George Meagher) 4:51.10 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
12 (Will Sharp) 4:52.20 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
13 James Gillanders 4:54.40 V35 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
14 David P Evans 4:54.90 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
15 Richard Taylor 4:56.90 V35 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
16 Benjamin Tolputt 4:57.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
17 Nicola Barberis Negra 4:58.20 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
18 Jarek Olszowka 4:59.10 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
19 Daniel De Palol 4:59.50 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
20 Bartosz Porzuczek 5:00.40 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
21 Matthew Hardcastle 5:03.00 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
22 Andrew Orr 5:04.90 V35 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
23 (Graeme Harrison) 5:08.20 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
24 (Daniel Jacobs) 5:10.50 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
25 Jonathan Moscrop 5:11.70 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
26 Charlie Ogilvie 5:12.10 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
27 James Edgar 5:13.10 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
28 Alexandre Bernigaud 5:17.90 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
29 Ben Stanton 5:19.20 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
30 Michael Stainton 5:20.70 V50 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
31 Alex Malzer 5:22.80 V40 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 05/05/2014
32 William McAvock 5:24.50 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
33 (James Deren) 5:29.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
34 (Jesse Bonwitt) 5:29.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
35 Andrew Maynard 5:30.20 V50 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
36 (John Holmes) 5:33.80 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
37 (Ben Gilmore) 5:34.51 V35 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 05/05/2014
38 Peter Clarke 5:36.40 V45 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
39 David Boot 5:37.30 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
40 Tom Poynton 5:40.60 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
41 John Hudspith 5:42.70 V50 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
42 Gregor Rapprich 5:43.70 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
43 James Turner 5:46.80 V35 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
44 Kenneth McCallum 5:47.10 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
45 Rich Bartlett 5:51.20 V50 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
46 Andrew Williams 6:00.30 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
47 Robert Whitmarsh 6:01.40 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
48 (Owen Cooper) 6:05.50 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
49 Nick Fairclough 6:21.20 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
50 David Hinds 6:31.60 V60 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
51 Lars Menken 6:38.00 V35 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
52 Simon Watts 6:39.50 V40 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
53 (Victor Abbey) 6:43.90 SM Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014
54 Ian Hall 6:57.20 V60 Club Championship 1mile 08/07/2014