Best Track & Field Performances

Dates:   to  
Event group:
Gender: Limit:
Category:    
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever track & field performances by Serpentine members.

Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

All Men

# Name Result Cat Meeting Date
800m
1 Ahmed Mohamed 2:02.60 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 09/07/2016
2 Ragab Ragab 2:02.70 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
3 Rick Weston 2:02.78 SM Mile End Open Series 06/06/2016
4 (Calvin Mullings) 2:04.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
5 Ryan McCrickerd 2:05.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
6 Bartosz Porzuczek 2:07.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
7 (Pau Herrero) 2:09.00 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
8 Richard Taylor 2:12.32 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2016
9 Nicola Barberis Negra 2:18.50 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
10 Ben Stanton 2:18.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
11 Luke Parker 2:19.93 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2016
12 Peter Clarke 2:24.20 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
13 David Robinson 2:25.80 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
14 Andrew Reeves 2:25.90 V45 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
15 Charles Pridgeon 2:29.20 V50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
16 Alex Malzer 2:30.70 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
17 Darren Over 2:31.00 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/07/2016
18 Kemuel Solomon 2:31.70 V55 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/07/2016
19 William McAvock 2:32.30 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
20 Vinh Lam 2:36.49 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
21 (Mark Kell) 2:36.50 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
22 Andrew Roberts 2:38.20 V60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
23 David Hinds 2:56.40 V65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
1500m
1 Rick Weston 4:05.19 SM Eltham Open Meeting 25/05/2016
2 Ragab Ragab 4:13.20 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
3 Ryan McCrickerd 4:19.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
4 Simon Barrett 4:21.90 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/07/2016
5 Mohammed Ismail 4:25.86 V35 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
6 Jonathan Bradford 4:25.91 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
7 Bartosz Porzuczek 4:28.42 SM Watford Open Graded 04/05/2016
8 Dave Morgan 4:29.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
9 (Mark Moore) 4:31.24 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
10 Jarek Olszowka 4:33.16 SM Hercules Wimbledon Open Graded Meeting 03/08/2016
11 Steven Artist 4:34.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2016
12 Benjamin Tolputt 4:34.60 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
13 Richard Taylor 4:39.16 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2016
14 Andrew Enfield Kirk 4:40.31 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/08/2016
15 Nicola Barberis Negra 4:42.00 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/07/2016
16 (Pau Herrero) 4:44.50 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
17 Luke Parker 4:48.00 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
18 Frank Womelsdorf 4:48.50 V35 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
19 Andrew Taylor 4:50.25 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
20 Daniel De Palol 4:51.30 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 09/07/2016
21 Declan Boothe-Brennan 4:59.68 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2016
22 Alex Malzer 5:01.17 V45 Watford Open Graded 27/07/2016
23 Jonathan Moscrop 5:01.90 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
24 Michele Bottone 5:04.33 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
25 Ben Stanton 5:06.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 09/07/2016
26 Darren Over 5:08.20 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
27 Kemuel Solomon 5:12.80 V55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
28 Vinh Lam 5:22.11 V35 Hercules Wimbledon Open Graded Meeting 03/08/2016
29 Andrew Roberts 5:22.90 V60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
30 Thomas Martini 5:31.69 V40 Mile End Open Series 22/08/2016
31 Lloyd Bevan 5:31.90 V50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
32 John Fassnidge 5:53.30 V60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
1mile
1 Rick Weston 4:37.42 SM Mile End Open Series 02/05/2016
2 Ryan McCrickerd 4:41.20 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
3 Ragab Ragab 4:41.40 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
4 Simon Barrett 4:43.00 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
5 Ahmed Mohamed 4:45.00 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
6 (Pau Herrero) 4:45.80 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
7 Andrew Reeves 4:46.50 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
8 Jonathan Bradford 4:46.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
9 Steven Artist 4:49.00 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
10 Simon Craddock 4:49.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
11 Xavier Gruot 4:50.00 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
12 Benjamin Tolputt 4:50.40 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
13 Jarek Olszowka 4:53.81 SM Soar Mile 20/07/2016
14 Hugh Torry 4:54.00 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
15 Gideon Reid 4:56.00 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
16 James Gillanders 4:56.69 V35 Soar Mile 20/07/2016
17 Simon Morris 4:57.50 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
18 Richard Taylor 5:01.00 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
19 Daniel De Palol 5:03.10 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
20 Matthew Hardcastle 5:04.40 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
21 Luke Parker 5:05.80 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
22 Peter Clarke 5:07.80 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
23 Alexandre Bernigaud 5:08.50 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
24 Jonathan Moscrop 5:11.90 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
25 Alex Jeffreys 5:12.80 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
26 Ben Stanton 5:13.30 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
27 Miles Kershaw 5:24.60 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
28 Philip Whitehouse 5:25.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
29 Salvatore Zappala 5:25.80 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
30 William McAvock 5:26.70 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
31 Alex Malzer 5:27.07 V45 Soar Mile 20/07/2016
32 (Conrad Addo) 5:27.20 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
33 Declan Boothe-Brennan 5:28.10 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
34 (Eliott Colin) 5:29.00 MU17 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
35 Stephane Schneider 5:29.10 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
36 Bertrand Bodson 5:30.90 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
37 Barakat Jassem 5:31.20 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
38 Kemuel Solomon 5:32.90 V55 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
39 Darren Over 5:36.40 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
40 James Turner 5:40.50 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
41 (Mark Kell) 5:43.00 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
42 Gavin Edmonds 5:45.40 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
43 Clement Chaine 5:45.70 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
44 Andrew Roberts 5:46.10 V60 Soar Mile 20/07/2016
45 (Kenneth McCallum) 5:47.50 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
46 Lloyd Bevan 5:48.89 V50 Mile End Open Series 22/08/2016
47 Patrick Thielemans 5:49.70 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
48 (Matt Harvey) 5:50.60 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
49 Gregor Rapprich 5:50.90 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
50 (Ynon Gablinger) 5:51.20 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016

All Women

# Name Result Cat Meeting Date
800m
1 Laura Carmichael 2:29.10 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
2 Victoria Carter 2:30.50 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
3 Ilona Bagi 2:41.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
4 (Romilly Stockwell) 2:43.60 FU17 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
5 Sarah Pemberton 2:44.80 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 09/07/2016
6 Victoria Brown 2:46.60 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
7 Catkin Shelley 2:47.00 FV50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
8 (Eryn Lovell) 2:48.46 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 27/08/2016
9 (Charlotte Menard) 2:50.45 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
10 Rhiannon Needham 2:54.80 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
11 Daisy Gladstone 3:00.30 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
12 Caroline Morgan 3:01.70 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
13 Jane Nodder 3:07.30 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
14 Caroline Torry 3:07.70 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
15 Margaret Sills 3:45.00 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
16 Ann Bath 3:48.40 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
17 Mary Davies 3:51.30 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
1500m
1 Sam Ludlow Taylor 5:01.09 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/08/2016
2 Victoria Crawford 5:07.10 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 09/07/2016
3 Victoria Carter 5:08.10 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
4 (Katie Williams) 5:10.80 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
5 Sarah Pemberton 5:18.20 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
6 Victoria Brown 5:27.70 FV40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
7 Ilona Bagi 5:36.66 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/08/2016
8 (Eryn Lovell) 5:39.31 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
9 Nicola McGlennon 5:44.00 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
10 (Charlotte Menard) 5:44.59 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
11 (Julia Davidson) 5:53.69 FU15 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
12 Jane Nodder 6:02.00 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
13 Grace Wu 6:03.80 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
14 Caroline Morgan 6:06.27 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
15 Avril Riddell 6:16.70 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
16 Alexandra Magub 6:22.01 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
17 Sarah MacKenzie 6:35.97 SL Mile End Open Series 22/08/2016
18 Caroline Torry 6:36.30 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
19 Ann Bath 7:31.80 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
20 Sue Lambert 8:13.80 FV75 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
1mile
1 Helen Gray 5:12.00 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
2 Sarah Pemberton 5:30.90 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
3 Marta Bagnati 5:32.50 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
4 Victoria Carter 5:34.91 FV45 Soar Mile 20/07/2016
5 Lauren Roe 5:40.70 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
6 Katie Judd 5:47.20 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
7 Laura Carmichael 5:54.10 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
8 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 5:55.90 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
9 Ilona Bagi 6:00.70 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
10 Lavinia Singer 6:04.10 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
11 Catkin Shelley 6:08.30 FV50 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
12 Daisy Gladstone 6:09.50 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
13 Nicola McGlennon 6:16.30 FV40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
14 Rachael Eddershaw 6:26.40 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
15 Jane Nodder 6:26.68 FV55 Soar Mile 20/07/2016
16 Rhiannon Needham 6:37.90 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
17 Caroline Morgan 6:40.20 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
18 (Romilly Stockwell) 6:51.10 FU17 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
19 Laura Stewart 6:52.80 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
20 Sarah MacKenzie 7:00.90 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
21 Caroline Torry 7:06.00 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
22 Natalia Delfino 7:06.00 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
23 Catharine Sowerby 7:12.80 FV50 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
24 Stephanie Vaatz 7:21.50 FV40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
25 Samantha Day 7:23.60 FV40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
26 Inger Brandsma 7:28.10 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
27 Shirine Osseiran 7:44.90 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
28 (Carolina Montenegro) 9:44.00 FU13 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016