Best Track & Field Performances

Dates:   to  
Event group:
Gender: Limit:
Category:    
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever track & field performances by Serpentine members.

Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

All Men

# Name Result Cat Meeting Date
3000m
1 (Mark Shankey) 8:22.20 MU20 Commonwealth Games Trials 17/06/2002
2 Nicholas Torry 8:35.40 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
3 Jonathan Poole 8:35.90 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
4 John Franklin 8:41.10 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
5 Richard Phillips 8:47.70 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 14/07/2012
6 (Huw Lobb) 8:49.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
7 Rick Weston 8:51.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
8 (Andrew Greenway) 8:52.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/07/2004
9 (Ben Paviour) 8:52.50 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
10 Dave Morgan 8:53.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
11 (Christopher Blackburn) 8:53.30 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 30/07/2003
12 Robin Kindersley 8:53.60 V35 British Milers Club Meeting 06/04/1994
13 Will Green 8:54.30 V35 Rosenheim League Final 14/08/2013
14 Jonathan Bradford 8:55.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
15 Tiago Branco 8:58.77 SM Watford Open Graded 24/08/2011
16 Andy Greenleaf 8:59.60 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 14/05/2014
17 (Ian Wright) 8:59.90 SM Open 06/07/1994
18 Paul Hayman 9:04.00 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/05/2009
19 (Oliver Browne) 9:04.70 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
20 Alexander Davy 9:05.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/07/2013
21 (Eric Vamben) 9:06.00 SM Atalanta & Farringdon Trophies Meeting 19/08/2006
22 (Jamie Hogg) 9:06.71 V40 Rosenheim League Final 13/08/2014
23 Hugh Torry 9:09.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
24 (Eero Keranen) 9:10.00 V40 Open 23/06/1997
25 Andrew Reeves 9:11.10 V40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
26 Hussein Ahmed 9:11.20 V35 Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
27 Ragab Ragab 9:12.10 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 08/06/2015
28 Hendrik Zietsman 9:14.80 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 12/07/2010
29 Barney Southin 9:14.87 V35 Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
30 Martin O'Connell 9:15.00 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
31 Simon Barrett 9:16.10 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 23/07/2014
32 (Rob Johnston) 9:16.40 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 04/09/1994
33 Nathan Wilkins 9:17.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
34 Davide Covolo 9:18.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
35 Mohammed Ismail 9:18.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
36 (Craig Martin) 9:18.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 19/05/2012
37 Miguel Branco 9:20.32 SM Eastern AA T&F Championships 02/06/2012
38 (Anthony Bourne) 9:20.70 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
39 (Fernando Del Valle) 9:21.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
40 (Demetrius Onoufriou) 9:22.50 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 18/07/2001
41 (Charles Ojukwu) 9:26.10 SM Open 13/07/1994
42 (Francis Cooney) 9:27.00 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 15/07/2002
43 Andrew Taylor 9:28.01 SM Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
44 Jolyon Attwooll 9:28.10 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
45 David McGregor 9:28.60 V45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/05/2002
46 (Wesley Harrison) 9:28.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
47 (Simon Beedell) 9:30.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
48 Xavier Gruot 9:31.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
49 Urban Bettag 9:31.40 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
50 (Carlos Vazquez Garcia) 9:32.05 SM Watford Open Graded 18/09/2013
51 (Eric Phillips) 9:32.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/06/2008
52 (Cedric Berthelon) 9:32.50 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/06/2014
53 Benjamin Tolputt 9:32.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
54 Simon Craddock 9:33.90 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
55 Nicola Barberis Negra 9:34.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
56 Daniel De Palol 9:35.00 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/05/2013
57 Mischa Balen 9:36.78 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2016
58 James Gillanders 9:37.80 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
59 (Ryan Fitzsimons) 9:38.67 SM Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 13/04/2011
60 (Ian Benge) 9:38.70 V35 Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
61 (Dan Lewington) 9:39.30 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/06/2012
62 (Jon Fairs) 9:39.30 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 09/06/2004
63 (Caspar Prestidge) 9:40.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
64 Nicolas Besson 9:41.20 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
65 Richard Taylor 9:41.50 V35 Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
66 (Anthony Bentley) 9:41.80 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/05/2002
67 Rudolf Von Grot 9:42.05 V35 Rosenheim League Final 13/08/2014
68 Jarek Olszowka 9:42.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
69 (Ebrima Noble) 9:43.20 V40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
70 (John Ayton) 9:43.60 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/1996
71 Jaran Finn 9:43.92 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 14/09/2011
72 (John Charles) 9:44.40 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 26/05/2004
73 Bartosz Porzuczek 9:46.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
74 (Darren Spring) 9:46.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/06/2008
75 (Paul Ilott) 9:47.30 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 07/06/2010
76 David P Evans 9:47.38 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
77 (Mark Moore) 9:47.58 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 01/07/2015
78 Andrew Davies 9:49.20 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
79 (Damien Petitjean) 9:50.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
80 Richard Edmonds 9:50.30 V40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
81 (Callum Martin) 9:50.80 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 03/07/2006
82 James Quinn 9:51.60 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
83 Matthew Hardcastle 9:52.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
84 Martin Richardson 9:52.74 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2016
85 (Rupert Jacobs) 9:54.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
86 (Daniel Odonoghue) 9:54.80 V40 Mid London Masters League 28/07/2003
87 Peter Clarke 9:55.90 V45 Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
88 (Stuart Bouveng) 9:55.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 16/07/2003
89 Martin Gaunt 9:56.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
90 (John Ralph) 9:57.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 8 09/04/1994
91 Jonathan Moscrop 9:57.30 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
92 (John Shaw) 9:57.90 V40 Southern Mens League Division 8 03/09/2001
93 Luke Parker 9:58.20 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2015
94 (Eoin O'Colgain) 9:58.20 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
95 (Ian Perrins) 9:58.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
96 Max Bontoft 9:59.10 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
97 Roger Coyle 9:59.60 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
98 (Andrew Stevens) 10:01.20 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
99 (Alan Souness) 10:02.00 V40 Inter Club Meeting 15/08/1993
100 (Spencer Thomas) 10:06.50 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 04/09/1994
5000m
1 Nicholas Torry 14:18.38 V35 BMC Grand Prix 20/07/2013
2 Jonathan Poole 14:36.87 SM BMC Grand Prix 18/07/2015
3 John Franklin 14:53.46 SM Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
4 (Huw Lobb) 15:05.24 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 11/09/2013
5 (Mike Askew) 15:05.40 SM Open 22/07/1992
6 (Christopher Blackburn) 15:11.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 29/04/2006
7 (Ben Paviour) 15:17.00 SM BMC & Open 17/08/2005
8 Richard Phillips 15:18.27 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
9 Robin Kindersley 15:18.50 V35 Open 19/08/1992
10 Dave Morgan 15:25.60 SM British Milers Club Meeting 20/08/2014
11 Will Green 15:25.90 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
12 (Eric Vamben) 15:29.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 05/08/2006
13 (Rob Llewellyn) 15:30.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 6 13/08/1994
14 (Adam Irving) 15:31.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 08/07/2000
15 Rick Weston 15:32.37 SM BMC Grand Prix 17/05/2014
16 Paul Hayman 15:34.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 16/05/2009
17 (Steve Watterson) 15:39.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 05/05/2001
18 Hugh Torry 15:39.80 V35 Kent AC Club Championships 10/09/2015
19 (Duncan Marsden) 15:42.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 05/05/2007
20 Hussein Ahmed 15:42.73 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
21 Martin O'Connell 15:45.20 SM Kent AC Club Championships 10/09/2015
22 Tiago Branco 15:45.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 01/09/2012
23 Barney Southin 15:47.93 V35 SEAA U20/Senior Championships 13/06/2010
24 (Eero Keranen) 15:48.00 V40 Southern Mens League Division 3 31/05/1997
25 Simon Barrett 15:48.10 V40 Orion Harrier's Fast Friday 5000m/10,000m 24/06/2016
26 (Rob Johnston) 15:51.70 V40 Southern Mens League Division 6 02/07/1994
27 (Francis Cooney) 15:53.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 04/05/1991
28 (Karim Chebouki) 15:53.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 08/07/2000
29 (Ian Druce) 15:55.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 05/05/2007
30 Jonathan Bradford 15:56.10 SM Orion Harrier's Fast Friday 5000m/10,000m 24/06/2016
31 (Andrew Greenway) 16:01.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 12/07/2003
32 Miguel Branco 16:06.24 SM Cambridgeshire T&F Championships 12/05/2012
33 Davide Covolo 16:07.00 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
34 (Francois Van Schalkwyk) 16:08.90 SM Kent Championships 06/06/2001
35 (Eoin O'Colgain) 16:12.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
36 (David Mulvee) 16:12.40 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 01/05/2004
37 (Craig Martin) 16:12.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 28/04/2012
38 (Demetrius Onoufriou) 16:13.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 24/06/2000
39 (Graham Taylor) 16:20.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 04/05/1996
40 Benjamin Tolputt 16:23.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
41 (Andrew Mercer) 16:24.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
42 (Eric Phillips) 16:25.40 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 07/06/2008
43 David McGregor 16:26.50 V45 Southern Mens League Division 4 05/05/2002
44 Richard Holloway 16:28.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 6 04/06/1994
45 Nathan Wilkins 16:31.04 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 04/05/2015
46 Andrew Reeves 16:31.80 V35 Southern Mens League Division 1 27/06/2009
47 (Jacob Wiebel) 16:33.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
48 (John Ralph) 16:35.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 29/06/1991
49 Hendrik Zietsman 16:39.10 V40 Southern Mens League Division 3 10/07/2010
50 (David Ferrier) 16:39.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 22/06/2002
51 Daniel De Palol 16:40.20 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 19/04/2014
52 Andrew Taylor 16:40.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 15/05/2010
53 (Ebrima Noble) 16:41.00 SM Southern Mens League Division 5 28/06/2003
54 (Calvin Mullings) 16:42.57 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
55 (Callum Martin) 16:44.50 V40 Southern Mens League Division 3 08/07/2006
56 (Steven Evans) 16:44.90 V35 Southern Mens League Division 3 01/05/2010
57 Max Bontoft 16:47.29 SM Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
58 Derek Paterson 16:47.40 V35 Southern Mens League Division 7 07/07/1990
59 (Matthias Kuert) 16:47.96 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
60 (Hugh Shields) 16:49.40 V40 Southern Mens League Division 1 29/04/2006
61 (Andy Cooper) 16:52.40 Southern Mens League Division 7 26/05/1990
62 (Karim Allam) 16:52.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 05/05/1990
63 (Carlos Vazquez Garcia) 16:52.90 MU20 Southern Mens League Division 1 28/07/2012
64 (Daniel Odonoghue) 16:53.90 V35 Southern Mens League Division 2 18/05/2002
65 Nicola Barberis Negra 16:56.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
66 Jarek Olszowka 16:56.42 SM Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
67 David P Evans 16:57.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
68 (Scott O'Connor) 16:58.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 02/08/2014
69 Jonathan Moscrop 16:58.86 V40 Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
70 Leighton Grist 17:02.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 31/08/1991
71 Richard Taylor 17:03.10 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
72 Andrew Davies 17:03.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 29/04/2006
73 (Anthony Bentley) 17:04.00 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 18/05/2002
74 Stephen McCarroll 17:11.54 V35 Middlesex T&F Championships 23/05/2015
75 (Darren Spring) 17:13.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 12/07/2008
76 Brian Stramer 17:16.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 07/06/2008
77 Richard Long 17:19.80 V40 Southern Mens League Division 8 22/05/1993
78 Andrew Maynard 17:21.70 V40 Southern Mens League Division 4 02/06/2001
79 Andy Robbins 17:23.60 V35 Southern Mens League Division 3 11/07/2009
80 Michele Bottone 17:25.60 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
81 (Alan Souness) 17:27.00 V45 Southern Mens League Division 7 03/06/1995
82 John Walker 17:28.60 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 21/06/1993
83 Andy Waterman 17:28.99 SM Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
84 Jaran Finn 17:30.40 V35 Kent AC Club Championships 13/09/2012
85 (John Shaw) 17:30.90 V40 Southern Mens League Division 4 24/06/2000
86 Luke Parker 17:33.20 V35 Orion Harrier's Fast Friday 5000m/10,000m 24/06/2016
87 Jamie Smalley 17:33.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 01/09/2012
88 (Ian Perrins) 17:34.40 SM Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
89 Urban Bettag 17:34.60 V35 Southern Mens League Division 4 05/05/2007
90 (Andrew Stevens) 17:34.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
91 Paul Fromme 17:39.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 09/07/2005
92 James Quinn 17:40.20 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 27/04/2013
93 (Douglas Gurr) 17:41.50 V40 Southern Mens League Division 4 29/04/2006
94 (Colin Jones) 17:41.60 V50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 21/06/1993
95 (Rupert Jacobs) 17:41.99 SM Middlesex T&F Championships 23/05/2015
96 Gary Dench 17:43.00 V35 Southern Mens League Division 4 31/07/2004
97 (Ben Mitchenson) 17:44.40 Southern Mens League Division 8 20/06/1992
98 (Stuart Bouveng) 17:50.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/05/2003
99 (Dave Cullen) 18:00.90 V40 Southern Mens League Division 7 04/06/1994
100 Charles Lescott 18:01.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 22/07/2006
10000m
1 Nicholas Torry 29:59.42 V35 Highgate Night of 10,000m 21/05/2016
2 Andy Greenleaf 31:27.09 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 10/05/2014
3 Richard Phillips 31:30.90 V35 Biggleswade AC Open Graded Track Fest 12/07/2012
4 John Franklin 31:46.70 SM Brighton & Hove Open 13/08/2015
5 Jonathan Poole 31:49.94 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
6 Will Green 32:00.01 V35 BMC Festival of 10,000m 06/09/2014
7 Dave Morgan 32:11.10 SM Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 17/06/2015
8 (Mike Askew) 32:13.10 SM Open 05/08/1992
9 Rick Weston 33:05.79 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
10 Simon Barrett 33:44.06 V35 BMC Festival of 10,000m 06/09/2014
11 Hugh Torry 33:47.54 V35 Highgate Night of 10,000m 10/05/2014
12 (Eric Phillips) 33:51.63 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 27/08/2011
13 Davide Covolo 33:52.77 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 16/05/2015
14 Xavier Gruot 34:18.60 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 16/05/2015
15 Barney Southin 34:31.46 V35 BMAF National 10,000m Championships 23/05/2010
16 (Dan Clarkson) 35:12.00 SM Scottish National 10,000m Championships 28/05/2011
17 Robin Kindersley 35:26.80 V40 GRE Cup 20/05/2001
18 David P Evans 35:47.14 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 29/08/2015
19 Jarek Olszowka 35:48.91 SM BMC Festival of 10,000m 05/09/2015
20 Max Bontoft 36:03.61 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 21/05/2016
21 Peter Clarke 36:48.29 V45 Highgate Night of 10,000m 16/05/2015
22 Andrew Taylor 37:27.11 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 29/08/2009
23 James Quinn 38:31.20 V40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 04/09/2013
24 Anthony Stranger-Jones 38:45.78 V60 BMAF T&F Championships 17/07/2005
25 Jaran Finn 39:08.10 V35 Vets AC T&F Meeting 03/09/2008
26 Andrew Greenwood 40:00.00 SM Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
27 (David Simpson) 40:26.65 V45 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/08/2008
28 Raoul Mansukhani 41:17.00 V35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
29 Mark Stewart 42:35.00 SM Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
30 Reinhard Kreth 42:57.00 V35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
31 Jeffrey Prestridge 43:27.91 V50 Vets AC T&F Meeting 02/09/2009
32 Bob Davidson 46:07.90 V65 BMAF T&F Championships 29/06/1997
33 David Hinds 47:31.20 V60 Vets AC T&F Meeting 05/09/2012

All Women

# Name Result Cat Meeting Date
3000m
1 (Wendy Llewellyn) 9:42.50 SL Reebok Racing Club Challenge 21/08/1994
2 Andrea Clement 9:59.80 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
3 (Barbara Yff) 10:01.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
4 (Sandra McDougall) 10:08.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 30/05/2012
5 Mariah McConnaughey 10:11.16 SL Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
6 (Sylvie Lloyd) 10:17.70 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
7 Victoria Crawford 10:18.00 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/05/2013
8 (Elinor Staddon) 10:18.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 18/07/2001
9 Helen Gray 10:24.40 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
10 (Jenny Lundgren) 10:26.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/07/2009
11 Sam Ludlow Taylor 10:28.75 SL Track Athletics Open Meeting 17/08/2013
12 Sarah Pemberton 10:29.30 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
13 (Helen Branco) 10:29.60 SL Eastern AA T&F Championships 17/07/2010
14 (Emma Calderbank) 10:35.80 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2005
15 Marta Bagnati 10:43.64 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
16 (Natalie Kolodziej) 10:45.10 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/06/2010
17 Victoria Carter 10:48.25 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
18 Christine Lutsch 10:50.70 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 12/05/2010
19 (Helen Ward) 10:51.30 SL Southern Womens League 22/05/1993
20 Grace Wu 10:54.20 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
21 (Rachel MacKenzie) 10:55.50 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/1996
22 (Erin Whitla) 10:57.30 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
23 Megan Roberts 10:57.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 15/08/2015
24 (Barbara Ralph) 10:58.80 FV40 Southern Womens League 03/09/1994
25 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 11:01.30 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
26 (Reija Teinila) 11:02.00 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/1996
27 Sarah Knox 11:05.80 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 16/07/2012
28 (Mary Egundebi) 11:05.89 SL Watford Open Graded 07/05/2008
29 (Catherine Higgs) 11:07.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 24/04/2010
30 Helen Gaunt 11:08.00 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
31 (Amy Cope-Balchin) 11:13.14 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/2013
32 (Swenja Surminski) 11:13.30 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 16/05/2001
33 (Pauline Rich) 11:15.10 FV45 Southern Womens League 05/09/1992
34 Fiona Alexander 11:17.80 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
35 (Anna Ferguson) 11:18.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
36 (Rachel Whittaker) 11:20.00 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/07/2009
37 Jennifer Bradley 11:20.44 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
38 Hilary Walker 11:20.80 FV35 Southern Womens League 18/07/1992
39 Marielle Vestlund 11:23.00 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
40 (Jessica Thorpe) 11:23.60 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
41 (Penny Thorn) 11:23.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/08/2008
42 (Caroline Yarnell) 11:24.00 FV40 Middlesex Masters T&F Championships 10/09/2000
43 (Maev Johnston) 11:24.40 SL Southern Womens League 22/06/1996
44 Natasha Sheel 11:24.80 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
45 Catkin Shelley 11:25.30 FV45 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
46 Victoria Basquill 11:25.60 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
47 (Anne Coulet) 11:26.00 SL Inter Club Meeting 04/04/1992
48 (Kathryn Hadley) 11:26.10 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
49 (Sadaf Awan) 11:27.30 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/07/2004
50 Victoria Brown 11:31.60 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
51 (Phillippa Keast) 11:32.20 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
52 (Alexandra Openshaw) 11:32.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
53 (Bernadette Van Wijk) 11:32.90 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
54 (Rebecca Murray) 11:33.80 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2005
55 Katie Judd 11:34.90 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
56 Heather Kingston 11:35.50 FV40 Southern Womens League 26/04/1997
57 (Karine Pradier) 11:36.90 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 03/07/2006
58 Karen Hancock 11:39.00 FV50 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2005
59 Valerie Metcalf 11:39.30 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/09/2005
60 Janet Worster 11:39.50 FV45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 14/05/2014
61 (Ruth Clifton) 11:39.50 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 07/05/2008
62 (Caro Harper) 11:42.50 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 19/04/2014
63 Catherine Ferguson 11:44.17 SL Southern Counties Vets AC League 07/09/2014
64 Theresa Brady 11:44.20 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 19/05/2003
65 (Christel Beukes) 11:46.20 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/07/2005
66 (Gen Huss) 11:47.11 SL SEAA U20/Senior Championships 14/06/2015
67 Wendy Mathie 11:52.10 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 02/07/2008
68 Kiera Attwooll 11:53.20 SL Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
69 Lynne Maughan 11:55.80 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 19/08/2007
70 (Rachel Gower) 11:58.20 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/06/2012
71 (Susanne Zibung) 11:58.60 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
72 Angharad Lescott 12:02.70 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 12/07/2006
73 Jane Nodder 12:04.40 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/2013
74 (Pam Rutherford) 12:06.90 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/04/2008
75 (Sally Mackay) 12:12.10 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/09/2005
76 Siobhan Reddy 12:16.30 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
77 Lisa Pettit 12:17.30 FV40 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/08/2008
78 Grethe Petersen 12:17.40 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 12/07/2004
79 (Sara Keranen) 12:17.60 SL Serpentine Championships 30/08/1993
80 Jan Farmer 12:19.60 FV40 Southern Womens League 21/05/1994
81 Joanna Conn 12:24.80 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2005
82 (Deanna Laforet) 12:25.60 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 26/05/2010
83 (Kathleen Brady) 12:26.30 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2009
84 (Karen Nadeen Gregory) 12:26.60 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
85 Sue Lambert 12:28.70 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/09/1998
86 (Jennifer Marzullo) 12:30.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2007
87 Daisy Gladstone 12:30.70 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
88 Avril Riddell 12:35.00 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2015
89 (Wendy Newman) 12:38.80 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 29/04/1996
90 Anna Bloomer 12:40.20 SL Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
91 Alison Hinton 12:40.30 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
92 Nicola McGlennon 12:45.75 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2016
93 (Laura Loveridge) 12:48.20 SL Rosenheim League Final 08/09/2004
94 (Gemma Greenwood) 12:51.20 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
95 Nicola Ward 12:54.30 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
96 Rachel Broster 12:55.00 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 02/09/2001
97 (Maria Imas) 12:57.10 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/06/2007
98 Caroline Morgan 12:57.70 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
99 (Carrie Dannert) 12:58.90 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
100 Stephanie Vaatz 13:00.90 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
5000m
1 (Wendy Llewellyn) 16:28.10 SL AAA T&F 30/07/1994
2 (Barbara Yff) 17:34.07 SL UK Intercounties 25/05/2003
3 (Elinor Staddon) 17:41.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 18/07/2001
4 Sarah Pemberton 18:35.00 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
5 Sam Ludlow Taylor 18:46.97 SL Clapham Chasers 5000m of Xmas 13/12/2014
6 (Barbara Ralph) 19:59.90 FV40 Southern Womens League 30/04/1995
7 Victoria Brown 20:11.43 FV40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
8 Grace Wu 20:13.91 FV40 Vets AC T&F Championships 26/08/2012
9 (Penny Thorn) 20:15.00 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 20/06/2009
10 (Pauline Rich) 20:33.29 FV55 EVVA Championships 06/07/2000
11 (Brenda Cullen) 20:51.80 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 25/07/1994
12 Jane Nodder 21:05.29 FV55 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 10/09/2014
13 Lisa Pettit 21:06.01 FV45 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 04/05/2015
14 (Christina Robilliard) 21:14.40 FV35 British Milers Club Meeting 20/03/1995
15 (Bernadette Van Wijk) 21:15.70 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
16 (Leigh Dron) 21:17.60 SL British Milers Club Meeting 14/03/1994
17 Sarah Knox 21:24.10 FV40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 13/04/2011
18 (Ena Urich) 22:01.00 FV65 EVVA Championships 21/08/2002
19 (Eve Wilson) 22:15.70 FV40 British Milers Club Meeting 14/03/1994
20 Hilary Walker 22:18.00 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 24/07/2000
21 Karen Hancock 22:34.02 FV55 Clapham Chasers 5000m of Xmas 13/12/2014
22 Caroline Morgan 22:51.47 SL Clapham Chasers 5000m of Xmas 13/12/2014
23 Alexandra Magub 24:09.25 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
24 Stephanie Vaatz 24:42.26 FV35 Clapham Chasers 5000m of Xmas 13/12/2014
25 (Joyce Goody) 24:48.70 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 25/07/1994
26 (Margaret Howell) 25:20.30 Southern Counties Vets AC League 21/06/1995
27 Marianne Morris 25:50.60 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 21/06/1995
10000m
1 Victoria Crawford 38:04.30 SL Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 26/06/2013
2 Victoria Carter 38:56.30 FV40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 04/09/2013
3 (Pauline Rich) 40:12.00 FV50 World Masters Championships 19/07/1997
4 Helen Gaunt 40:21.50 SL Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 26/06/2013
5 Marielle Vestlund 41:20.00 FV35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
6 (Penny Thorn) 41:41.04 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/08/2008
7 (Ena Urich) 46:30.00 FV65 EVVA Championships 21/08/2002