Best Track & Field Performances

Dates:   to  
Event group:
Gender: Limit:
Category:    
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever track & field performances by Serpentine members.

Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

All Men

# Name Result Cat Meeting Date
100m
1 (Leslie Frederick) 10.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
2 (Alexander Moka) 10.97 MU17 Middlesex T&F Championships 23/05/2015
3 (Kofi Kumah) 11.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 14/08/2004
4 (Keston Thomas) 11.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 26/06/2004
5 (Sheldon Noel) 11.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 25/06/2005
6 (Leon George) 11.30 Southern Mens League Division 1 07/05/2005
7 (Rashid Mohammed) 11.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 27/06/2009
8 (Dixon Courtney) 11.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 07/06/2008
9 (Graeme Harrison) 11.50 V40 Kettering Open Meeting 22/08/2015
10 (Fyn Corcoran) 11.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 08/07/2006
11 (Kevin Smith) 11.50 MU20 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
12 Marc Warris 11.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 6 19/06/1993
13 Miles Kershaw 11.60 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
14 (Myro Rush) 11.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 06/05/2000
15 (Jun Wong) 11.70 SM Serpentine Decathlon 21/07/2007
16 (Neil White) 11.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 12/07/2008
17 (Alexander Godfrey) 11.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
18 (Roberto Filannino) 12.00 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 15/06/2013
19 (Oliver Ferriman) 12.00 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
20 (Joe Eggeling) 12.07 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 22/07/2000
21 (Steve Powell) 12.07 SM Southern Mens League Division 5 03/05/2003
22 (Daniel Bent) 12.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/05/2006
23 Tony Silverman 12.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 20/06/1992
24 (Fredrick Yesudass) 12.30 MU20 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2005
25 (Richard Stanton) 12.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 02/08/2014
200m
1 (Leslie Frederick) 22.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 05/05/2007
2 (Keston Thomas) 22.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 23/06/2001
3 (Andy Nanton) 22.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 05/05/2007
4 (Sheldon Noel) 22.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 20/05/2006
5 (Graeme Harrison) 22.80 V40 Kettering Open Meeting 22/08/2015
6 (Alexander Moka) 22.90 MU17 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 15/08/2015
7 (Rashid Mohammed) 23.00 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 06/06/2009
8 Miles Kershaw 23.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
9 (Kofi Kumah) 23.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 31/07/2004
10 (Kevin Smith) 23.59 MU20 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/05/2015
11 (Leon George) 23.60 Southern Mens League Division 1 30/07/2005
12 Marc Warris 23.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 6 19/06/1993
13 (Neil White) 23.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 28/06/2008
14 (Myro Rush) 23.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 20/05/2006
15 (Shenten Enoe) 24.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
16 (Andrew Halliday) 24.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 22/07/2000
17 (Roberto Filannino) 24.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
18 (Jun Wong) 24.20 SM Atalanta & Farringdon Trophies Meeting 19/08/2006
19 (David Randall) 24.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 08/07/2000
20 Ahmed Mohamed 24.60 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
21 (Alexander Godfrey) 24.70 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
22 (Elliott Igor) 24.70 Southern Mens League Division 2 08/07/2000
23 (Neil Tunstall) 24.70 V40 Southern Mens League Division 1 21/05/2005
24 (Joe Eggeling) 24.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 03/06/2000
25 (Jim Hogan) 24.80 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/09/1998
400m
1 (Leslie Frederick) 49.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
2 (Joe Eggeling) 49.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 16/05/1998
3 (Graeme Harrison) 49.81 V40 World Masters Championships 15/08/2015
4 (Andy Nanton) 49.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 05/05/2007
5 (Sheldon Noel) 50.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 25/06/2005
6 (Kofi Kumah) 51.00 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 14/08/2004
7 (Keston Thomas) 51.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 09/07/2005
8 (Elliott Igor) 52.70 Southern Mens League Division 2 08/07/2000
9 (Steve Connell) 53.20 Southern Mens League Division 4 21/07/2001
10 (David Randall) 53.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 22/07/2000
11 (Colin Edwards) 53.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 03/06/2000
12 (Roberto Filannino) 53.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
13 Miles Kershaw 53.39 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
14 (Tony Chada) 53.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 03/08/1991
15 (Paul Hymns) 54.00 Southern Mens League Division 5 02/05/1998
16 (Pau Herrero) 54.00 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 02/08/2014
17 (Jon Ridgeon) 54.00 V45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/06/2014
18 Ahmed Mohamed 54.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 25/04/2015
19 (Duncan Marsden) 54.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 03/06/2006
20 (Conor O'Driscoll) 54.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 5 05/08/1995
21 Rick Weston 54.37 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
22 (Alexander Godfrey) 54.40 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 23/05/2007
23 (Jim Hogan) 54.40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/09/1998
24 (Jun Wong) 54.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 10/07/2010
25 (Denis Pavlovic) 54.54 MU20 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 26/05/2004

All Women

# Name Result Cat Meeting Date
100m
1 Awa Ndiaye 12.41 FU15 Lee Valley Sprint Series 20/07/2016
2 (Adji-Rama Ndiaye) 13.00 FU17 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
3 (Rosalie Prout) 13.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 07/08/2010
4 Jada Emoike 13.33 FU15 Middlesex T&F Championships 23/05/2015
5 Shiloh Wright-Taipow 13.72 FU13 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
6 (Sarah Duffield) 13.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/06/2010
7 (May Evans) 13.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/06/2010
8 (Tracey Reay) 13.90 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/05/2009
9 (Ruth Greene) 14.00 Southern Counties Vets AC League 28/04/1997
10 (Rebecca Murray) 14.20 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2005
11 (Judith Archibold) 14.30 SL Southern Womens League 01/08/1992
12 (Rachel S Fisher) 14.40 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/04/2009
13 (Eryn Lovell) 14.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
14 (Helen Branco) 14.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
15 (Miralee Hackshaw) 14.50 SL Southern Womens League 01/08/1992
16 Liz Tapp 14.60 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 03/09/2006
17 Catkin Shelley 14.60 FV40 Inter Club Meeting 13/08/2005
18 (Liz Laverick) 14.70 SL Open 09/06/1993
19 (Anjana Gadgil) 14.70 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/05/2006
20 (Anna Diamantopoulos) 14.80 FV40 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 19/05/2012
21 (Abigail Green) 14.80 FU17 Southern Womens League 07/06/1997
22 (Anna Ferguson) 14.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
23 (Pat Kearsey) 14.80 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 17/04/2000
24 (Pam Rutherford) 14.80 FV35 Atalanta & Farringdon Trophies Meeting 09/08/2008
25 Carole Wisdom 14.90 FV35 Southern Womens League 19/07/1997
200m
1 Awa Ndiaye 25.38 FU15 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
2 (Adji-Rama Ndiaye) 26.76 FU17 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 26/07/2014
3 (Lindsey Singer) 27.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/05/2009
4 Laura Carmichael 27.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/06/2014
5 (Rosalie Prout) 28.00 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 04/09/2010
6 (Sarah Duffield) 28.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
7 (May Evans) 28.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/06/2010
8 (Tracey Reay) 28.91 FV35 Surrey T&F Championships 10/05/2009
9 (Ruth Greene) 29.00 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/1996
10 (Helen Branco) 29.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
11 (Pat Kearsey) 29.60 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 02/09/2001
12 (Judith Archibold) 29.80 SL Southern Womens League 01/08/1992
13 (Rachel S Fisher) 29.80 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/04/2009
14 (Mary Egundebi) 30.10 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 01/09/2012
15 (Alexandra Openshaw) 30.10 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 18/06/2008
16 (Anjana Gadgil) 30.20 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/05/2006
17 (Jennifer Marzullo) 30.40 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 05/09/2009
18 (Miralee Hackshaw) 30.50 SL Southern Womens League 04/09/1993
19 (Romilly Stockwell) 30.80 FU17 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 15/08/2015
20 Catkin Shelley 30.80 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/09/2005
21 (Rebecca Murray) 30.88 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/05/2005
22 (Anna Diamantopoulos) 31.00 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 16/07/2012
23 (Pam Rutherford) 31.00 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/05/2009
24 Rhiannon Needham 31.10 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
25 Claire Levermore 31.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 31/05/2008
400m
1 (Eryn Lovell) 55.36 SL Scott Noble Relays 07/04/2016
2 Laura Carmichael 1:00.20 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
3 (Sarah Duffield) 1:02.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
4 (Helen Branco) 1:03.10 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
5 (Maria Raimundi) 1:03.90 Southern Womens League 07/06/1997
6 (Pat Kearsey) 1:04.40 SL Southern Womens League 24/04/1993
7 (Ruth Greene) 1:05.20 Southern Womens League 07/09/1996
8 (Mary Egundebi) 1:05.40 SL Biggleswade AC Open Graded Track Meeting 27/09/2008
9 (Alexandra Openshaw) 1:05.40 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/06/2008
10 (Sharon Koelewyn) 1:06.30 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
11 (Tracey Reay) 1:06.69 FV35 Woking Evening Open 05/08/2009
12 (Pam Rutherford) 1:07.80 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/05/2009
13 Catkin Shelley 1:08.30 FV45 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 19/05/2012
14 (Brenda Cullen) 1:08.30 FV40 Southern Womens League 13/08/1994
15 Christine Lutsch 1:08.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 24/04/2010
16 (Jennifer Marzullo) 1:09.10 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/07/2008
17 (Louisa Reeves) 1:09.10 FV35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/05/2006
18 (Romilly Stockwell) 1:09.20 FU17 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 15/08/2015
19 (Christel Beukes) 1:10.10 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 03/09/2006
20 Grace Wu 1:10.20 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2011
21 (Rebecca Murray) 1:10.35 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/05/2005
22 Tolli Hickes 1:10.50 FV40 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
23 Sarah Knox 1:10.59 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/07/2012
24 Marielle Vestlund 1:10.60 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 24/04/2010
25 Rhiannon Needham 1:10.80 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016