Serpiesphere virtual 5k: 3 January 2021

 Other races:   

Virtual 5k runners

# name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
cat
 
pace
 
age
1 Andrew Reeves 60:10 42:30 17:40 V50 5:41 83.5%
2 Sarah Newton 60:17 35:00 25:17 FV60 8:08 76.1%
3 Jerry Lockspeiser 60:55 38:15 22:40 V65 7:17 74.8%
4 Victoria Brown 60:44 39:30 21:14 FV45 6:49 74.0%
5 Derek Paterson 60:11 36:45 23:26 V65 7:32 73.7%
6 Andrea Sanders-Reece 62:32 35:45 26:47 FV65 8:37 73.7%
7 Avril Riddell 60:57 33:45 27:12 FV65 8:45 73.5%
8 Matthew Vokes 60:27 42:45 17:42 SM 5:41 73.4%
9 Michael Morris 60:45 40:30 20:15 V50 6:30 73.4%
10 David Hinds 59:48 36:00 23:48 V70 7:39 73.4%
11 Sean Flannery 60:08 41:45 18:23 V35 5:54 72.1%
12 Gary Hymns 62:19 39:30 22:49 V60 7:20 71.8%
13 Neil Bradshaw 60:18 37:45 22:33 V60 7:15 70.8%
14 Willem Gerritsen 60:40 41:00 19:40 V40 6:19 70.2%
15 Nicola Barberis Negra 60:49 41:15 19:34 V40 6:17 70.1%
16 Kieren Geaney 59:28 39:45 19:43 V40 6:20 70.0%
17 Grace Wu 59:38 36:15 23:23 FV45 7:31 69.9%
18 Benjamin Griffiths 60:22 41:30 18:52 SM 6:04 69.4%
19 Ian Johnson 60:31 38:45 21:46 V50 7:00 69.4%
20 Lynne Maughan 60:42 36:45 23:57 FV45 7:42 68.2%
21 Gavin Edmonds 61:19 39:45 21:34 V45 6:56 67.4%
22 Frank Womelsdorf 61:07 40:30 20:37 V40 6:38 66.5%
23 Liz Wilkinson 61:12 35:30 25:42 FV50 8:16 65.0%
24 Mark Kell 59:28 38:30 20:58 V35 6:44 64.9%
25 Alison Hinton 59:52 33:45 26:07 FV50 8:24 64.0%
26 William Simpson 60:55 36:00 24:55 V55 8:01 63.6%
27 Simon Maughan 60:17 38:00 22:17 V40 7:10 63.3%
28 Ian Hall 61:31 34:00 27:31 V65 8:51 62.1%
29 James Paterson 61:17 40:00 21:17 SM 6:50 61.5%
30 Lloyd Bevan 60:45 35:15 25:30 V55 8:12 61.1%
31 Gavin Murrison 63:49 41:00 22:49 V40 7:20 60.5%
32 Sarah Knox 61:18 33:30 27:48 FV50 8:56 59.4%
33 Sandra Ahrensfeld 61:36 34:30 27:06 FV45 8:43 58.5%
34 Alex Malzer 64:46 39:15 25:31 V50 8:12 58.3%
35 Alexander Kolb 62:12 37:15 24:57 V45 8:01 58.2%
36 Sophie Taylor 61:08 35:45 25:23 SL 8:10 58.2%
37 Mark Smith 62:47 37:00 25:47 V50 8:17 58.1%
38 Hans Ho 60:18 37:00 23:18 V35 7:29 58.0%
39 Philip Whitehouse 63:58 41:15 22:43 SM 7:18 57.3%
40 Valerie Metcalf 61:26 30:30 30:56 FV55 9:57 57.1%
41 Camilla Allwood 62:03 29:00 33:03 FV60 10:38 56.8%
42 Pip Jones 61:15 35:45 25:30 MU13 8:12 56.6%
43 Anthony Lee 62:46 35:30 27:16 V50 8:46 55.8%
44 Catharine Sowerby 64:32 31:15 33:17 FV55 10:42 54.4%
45 Maureen Seguin 60:30 32:00 28:30 FV40 9:10 53.5%
46 Anne Bennett 65:57 33:45 32:12 FV50 10:21 52.5%
47 Baiju McCubbins 61:21 25:45 35:36 FV60 11:27 52.1%
48 Stephanie Vaatz 61:45 31:00 30:45 FV45 9:53 51.1%
49 Georgina McFadyen 61:14 31:15 29:59 FV35 9:38 50.1%
50 Ana Penalver 64:31 34:15 30:16 FV35 9:44 49.9%
51 Charlotte Frith 59:08 27:45 31:23 FV40 10:05 49.7%
52 Sam Jones 63:50 33:45 30:05 MU13 9:40 49.6%
53 Jack Corkett 64:37 33:30 31:07 V45 10:00 46.0%
54 Hilary Walker 62:41 18:30 44:11 FV65 14:13 45.9%
55 Andrew Maynard 70:42 35:45 34:57 V55 11:14 45.3%
56 Natalia Delfino 74:28 28:45 45:43 FV40 14:42 33.4%

Scratch runners

# name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
cat
 
pace
 
age
1 Renaud Isman 17:50 00:00 17:50 V50 5:44 83.4%
2 Noriko Sugiyama 23:45 00:00 23:45 FV50 7:38 72.7%
3 Steve Hastings 27:32 00:00 27:32 V60 8:51 59.5%
4 Lindsey Chiswick 26:41 00:00 26:41 FV40 8:35 58.4%
5 Heidi Rasmussen 28:06 00:00 28:06 FV45 9:02 58.2%
6 Zaneta Dobosz 27:49 00:00 27:49 FV35 8:57 53.6%