Serpiesphere virtual 5k: 28 November 2020

 Other races:   

Virtual 5k runners

# name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
cat
 
pace
 
age
1 Matthew Vokes 60:24 42:45 17:39 SM 5:40 73.6%
2 Natasha Sheel 59:20 41:30 17:50 SL 5:44 82.9%
3 Martin Carmack 60:19 42:15 18:04 V50 5:48 81.7%
4 Andrew Reeves 60:46 42:30 18:16 V50 5:52 80.8%
5 Benjamin Griffiths 60:01 41:30 18:31 SM 5:57 70.7%
6 Nicola Barberis Negra 60:15 41:00 19:15 V40 6:11 71.2%
7 Frank Womelsdorf 59:40 39:45 19:55 V40 6:24 68.8%
8 James Paterson 59:11 39:15 19:56 SM 6:24 65.7%
9 Ian Cook 60:36 40:30 20:06 V35 6:28 66.4%
10 Kieren Geaney 60:05 39:45 20:20 V40 6:32 67.9%
11 James Turner 60:10 39:45 20:25 V40 6:34 68.1%
12 Victoria Brown 60:22 39:30 20:52 FV45 6:42 75.3%
13 Marc Doe 60:11 39:00 21:11 V35 6:49 64.3%
14 Stephane Schneider 61:45 40:15 21:30 V40 6:55 64.2%
15 Ian Johnson 60:58 38:45 22:13 V50 7:08 68.0%
16 Neil Bradshaw 60:19 37:45 22:34 V60 7:15 70.8%
17 Alex Malzer 61:52 39:15 22:37 V50 7:16 65.7%
18 Alexander Kolb 60:53 38:00 22:53 V45 7:21 63.5%
19 Derek Paterson 59:45 36:30 23:15 V65 7:28 74.3%
20 John Fassnidge 60:00 36:30 23:30 V65 7:33 72.8%
21 Gary Hymns 63:38 39:45 23:53 V60 7:41 68.6%
22 David Hinds 59:57 36:00 23:57 V65 7:42 72.1%
23 William Simpson 59:48 35:45 24:03 V55 7:44 65.9%
24 Sophie Taylor 60:40 36:30 24:10 SL 7:46 61.2%
25 Pip Jones 58:45 34:30 24:15 MU13 7:48 59.5%
26 Sara Jones 59:15 35:00 24:15 FV45 7:48 66.7%
27 Hans Ho 62:24 37:30 24:54 V35 8:00 54.3%
28 Liz Wilkinson 60:29 35:15 25:14 FV50 8:07 66.2%
29 Andrew Maynard 59:54 34:30 25:24 V55 8:10 62.4%
30 Sarah Newton 60:25 35:00 25:25 FV60 8:10 75.7%
31 Diana Valk 58:56 33:15 25:41 FV45 8:15 61.2%
32 Ian Hall 59:46 33:45 26:01 V65 8:22 65.7%
33 Avril Riddell 59:37 33:00 26:37 FV65 8:33 75.1%
34 Ana Penalver 58:29 31:45 26:44 FV35 8:36 56.5%
35 Anthony Lee 62:27 35:30 26:57 V50 8:40 56.5%
36 Patrick Foster 61:59 34:00 27:59 V65 9:00 61.7%
37 Encarna Rodriguez 60:33 32:30 28:03 FV55 9:01 63.0%
38 Lloyd Bevan 67:05 38:45 28:20 V55 9:07 55.0%
39 Karen Hancock 59:17 30:45 28:32 FV65 9:10 69.2%
40 Catharine Sowerby 62:01 33:15 28:46 FV55 9:15 62.9%
41 Elizabeth Ayres 59:38 30:00 29:38 FV45 9:32 54.0%
42 Georgina McFadyen 62:16 31:45 30:31 FV35 9:49 49.2%
43 Stephanie Vaatz 62:24 31:30 30:54 FV45 9:56 50.8%
44 Camilla Allwood 62:44 29:00 33:44 FV60 10:51 55.6%
45 Baiju McCubbins 62:39 28:15 34:24 FV60 11:04 53.9%
46 Natalia Delfino 70:52 28:45 42:07 FV40 13:33 36.2%
47 Eddie Brocklesby 65:19 22:00 43:19 FV75 13:56 54.0%
48 Hilary Walker 64:19 18:30 45:49 FV65 14:44 44.2%

Scratch runners

# name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
cat
 
pace
 
age
1 Alexandre Bernigaud 18:10 00:00 18:10 V45 5:50 78.8%
2 Peter Clarke 18:15 00:00 18:15 V50 5:52 82.7%
3 Sean Flannery 18:25 00:00 18:25 V35 5:55 72.0%