Metropolitan League 8k (men): 11 January 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 29:49 V35 Serpentine 6:00
2 2 Jonathan Poole 30:58 SM Serpentine 6:14
3 3 Andy Greenleaf 31:02 SM Serpentine 6:14
4 4 Richard Phillips 31:33 V35 Serpentine 6:21
5 5 Alexander Davy 31:39 SM Serpentine 6:22
6 6 Huw Lobb 31:39 V35 Serpentine 6:22
7 7 Will Green 32:41 V35 Serpentine 6:34
8 8 Hugh Torry 32:45 V35 Serpentine 6:35
9 9 Pau Herrero 33:11 V35 Serpentine 6:40
10 10 Rick Weston 33:36 SM Serpentine 6:45
11 11 Jonathan Bradford 34:09 SM Serpentine 6:52
12 12 Dave Morgan 34:10 SM Serpentine 6:52
13 13 Simon Barrett 34:25 V35 Serpentine 6:55
14 14 Daniel De Palol 34:49 V35 Serpentine 7:00
15 15 Hendrik Zietsman 34:52 V45 Serpentine 7:01
16 16 Yari Fontebasso 35:03 SM Serpentine 7:03
17 17 Andrew Reeves 35:09 V40 Serpentine 7:04
18 18 Martin Gaunt 35:16 SM Serpentine 7:06
19 19 Jamie Hogg 35:20 V35 Serpentine 7:06
20 20 Damien Petitjean 35:33 V35 Serpentine 7:09
21 21 Roger Reid 35:55 V40 Serpentine 7:13
22 22 Andrea Fraquelli 36:18 SM Serpentine 7:18
23 23 Benjamin Tolputt 36:23 SM Serpentine 7:19
24 24 Bartosz Porzuczek 37:01 SM Serpentine 7:27
25 25 Jolyon Attwooll 37:46 V35 Serpentine 7:36
26 26 Richard Taylor 38:01 V35 Serpentine 7:39
27 27 Richard Fanning 38:12 V40 Serpentine 7:41
28 28 David P Evans 38:19 SM Serpentine 7:42
29 29 Jarek Olszowka 38:22 SM Serpentine 7:43
30 30 Richard Turner 38:26 V35 Serpentine 7:44
31 31 Peter Brophy 38:28 V35 Serpentine 7:44
32 32 William McAvock 38:32 V40 Serpentine 7:45
33 33 Roger Coyle 38:58 V35 Serpentine 7:50
34 34 Andy Lister 39:16 V35 Serpentine 7:54
35 35 Fraser Johnson 39:26 V40 Serpentine 7:56
36 36 Tim Renshaw 39:41 SM Serpentine 7:59
37 37 Tom Groves 39:51 V35 Serpentine 8:01
38 38 Stephane Schneider 40:05 SM Serpentine 8:04
39 39 Alex Elferink 40:07 V40 Serpentine 8:04
40 40 James Turner 40:42 V35 Serpentine 8:11
41 41 Stephen Brown 41:18 V40 Serpentine 8:18
42 42 Tom Poynton 41:23 V40 Serpentine 8:19
43 43 Gideon Reid 41:34 V35 Serpentine 8:22
44 44 Simon Craddock 41:35 SM Serpentine 8:22
45 45 Chris Langley-Waylen 41:40 SM Serpentine 8:23
46 46 Raoul Mansukhani 41:44 V40 Serpentine 8:24
47 47 Gavin Edmonds 42:00 V40 Serpentine 8:27
48 48 Alex Malzer 42:02 V40 Serpentine 8:27
49 49 Justin Lock 42:25 V35 Serpentine 8:32
50 50 Aleksandar Mijatovic 43:07 V40 Serpentine 8:40
51 51 Andrew Williams 43:09 SM Serpentine 8:41
52 52 Sammy Li 44:02 V45 Serpentine 8:51
53 53 Mark Kell 44:11 SM Serpentine 8:53
54 54 John Randall 44:13 V40 Serpentine 8:54
55 55 Paul Fromme 44:32 V40 Serpentine 8:57
56 56 Ian Johnson 46:19 V45 Serpentine 9:19
57 57 Maxim Cardew 46:30 SM Serpentine 9:21
58 58 James Streetley 47:54 SM Serpentine 9:38
59 59 Ian Hodge 48:02 V50 Serpentine 9:40
60 60 Lars Olsen 48:44 V50 Serpentine 9:48
61 61 Jean-Luc Hoez 49:02 V55 Serpentine 9:52
62 62 Frank Tolete 49:16 SM Serpentine 9:55
63 63 Martin Garrett 50:10 V60 Serpentine 10:05

Race conditions

Blue sky and sunshine. Very muddy!

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Highgate Harriers 1083
1 Serpentine RC 1083
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 912
4 London Heathside 727
5 Hillingdon 588
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 514
7 Thames Valley Harriers 492
8 Newham & Essex Beagles 390
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 380
10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 272

Men's Division One League Positions

1 Highgate Harriers 4450
2 Serpentine RC 4127
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3586
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3113
5 London Heathside 2765
6 Newham & Essex Beagles 2536
7 Hillingdon 2217
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2201
9 Thames Valley Harriers 1985
10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 764


Men's Division Two Team Result

1 Serpentine RC 'B' 1036
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 984
3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 762
4 Mornington Chasers 759
5 London Heathside 'B' 742
6 Serpentine RC 'C' 664
7 Barnet & District 624
8 Herts Phoenix 586
9 London Frontrunners 585
10 Garden City Runners 194

Men's Division Two League Positions

1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3859
2 Serpentine RC 'B' 3621
3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 3398
4 London Heathside 'B' 2921
5 Barnet & District 2784
6 Mornington Chasers 2567
7 Herts Phoenix 2419
8 Serpentine RC 'C' 2173
9 London Frontrunners 1808
10 Garden City Runners 929

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result

1 London Heathside 343
2 Serpentine RC 287
3 Highgate Harriers 262
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 238
5 London Heathside 'B' 221
6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 208
7 Hillingdon 183
8 Herts Phoenix 136
9 London Heathside 'C' 107
10 Garden City Runners 45

Veteran Men's Division One League Positions

1 London Heathside 1438
2 Serpentine RC 1141
3 Highgate Harriers 1092
4 London Heathside 'B' 1036
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 940
6 Hillingdon 930
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 793
8 London Heathside 'C' 595
9 Herts Phoenix 549
10 Garden City Runners 320

Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result

1 London Frontrunners 186
2 Barnet & District 167
3 Thames Valley Harriers 164
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 125
5 Mornington Chasers 114
6 Metropolitan Police 107
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 100
8 Hillingdon 'B' 77
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 26
10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 15

Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions

1 Barnet & District 714
2 Thames Valley Harriers 580
3 London Frontrunners 547
4 Metropolitan Police 473
5 Serpentine RC 'B' 467
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 383
7 Mornington Chasers 310
8 Hillingdon 'B' 299
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 277
10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 244

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Lisa Pettit, Bev Thomas, Josie Wildridge, Becky Phillips


Chart 5a334fb741752

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk