Metropolitan League 8k (men): 19 October 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 25:00 V35 Serpentine 5:02
2 2 Jonathan Poole 26:03 SM Serpentine 5:14
3 3 Richard Phillips 26:38 V35 Serpentine 5:21
4 4 Rick Weston 27:16 SM Serpentine 5:29
5 5 Daniel Bradford 27:26 SM Serpentine 5:31
6 6 Dave Morgan 27:27 SM Serpentine 5:31
7 7 Jonathan Bradford 28:27 SM Serpentine 5:43
8 8 Andrew Reeves 28:33 V40 Serpentine 5:45
9 9 Hugh Torry 28:47 V35 Serpentine 5:47
10 10 Hendrik Zietsman 28:52 V45 Serpentine 5:48
11 11 Jamie Hogg 29:13 V35 Serpentine 5:53
12 12 Simon Lee - Cresswell 29:15 SM Serpentine 5:53
13 13 Will Jones 29:16 SM Serpentine 5:53
14 14 Daniel De Palol 29:21 V35 Serpentine 5:54
15 15 Pau Herrero 29:30 V35 Serpentine 5:56
16 16 Manuel Terron Illescas 29:51 SM Serpentine 6:00
17 17 Simon Barrett 29:59 V35 Serpentine 6:02
18 18 Roger Reid 30:11 V40 Serpentine 6:04
19 19 Charles Lescott 31:06 V35 Serpentine 6:15
20 20 Richard Milner 31:11 SM Serpentine 6:16
21 21 Benjamin Tolputt 31:15 SM Serpentine 6:17
22 22 Mark Lee 31:41 SM Serpentine 6:22
23 23 Will Sharp 32:05 SM Serpentine 6:27
24 24 Gavin Edmonds 32:24 V40 Serpentine 6:31
25 25 Bruce Cairns 32:29 V40 Serpentine 6:32
26 26 David Matthew 32:30 V45 Serpentine 6:32
27 27 David P Evans 32:30 SM Serpentine 6:32
28 28 William McAvock 32:44 V40 Serpentine 6:35
29 29 John Scott 32:52 SM Serpentine 6:37
30 30 Tim Renshaw 33:01 SM Serpentine 6:38
31 31 Fraser Johnson 33:21 V40 Serpentine 6:42
32 32 Jevgenijs Petrovs 33:49 V35 Serpentine 6:48
33 33 Conrad Addo 33:55 SM Serpentine 6:49
34 34 Simon Ray 34:01 V35 Serpentine 6:50
35 35 Stephane Schneider 34:24 SM Serpentine 6:55
36 36 Chris Langley-Waylen 34:53 SM Serpentine 7:01
37 37 James Edgar 35:05 SM Serpentine 7:03
38 38 Michael Stainton 36:01 V50 Serpentine 7:15
39 39 Peter Clarke 36:15 V45 Serpentine 7:17
40 40 Darren Over 36:20 V40 Serpentine 7:18
41 41 Aleksandar Mijatovic 36:36 V40 Serpentine 7:22
42 42 Jack Caswell 37:05 SM Serpentine 7:28
43 43 Oliver Greenslade 37:22 SM Serpentine 7:31
44 44 Paul Fromme 37:34 V40 Serpentine 7:33
45 45 Sammy Li 38:05 V45 Serpentine 7:40
46 46 Matthew Williams 38:20 SM Serpentine 7:43
47 47 Bradley Cobb 38:29 V55 Serpentine 7:44
48 48 Raul Kharbanda 39:36 V40 Serpentine 7:58
49 49 Lars Olsen 40:21 V50 Serpentine 8:07
50 50 Lars Menken 42:07 V35 Serpentine 8:28
51 51 Richard Smith 45:05 V60 Serpentine 9:04

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Highgate Harriers 1098
2 Serpentine RC 1020
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 891
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 824
5 London Heathside 754
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 604
7 Thames Valley Harriers 576
8 Hillingdon 531
9 Newham & Essex Beagles 465
10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 140

Men's Division Two Team Result

1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 904
1 Highgate Harriers 'B' 904
3 Barnet & District 879
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 859
5 London Heathside 'B' 681
6 Herts Phoenix 578
7 Mornington Chasers 550
8 London Frontrunners 505
9 Serpentine RC 'C' 474
10 Garden City Runners 214

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result

1 London Heathside 306
2 Serpentine RC 281
3 Highgate Harriers 245
3 Hillingdon 245
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 240
6 London Heathside 'B' 158
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 135
8 Garden City Runners 105
9 Herts Phoenix 67
10 London Heathside 'C' 48

Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result

1 Barnet & District 184
2 London Frontrunners 170
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 163
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 128
5 Metropolitan Police 124
6 Thames Valley Harriers 120
7 Hillingdon 'B' 81
8 Mornington Chasers 78
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 75
10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 53

Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result

1 Enfield & Haringey 120
2 Serpentine RC 'C' 100
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 64
4 Harlow RC 59
5 London Frontrunners 'B' 41
6 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 35
7 Barnet & District 'B' 24
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 22
9 Hillingdon 'C' 4
10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 3
11 Garden City Runners 'B' 1

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Nicola Barberis-Negra, Raoul Mansoukhani, Lisa Pettit, Josie Wildridge


Chart 5a2f90f07bf7e

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk