Metropolitan League 8k (men): 15 December 2012

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 27:51 V35 Serpentine 5:36
2 2 Hugh Torry 28:50 SM Serpentine 5:48
3 3 Jonathan Poole 28:52 SM Serpentine 5:48
4 4 Huw Lobb 28:58 V35 Serpentine 5:50
5 5 Rick Weston 29:53 SM Serpentine 6:01
6 6 Dan Lewington 30:17 SM Serpentine 6:05
7 7 Dave Morgan 30:26 SM Serpentine 6:07
8 8 Andrew Orr 30:51 V35 Serpentine 6:12
9 9 Yari Fontebasso 30:54 SM Serpentine 6:13
10 10 Martin Gaunt 31:06 SM Serpentine 6:15
11 11 Wesley Harrison 31:24 SM Serpentine 6:19
12 12 Andrew Reeves 31:31 V40 Serpentine 6:20
13 13 Pau Herrero 31:34 V35 Serpentine 6:21
14 14 Callum Martin 31:44 V45 Serpentine 6:23
15 15 Jamie Hogg 31:48 V35 Serpentine 6:24
16 16 Richard Fanning 32:07 V40 Serpentine 6:28
17 17 Nicola Barberis Negra 32:16 SM Serpentine 6:29
18 18 Roger Coyle 32:38 V35 Serpentine 6:34
19 19 Will Sharp 32:46 SM Serpentine 6:35
20 20 Roger Reid 32:53 V40 Serpentine 6:37
21 21 Adam Bamford 33:00 SM Serpentine 6:38
22 22 Ben Cope 33:03 SM Serpentine 6:39
23 23 Drew Lowthian 33:15 SM Serpentine 6:41
24 24 John Scott 33:15 SM Serpentine 6:41
25 25 Andrew Taylor 33:33 SM Serpentine 6:45
26 26 Fraser Johnson 34:01 V35 Serpentine 6:50
27 27 Richard Edmonds 34:08 V40 Serpentine 6:52
28 28 Raoul Mansukhani 34:46 V40 Serpentine 7:00
29 29 Michael Stainton 34:49 V50 Serpentine 7:00
30 30 Mischa Balen 34:55 SM Serpentine 7:01
31 31 Alex Andel 35:01 V40 Serpentine 7:03
32 32 Gavin Edmonds 35:05 V40 Serpentine 7:03
33 33 Richard Taylor 35:05 V35 Serpentine 7:03
34 34 James Edgar 35:20 SM Serpentine 7:06
35 35 Charles Lescott 35:25 V35 Serpentine 7:07
36 36 Stephane Schneider 35:37 SM Serpentine 7:10
37 37 Andrew Hibbert 35:55 V35 Serpentine 7:13
38 38 Alex Malzer 36:20 V40 Serpentine 7:18
39 39 James Adams 36:23 SM Serpentine 7:19
40 40 Tim Renshaw 36:28 SM Serpentine 7:20
41 41 Jed Greene 36:40 V35 Serpentine 7:22
42 42 Ian Johnson 36:48 V45 Serpentine 7:24
43 43 Paul Pulze 37:15 SM Serpentine 7:30
44 44 Darren Over 37:17 V35 Serpentine 7:30
45 45 Oliver Greenslade 37:26 SM Serpentine 7:32
46 46 Justin Lock 37:30 V35 Serpentine 7:33
47 47 James Richens 38:00 V40 Serpentine 7:39
48 48 Dan Brooks 38:00 V35 Serpentine 7:39
49 49 Shawn Duffy 38:42 V40 Serpentine 7:47
50 50 Paul Fromme 39:16 V40 Serpentine 7:54
51 51 Simon Watts 41:56 V40 Serpentine 8:26
52 52 Neil Bradshaw 43:02 V50 Serpentine 8:39
53 53 Lars Menken 43:07 V35 Serpentine 8:40
54 54 Jean-Luc Hoez 43:38 V55 Serpentine 8:47

Race conditions

Very wet and muddy under foot

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1176
2 Highgate Harriers 1167
3 Serpentine RC 958
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 939
5 London Heathside 731
6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 573
7 Thames Valley Harriers 504
8 Hillingdon 456
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 428
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 328

Men's Division One League Positions

1 Highgate Harriers 3389
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3357
3 Serpentine RC 2734
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2668
5 Thames Valley Harriers 2216
6 London Heathside 1938
7 Hillingdon 1838
8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1310
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1094
10 Serpentine RC 'B' 997


Men's Division Two Team Result

1 London Heathside 'B' 809
2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 764
3 Newham & Essex Beagles 638
4 Mornington Chasers 623
5 Serpentine RC 'C' 604
6 Herts Phoenix 592
7 Metropolitan Police 400
8 Garden City Runners 379
9 London Frontrunners 310
10 St Albans Striders 10

Men's Division Two League Positions

1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2338
2 Newham & Essex Beagles 2033
3 London Heathside 'B' 1954
4 Mornington Chasers 1607
5 Herts Phoenix 1581
6 Garden City Runners 1545
7 Serpentine RC 'C' 1518
8 London Frontrunners 1175
9 Metropolitan Police 805
10 St Albans Striders 10

Race helpers

Malcolm French, Sally Hodge


Chart 5a34c6157d846

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk