Club Championship 5k: 28 June 2012

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2012

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 2 Richard Phillips 15:35 V35 Serpentine 85.1% 5:01
2 3 Hugh Torry 15:46 SM Serpentine 82.8% 5:04
3 4 Dave Morgan 15:54 SM Serpentine 81.1% 5:07
4 6 Andrew Reeves 16:44 V40 Serpentine 82.2% 5:23
5 7 Eric Vamben 16:50 V35 Serpentine 79.9% 5:25
6 8 Jolyon Attwooll 16:51 V35 Serpentine 79.2% 5:25
7 9 Wesley Harrison 16:53 SM Serpentine 77.0% 5:26
8 10 Pau Herrero 17:02 SM Serpentine 77.0% 5:29
9 11 Richard Edmonds 17:02 V40 Serpentine 81.3% 5:29
10 12 Dan Lewington 17:14 SM Serpentine 74.9% 5:33
11 13 Nicola Barberis Negra 17:19 SM Serpentine 74.9% 5:34
12 15 Justin Greenslade 17:36 V40 Serpentine 78.1% 5:40
13 16 Andy Robbins 17:38 V35 Serpentine 76.8% 5:40
14 17 Jamie Hogg 17:53 V35 Serpentine 75.2% 5:45
15 18 Nick Copas 18:02 V40 Serpentine 76.8% 5:48
16 19 Roger Reid 18:04 V40 Serpentine 76.7% 5:49
17 20 Martin Carmack 18:15 V40 Serpentine 75.9% 5:52
18 21 Roger Coyle 18:15 V35 Serpentine 73.7% 5:52
19 22 Michael Stainton 18:19 V50 Serpentine 81.2% 5:54
20 24 Victoria Crawford 18:33 SL Serpentine 79.8% 5:58
21 25 Ben Cope 18:39 SM Serpentine 69.3% 6:00
22 27 Ally Watson 18:45 SM Serpentine 68.8% 6:02
23 28 Sarah Pemberton 18:57 SL Serpentine 78.1% 6:06
24 29 Stephane Schneider 19:01 SM Serpentine 68.4% 6:07
25 30 Brett Corthine 19:06 V40 Serpentine 71.5% 6:09
26 31 Holly Wilkinson 19:07 SL Serpentine 77.6% 6:09
27 32 Helen Gaunt 19:11 SL Serpentine 77.5% 6:10
28 33 Alex Malzer 19:12 V40 Serpentine 72.1% 6:11
29 34 James Adams 19:23 SM Serpentine 67.1% 6:14
30 35 Fredrik Bjurenvall 19:28 V40 Serpentine 71.1% 6:16
31 36 Amy Cope-Balchin 19:33 SL Serpentine 76.2% 6:17
32 37 Andy Sallnow 19:42 SM Serpentine 65.6% 6:20
33 38 David Gill 19:49 V50 Serpentine 76.9% 6:23
34 39 Blair Hainsworth 20:01 SM Serpentine 64.4% 6:26
35 40 Grace Wu 20:03 FV40 Serpentine 76.7% 6:27
36 42 Sarah Knox 20:21 FV40 Serpentine 76.1% 6:33
37 43 Robert Crangle 20:25 V50 Serpentine 72.2% 6:34
38 44 Mark Kell 20:40 SM Serpentine 62.7% 6:39
39 45 Nicola Glover 20:46 SL Serpentine 71.3% 6:41
40 46 John Fassnidge 21:03 V60 Serpentine 76.2% 6:46
41 47 Ian Johnson 21:04 V45 Serpentine 67.3% 6:47
42 48 Ludovica Bruno 21:15 FV45 Serpentine 78.0% 6:50
43 49 Theodore Chen 21:49 V35 Serpentine 61.7% 7:01
44 50 Eamonn Richardson 22:00 V50 Serpentine 68.7% 7:05
45 51 Lars Olsen 22:07 V50 Serpentine 67.2% 7:07
46 53 Deborah Russo 22:15 FV35 Serpentine 67.6% 7:10
47 54 Gemma Greenwood 22:20 FV35 Serpentine 67.2% 7:11
48 55 Joanna Elferink 22:23 SL Serpentine 66.1% 7:12
49 56 Tom Donovan 22:32 V45 Serpentine 64.9% 7:15
50 57 Richard Long 22:42 V60 Serpentine 70.6% 7:18
51 58 Ian Hall 22:49 V55 Serpentine 69.7% 7:21
52 59 Simon Watts 22:58 V40 Serpentine 59.4% 7:23
53 60 Beatrice Bonello 23:01 FV35 Serpentine 65.4% 7:24
54 61 Stephanie Vaatz 23:32 FV35 Serpentine 64.0% 7:34
55 62 Laura Loveridge 23:38 SL Serpentine 63.0% 7:36
56 63 Lars Menken 23:43 V35 Serpentine 56.3% 7:38
57 65 Neil Davies 24:00 V45 Serpentine 60.0% 7:43
58 66 Catharine Sowerby 24:14 FV45 Serpentine 68.4% 7:48
59 67 Anne Bennett 25:05 FV40 Serpentine 62.3% 8:04
60 68 Rebecca Ambler 25:08 FV35 Serpentine 59.7% 8:05

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Huw Lobb 15:31 V35 Serpentine 85.0% 5:00
2 5 Mohammed Ismail 16:39 SM Serpentine 77.9% 5:21
3 14 Rob Clark 17:21 SM Unattached 74.6% 5:35
4 23 Jaran Finn 18:29 V35 Serpentine 73.3% 5:57
5 26 Robert Ingoldby 18:43 V35 Serpentine 70.4% 6:01
6 41 Carlos Gonzalez Mancebo 20:07 SM Serpentine 65.2% 6:28
7 52 Martin Umpleby 22:12 V35 Serpentine 60.6% 7:09
8 64 Barbara Faissola 23:46 FV45 Serpentine 68.9% 7:39
9 69 Eddie Brocklesby 28:40 FV65 Serpentine 76.4% 9:13

Race conditions

Dry and sunny. Warm. Lots of tree pollen

Report

The final event in the 2012 Serpentine Grand Prix series will be the 1-mile. This will be held on the track at Willesden Sports Centre on Tuesday, 3 July. Registration from 7.00pm. First race at 7.30pm. There will be several separate races for men and women, all graded on ability, so that you will get to run against people of similar ability.

Additionally, if you enjoyed the Grand Prix 5k, you may like to know that we’ll be using the same course in Battersea Park for our Assembly League “home race.” This is on Thursday, 5 July starting at 7.15pm. All are welcome to take part and all entries will be taken on the night.

Race helpers

Bev Thomas, Catkin Shelley, Margaret Sills, Raoul Mansukhani, Tim Wright, Phil McCubbins, Jeremy Milne, Sami Lee, Kiera Attwooll, Simon Barrett, Malcolm French


Chart 5bcb47f7d2e8a

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk