Club Championship 5k: 20 June 2001

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2001

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Karim Chebouki 16:10 SM Serpentine 80.2% 5:12
2 2 Ebrima Noble 17:30 SM Serpentine 74.1% 5:38
3 3 David Knight 17:41 SM Serpentine 73.4% 5:41
4 4 Colin Frew 18:03 V35 Serpentine 72.6% 5:49
5 5 Owen Barder 18:04 SM Serpentine 71.8% 5:49
6 6 Timo Teinila 18:06 V40 Serpentine 75.6% 5:49
7 7 Elinor Staddon 18:06 SL Serpentine 79.5% 5:49
8 8 Sami Mohamed 18:09 SM Serpentine 71.5% 5:50
9 9 John Dickson 18:22 V40 Serpentine 73.4% 5:55
10 10 Phillip McCubbins 18:29 V40 Serpentine 74.0% 5:57
11 11 Tony Gould 18:39 SM Serpentine 69.6% 6:00
12 12 Michael Morris 18:43 SM Serpentine 69.3% 6:01
13 13 Jean-Luc Hoez 18:44 V40 Serpentine 73.5% 6:02
14 14 Anthony Stranger-Jones 18:45 V55 Serpentine 81.5% 6:02
15 15 Alan Rich 19:24 V50 Serpentine 75.5% 6:15
16 16 John Jarvis 19:32 V55 Serpentine 78.2% 6:17
17 17 Paul Ashworth 19:45 SM Serpentine 65.7% 6:21
18 18 David MacKenzie 19:45 V50 Serpentine 74.1% 6:21
19 19 Phill Harris 19:54 V40 Serpentine 67.7% 6:24
20 20 Richard Long 19:56 V45 Serpentine 72.3% 6:25
21 21 Nick Slade 20:01 SM Serpentine 64.8% 6:26
22 22 Ian Hall 20:07 V45 Serpentine 71.1% 6:28
23 23 Cian McHugh 20:11 V50 Serpentine 72.6% 6:30
24 24 Matthew Siddle 20:26 SM Serpentine 63.5% 6:35
25 25 Shaun Clarke 20:29 V35 Serpentine 64.4% 6:35
26 26 Sarah Newton 20:38 FV40 Serpentine 75.7% 6:38
27 27 Graham Taylor 20:43 V40 Serpentine 67.0% 6:40
28 28 Richard Smith 20:49 V45 Serpentine 68.7% 6:42
29 29 Eamonn Richardson 21:20 V40 Serpentine 64.1% 6:52
30 30 Pauline Rich 21:27 FV55 Serpentine 81.5% 6:54
31 31 Trevor Browse 21:55 V45 Serpentine 65.3% 7:03
32 32 David Street 21:57 V35 Serpentine 59.7% 7:04
33 33 Baiju McCubbins 22:21 FV40 Serpentine 68.2% 7:12
34 34 Beate Vogt 22:22 FV40 Serpentine 68.7% 7:12
35 35 Grethe Petersen 22:43 SL Serpentine 63.4% 7:19
36 36 Rachel Broster 22:48 FV45 Serpentine 71.0% 7:20
37 37 Reija Teinila 23:24 FV40 Serpentine 65.1% 7:32
38 38 Jan Farmer 23:34 FV45 Serpentine 69.3% 7:35
39 39 Tony Leppard 23:54 V60 Serpentine 68.9% 7:41
40 41 David Lipscomb 25:12 V35 Serpentine 52.4% 8:07
41 42 Karen Jackson 25:28 SL Serpentine 56.5% 8:12
42 43 Michael Miller 25:40 V55 Serpentine 61.1% 8:16
43 44 Matthew Fraser Moat 27:19 V35 Serpentine 48.7% 8:47
44 45 Bev Thomas 28:34 FV55 Serpentine 61.2% 9:12
45 46 Sid Wills 30:29 V60 Serpentine 51.9% 9:49
46 47 Claire Browse 31:49 FV40 Serpentine 49.1% 10:14

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 40 Louise Wiseman 25:07 SL Serpentine 57.3% 8:05


Chart 5d81f447b8529

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk