Cabbage Patch 10M: 23 September 2001

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:     Result missing?  Self add result

Overall club championship results for 2001

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Karim Chebouki 53:35 SM Serpentine 83.4% 5:21
2 2 Leighton Grist 59:08 V40 Serpentine 79.4% 5:55
3 3 Lyndsay McLaren 59:25 SL Serpentine 83.1% 5:56
4 4 David Ferrier 1:00:33 SM Serpentine 73.8% 6:03
5 5 Ebrima Noble 1:00:45 SM Serpentine 73.5% 6:04
6 6 Steve Brett 1:02:11 SM Serpentine 71.8% 6:13
7 7 Steve Hilton 1:02:45 SM Serpentine 71.2% 6:16
8 8 Graeme Staddon 1:03:11 SM Serpentine 70.7% 6:19
9 9 Alfred Chou 1:04:05 SM Serpentine 69.7% 6:24
10 10 John Dickson 1:04:16 V40 Serpentine 71.5% 6:26
11 11 Anthony Stranger-Jones 1:04:37 V55 Serpentine 80.6% 6:28
12 12 John Hudspith 1:05:38 V40 Serpentine 70.5% 6:34
13 13 Richard Long 1:07:21 V45 Serpentine 72.9% 6:44
14 14 John Stone 1:07:27 V50 Serpentine 74.0% 6:45
15 15 Phillip McCubbins 1:08:20 V40 Serpentine 68.2% 6:50
16 16 Phill Harris 1:08:31 V40 Serpentine 67.5% 6:51
17 17 Jerome Ponchelle 1:08:41 SM Serpentine 65.0% 6:52
18 18 Jean-Luc Hoez 1:08:47 V40 Serpentine 68.3% 6:53
19 19 Nia Chou 1:09:07 SL Serpentine 71.4% 6:55
20 20 Sarah Newton 1:09:16 FV40 Serpentine 76.5% 6:56
21 21 Pat Kearsey 1:10:23 FV35 Serpentine 71.7% 7:02
22 22 Matthew Siddle 1:11:17 SM Serpentine 62.7% 7:08
23 23 Ian Hodge 1:11:30 V40 Serpentine 64.3% 7:09
24 25 Hilary Walker 1:12:06 FV45 Serpentine 75.5% 7:13
25 26 Annie Kane 1:12:31 SL Serpentine 68.1% 7:15
26 27 Richard Smith 1:12:58 V45 Serpentine 66.8% 7:18
27 28 Ian Hall 1:13:28 V45 Serpentine 66.4% 7:21
28 29 Frank Markey 1:13:41 SM Serpentine 60.6% 7:22
29 30 Sam Hayter 1:14:47 V35 Serpentine 60.6% 7:29
30 31 Sue Lambert 1:16:44 FV60 Serpentine 80.5% 7:40
31 32 Moddy Moss 1:16:57 V45 Serpentine 62.9% 7:42
32 33 Baiju McCubbins 1:17:05 FV40 Serpentine 67.1% 7:42
33 34 Rachel Broster 1:17:18 FV45 Serpentine 71.0% 7:44
34 35 Elinor Staddon 1:17:29 SL Serpentine 63.7% 7:45
35 36 Beate Vogt 1:17:58 FV40 Serpentine 66.9% 7:48
36 37 Jan Farmer 1:19:07 FV50 Serpentine 70.6% 7:55
37 38 Mary Dobson 1:19:24 FV35 Serpentine 62.2% 7:56
38 40 Bob Davidson 1:22:52 V70 Serpentine 72.4% 8:17
39 42 Gabrielle Street 1:24:47 SL Serpentine 58.2% 8:29
40 43 Monika Mars 1:26:03 FV35 Serpentine 58.6% 8:36
41 44 David Lipscomb 1:26:16 V35 Serpentine 52.2% 8:38
42 45 Robert Myers 1:28:32 V50 Serpentine 56.4% 8:51
43 46 Kathleen Broekhof 1:29:03 SL Serpentine 55.5% 8:54
44 47 David Street 1:29:19 V35 Serpentine 50.4% 8:56
45 48 Gemma Ferrier 1:29:38 SL Serpentine 55.1% 8:58
46 49 Sally Hodge 1:30:54 FV40 Serpentine 56.4% 9:05
47 50 Francesca Wright 1:31:19 FV35 Serpentine 55.7% 9:08
48 51 Rita Mehta 1:32:10 FV50 Serpentine 63.0% 9:13
49 52 Keith Evans 1:36:37 V60 Serpentine 57.5% 9:40

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 24 Karie Hastings 1:11:37 SL Unattached 69.0% 7:10
2 39 Marina Koutsoudis-Bhuller 1:21:50 SL Serpentine 60.3% 8:11
3 41 Valerie Metcalf 1:24:04 FV35 Unattached 59.6% 8:24


Chart 5a3122e1a864e

Result queries

This race is enabled for self add. If your result is missing you can add it by clicking on the self add result button at the top and entering the correct details.

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk