Club Championship 5k: 26 August 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2010

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 15:07 SM Serpentine 86.3% 4:52
2 4 Richard Phillips 15:53 SM Serpentine 82.6% 5:07
3 5 Hugh Torry 16:00 SM Serpentine 81.0% 5:09
4 6 Darren McNeely 16:02 SM Serpentine 81.8% 5:10
5 7 Andrew Reeves 16:03 V40 Serpentine 85.0% 5:10
6 9 Tiago Branco 16:26 SM Serpentine 79.1% 5:17
7 10 Andrew Taylor 16:41 SM Serpentine 77.3% 5:22
8 11 Paul Hayman 16:53 SM Serpentine 76.6% 5:26
9 12 Will Jones 16:54 SM Serpentine 76.3% 5:26
10 13 Jolyon Attwooll 17:00 V35 Serpentine 77.5% 5:28
11 14 Wesley Harrison 17:04 SM Serpentine 75.8% 5:30
12 15 Nicola Barberis Negra 17:07 SM Serpentine 75.6% 5:30
13 16 Callum Martin 17:16 V40 Serpentine 81.5% 5:33
14 17 Richard Edmonds 17:25 V40 Serpentine 78.4% 5:36
15 18 Greg Stevens 17:28 V45 Serpentine 83.1% 5:37
16 19 Brian Stramer 17:36 V35 Serpentine 74.9% 5:40
17 20 Dave Morgan 17:45 SM Serpentine 72.7% 5:43
18 21 Mariah McConnaughey 17:52 SL Serpentine 82.8% 5:45
19 22 Roger Coyle 17:57 V35 Serpentine 73.9% 5:47
20 23 Roland Woerle 17:57 V35 Serpentine 74.4% 5:47
21 24 Angus Beaumont 18:02 V35 Serpentine 73.6% 5:48
22 25 Gavin Murrison 18:22 SM Serpentine 70.6% 5:55
23 26 Alan G. Hall 18:25 V35 Serpentine 73.6% 5:56
24 27 David Miles 18:29 SM Serpentine 69.8% 5:57
25 28 Peter Otoole 18:40 SM Serpentine 69.1% 6:00
26 29 Stephane Schneider 18:42 SM Serpentine 69.3% 6:01
27 30 Abdifatah Dhuhulow 18:44 SM Serpentine 69.0% 6:02
28 31 Ian Payne 18:45 SM Serpentine 68.9% 6:02
29 32 Graeme Purdy 18:48 V35 Serpentine 71.5% 6:03
30 33 Chris Fox 18:49 V35 Serpentine 70.9% 6:03
31 34 Richard Milner 18:51 SM Serpentine 68.4% 6:04
32 35 Claudio Belotti 18:52 V35 Serpentine 70.3% 6:04
33 36 Holly Wilkinson 18:54 SL Serpentine 78.3% 6:05
34 37 Victoria Crawford 18:57 SL Serpentine 78.1% 6:06
35 38 Fiona Alexander 19:02 SL Serpentine 77.8% 6:07
36 40 Roger Reid 19:06 V40 Serpentine 72.0% 6:09
37 41 Sam Allpass 19:08 V40 Serpentine 73.5% 6:09
38 42 Robert Crangle 19:16 V45 Serpentine 76.0% 6:12
39 43 Max Cenni 19:20 V40 Serpentine 70.6% 6:13
40 45 Brent Plump 19:23 SM Serpentine 67.7% 6:14
41 46 Catkin Shelley 19:27 FV45 Serpentine 82.9% 6:16
42 47 Mark Palmer 19:31 V40 Serpentine 70.5% 6:17
43 48 Raoul Mansukhani 19:40 V35 Serpentine 68.9% 6:20
44 49 Andrew Harrison 19:44 SM Serpentine 65.9% 6:21
45 50 Mark Kell 19:45 SM Serpentine 65.4% 6:21
46 51 Kieran Dignan 19:46 SM Serpentine 65.6% 6:22
47 52 James Reid 19:51 SM Serpentine 65.0% 6:23
48 53 Victoria Carter 19:52 FV35 Serpentine 76.7% 6:24
49 54 Robert Ingoldby 20:06 SM Serpentine 64.9% 6:28
50 55 Piers Shingleton 20:09 V35 Serpentine 65.4% 6:29
51 56 Darren Over 20:10 V35 Serpentine 66.2% 6:29
52 57 Alex Malzer 20:24 V40 Serpentine 66.9% 6:34
53 58 Jennifer Bradley 20:29 SL Serpentine 72.3% 6:35
54 59 Ella Palmer 20:41 FV35 Serpentine 72.6% 6:39
55 60 Sarah Bell 21:10 SL Serpentine 69.9% 6:49
56 63 Jeffrey Prestridge 21:42 V50 Serpentine 68.5% 6:59
57 64 Melissa Milner 21:59 SL Serpentine 67.3% 7:04
58 65 David Hinds 22:17 V55 Serpentine 71.4% 7:10
59 66 Sarah Newton 22:21 FV50 Serpentine 78.7% 7:12
60 67 William Obrien 22:53 SM Serpentine 56.4% 7:22
61 68 Anna Bloomer 23:00 SL Serpentine 64.6% 7:24
62 69 Lars Menken 23:01 V35 Serpentine 57.3% 7:24
63 70 Alison Hinton 23:19 FV40 Serpentine 66.2% 7:30
64 71 Jael Billy 23:25 SL Serpentine 63.2% 7:32
65 72 Christian Morris 23:25 SM Serpentine 55.1% 7:32
66 73 Catharine Sowerby 23:31 FV45 Serpentine 69.4% 7:34
67 74 Ian Hall 23:34 V55 Serpentine 66.3% 7:35
68 75 Claire Strong 23:35 FV35 Serpentine 63.7% 7:35
69 76 Colin Gleeson 24:11 V35 Serpentine 54.9% 7:47
70 77 Beate Vogt 24:53 FV50 Serpentine 68.9% 8:00
71 78 Kiera Attwooll 25:16 SL Serpentine 58.8% 8:08
72 79 GrĂ¡inne Devery 25:20 SL Serpentine 58.4% 8:09
73 80 Jan Farmer 25:38 FV55 Serpentine 74.3% 8:15
74 81 Stephanie Vaatz 25:41 FV35 Serpentine 58.2% 8:16
75 82 Carole Wisdom 25:56 FV50 Serpentine 66.9% 8:21
76 83 Marianne Morris 27:46 FV60 Serpentine 69.6% 8:56
77 84 Olukemi Yusuph 28:26 FV40 Serpentine 54.3% 9:09
78 85 Donna Clinker 29:08 FV35 Serpentine 52.0% 9:23
79 86 Ros Young 30:07 FV65 Serpentine 70.2% 9:41
80 87 Paula Lueshing 41:27 SL Serpentine 35.9% 13:20

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 2 Huw Lobb 15:21 SM Serpentine 85.0% 4:56
2 3 Ben Harding 15:39 SM BH & B Harriers 82.4% 5:02
3 8 Fernando Del Valle 16:08 SM Serpentine 80.4% 5:12
4 39 Simon Harden 19:05 V50 Serpentine 77.3% 6:08
5 44 Conrad Addo 19:20 SM Serpentine 66.7% 6:13
6 61 Andrea Mason 21:16 SL Serpentine 69.6% 6:51

Race conditions

Wet, humid and dark.

Report

Race held in Battersea Park.

Race helpers

Jennifer Bradley, Sylvie Lloyd, Jaran Finn, Laura Denison, Jonathan Rae, Clifff Hide, Andy Robbins, Bev Thomas, Sam Ludlow, Richard Wisdom, Poppy Lenton, Malcolm French. Volunteers from St John Ambulance.


Chart 5a334e7848fc1

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk